2019 Scholarship Recipients

Congratulations to the 2019‚Äč DMACC Pearson FFA Leadership Scholarship recipients:

 Paige Adams

Paige Adams

Liberal Arts-AA-Pre Vet
Cedar Rapids
 No Photo Available

Dylan Alexander

Diesel Technology-AAS
New Virginia
 Hope Arganbright

Hope Arganbright

Liberal Arts - AA-Pre Business
Panora
 Anna Babcock

Anna Babcock

Associate General Studies- Pre Nursing
Ames
 Joshua Bartling

Joshua Bartling

Agribusiness-AAS
Ackley
 Nole Bochmann

Nole Bochmann

Liberal Arts - AS - Pre Ag
Graettinger
 Megan Brincks

Megan Brincks

Agribusiness-AAS
Glidden
 Lukas Bucknell

Lukas Bucknell

Criminal Justice AA
Plainfield
 Jack Buman

Jack Buman

AGS- Pre-Diesel
Portsmouth
 Paige Burgett

Paige Burgett

Agribusiness-AAS
Chariton
 Cade Cameron

Cade Cameron

Agribusiness-AAS
Danville
 Kannen Carrick

Kannen Carrick

Criminal Justice AA
Dallas Center
 Tyler Comes

Tyler Comes

Agribusiness-AAS
Atlantic
 Kassidy Croghan

Kassidy Croghan

Liberal Arts- AS
Malvern
 Sara Dudley

Sara Dudley

Agribusiness-AAS
Colfax
 Alex Dunahoo

Alex Dunahoo

Liberal Arts - AS
Zearing
 Jacob Engstrom

Jacob Engstrom

Business Administration-AAS
Grimes
 Makenley Fenton

Makenley Fenton

Agribusiness-AAS
Udell
 Bryce Garman

Bryce Garman

Liberal Arts - AA Pre-Education
Algona
 Sydney Garrett

Sydney Marie Garrett

Agribusiness Animal Science-CSP
Osceola
 Alexandria Gray

Alexandria Gray

Biotechnology-AAS
Muscatine
 Aaron Gust

Aaron Gust

Agribusiness-AAS
Audubon
 Taylor Guy

Taylor Guy

Agribusiness-AAS
Newton
 Aaron Hartman

Aaron Hartman

Liberal Arts- AS
Akron
 Connor Holvoet

Connor Holvoet

Agribusiness-AAS
Wever
 Cassie Hosek

Cassie Hosek

Agribusiness-AAS
Elma
 Hannah Irlbeck

Hannah Irlbeck

Agribusiness-AAS
Templeton
 Joseph Jordan

Joseph P. Jordan

Agribusiness-AAS
Ames
 McKlain Garrett Jorgensen

McKlain Garrett Jorgensen

Criminal Justice AAS
Guthrie Center
 Grant Kenkel

Grant Kenkel

Agribusiness-AAS
Dunlap
 Aaron Kiesewetter

Aaron Kiesewetter

Agribusiness-AAS
Letts
 No Photo Available

Abigail Knafla

Liberal Arts-AS Pre Vet
Des Moines
 Morgan Knapp

Morgan Knapp

Agribusiness-AAS
Bloomfield
 Macy Landt

Macy Landt

Liberal Arts- AA Pre Business
Melbourne
 Alex Lingle

Alex Lingle

Agribusiness-AAS
Manning
 Hank Looney

Hank Looney

Agribusiness Farm Management-CSP
Creston
 Levi Lubben

Levi Lubben

Agribusiness-AAS
Allison
 Shelby McCasland

Shelby McCasland

Liberal Arts - AA
St. Charles
 Mickayla McGill

Mickayla McGill

Liberal Arts - AA
Knoxville
 Amanda McIntosh

Amanda McIntosh

Business Administration-AAS
Mingo
 Cory Miller

Cory Miller

Liberal Arts - AS Pre Engineering
Denison
 Wyatt Origer

Wyatt Origer

Business Administration-AAS
McCallsburg
 Jenna Pastour

Jenna Pastour

Associate General Studies- Pre Nursing
Mitchellville
 Renee Piekema

Renee Piekema

Agribusiness-AAS
Milo
 Laney Princehouse

Laney Princehouse

Horticulture-AAS
Toledo
 Jace Pringnitz

Jace Pringnitz

Agribusiness-AAS
Garner
 Kara Reed

Kara Reed

Liberal Arts-AA
Jefferson
 Riley Reynolds

Riley Reynolds

Associate General Studies- Pre-Health
Redfield
 Hunter Saul

Hunter Saul

Criminal Justice AAS
Aplington
 Camilla Schlosser

Camilla Schlosser

Agribusiness-AAS
Colfax
 Cole Shike

Cole Shike

Agribusiness-AAS
Greenfield
 No Photo Available

Carson Skinner

Agribusiness-AAS
Maxwell
 Casey Smith

Casey Smith

Agribusiness-AAS
Moravia
 Thomas Spiehs

Thomas Spiehs

Auto Collision Tech AAS
Hubbard
 Skyler Steveson

Skyler Steveson

Agribusiness-AAS
Toledo
 Abbie Streeter

Abbie Streeter

Human Services-AAS
Lake City
 Kaylin Van Ryswyk

Kaylin Van Ryswyk

Agribusiness-AAS
Baxter
 Elizabeth Vogel

Elizabeth Vogel

Liberal Arts-AS
Iowa Falls
 Alyson Warwick

Alyson Warwick

Business Administration-AAS
Deep River
 Drew Willis

Drew Willis

Agribusiness-AAS
Diagonal
 Carson Wobeter

Carson Wobeter

Agribusiness-AAS
Marshalltown