Find Your TSA Education Coordinator

​​Search for your airport by three letter code:

  
Education Coordinator
Email
Phone Number
  
ABQ
Amanda O’Haver
505-246-4126
MLB, VRB,FMN, HOB, ROW, SAF
ALB
Kevin Moses
Kelly Schoonmaker
Kevin: 716-860-3926 (o)
Kelly: 518-452-8975 (o)  518-275-7368 (c)
ART, BGM, BUF, ELM, IAG, ITH, JHW, MSS, OGS, PBG, ROC, SLK, SYR
ANC
Keith Brundige
907-713-3330 (o)
ADK, ADQ, AKN, BET, BRW, CDV, DLG, ENA, FAI, GST, HOM, JNU, KTN, OME, OTZ, PSG, SCC, SIT, VDZ, WRG, YAK
ATL
Karen Peoples
404-460-2275 (o)
AGS,CSG,MCN,VLC, ABY,AHN, BQK, HXD, SAV
AUS
Nathan Brackmann
512-386-2007 (o)
512-809-8563 (c)
ACT, AMA, CLL, GRK, LBB, MAF, SJT
BDL
Michelle Alexander
860-804-4124
HVN
BHM
Cynthia Cain
Laurence (Butch) Irby
Cynthia: 251-665-9749 (o)
Butch: 251-665-9744 (o)
DHN, HSV, MGM, MOB, MSL
BIL
Joe Kalgren
406-255-2010
BTM, BZN, GDV, GGW, GPI, GTF, HLN, HVR, MSO, OLF, SDY, WYS
BIS
Penny (Peterson) Schwab
701-255-5304 (o)
DIK, DVL, FAR, GFK, ISN, JMS, MOT
BNA
Eric Adams
615-354-6734 (o) 615-210-4117 (c)
CHA, MEM, TRI, TYS
BOI
Kelley Hawk
Phil Lang
Kelley: 208-338-8291 (o)
Phil: 208-338-8231
IDA, LWS, PIH, SUN, TWF
BOS
David Brunelli
617-561-8063
ACK, AUG, BGR, BHB, CEF, HYA, MVY, ORH, PQI, PVC, PWM, RKD (BOS)
BTV
Danielle Zieff
802-951-3509
RUT
BUR
Glen Hermann
818-840-6335 (o)
SBA, SBP, SMX
BWI
Marco Sarango
Tyrone Patterson
Marco: 410-689-4923
Tyrone: 410-689-4921
HGR, SBY
CHS
Brett Sachs
843-767-6033 (o) 843-300-7962 (c)
CAE, FLO, GSP, MYR
CLE
Sharon Forrester
216-308-8156
CMH
CLT

Billy (Shane) Segars
Melissa Arledge

Billy (Shane): 704-916-3327 (o)
Melissa: 704.916.4725 (o) 704.654.6485 (c)
AVL, JQF
CMH
Colleen Taylor

Josie Blevins
Colleen: 614-852-5341 (o)
Colleen: 330-720-5735 (c)
CAK, CLE, DAY, LCK, TOL, YNG
CPR
Acacia Phillips
912-602-9876 (o)
COD, CYS, GCC, JAC, LAR, RIW, RKS, SHR, WRL
CRW
Robin Hudson
304-340-9201
BKW, CKB, HTS, LWB, MGW, PKB
CVG
Tom Allen
859-488-0896
BWG, LEX, OWB, PAH, SDF
DAL
David McBride
214-459-3905 (o)
ABI, GGG, SPS, TYR
DCA
Dean Crone
Barbara Smith
703-603-1528
703-603-1580
DEN
Jim Seevers
303-348-7584
ALS, ASE, CEZ, COS, DRO, EGE, FNL, GJT, GUC, HDN, MTJ, PUB
DFW
Lisa Arguezo
469-948-1821 (o)
DSM
Dan Harban
515-974-1333
ALO, BRL, CID, DBQ, FOD, MCW, SUX
DTW
Kathleen Gaca
231-929-5334 (o)
231-631-9525 (c)
FNT, LAN, MBS, APN, AZO, CIU, CMX, ESC, IMT, IWD, MBL, MKG, MQT, PLN,TVC, GRR
ELP
Frances Flecha
915-319-0237 (o)
EWR
Ekaterina (Kat) Sabatino
Eileen Neary
Ekaterina: 908-787-0527 (o)
Eileen: 908-787-0459
TTN
FLL
Cristina De Jesus
954-308-5523
FSD
Teresa Erickson
6050-330-2526
ABR, ATY, HON, PIR, RAP
GSN
Fausia Dela Cruz
670-288-6008 (o)
GUM
Maria “Tess” Antonio
671-642-7640 (o)
HNL
James Kobach
808-831-2315 (o)
GRO, GSN, GUM, ITO, KOA, LIH, LNY, MKK, OGG, PPG
HOU
Glorietta Omoruyi
713-454-8803 (o)
BPT
IAD
Clare Matheny
Brade Byers
Claire: 703-603-1563 (o)
Brad: 703-662-2220 
(o) 703-296-4476 (c)
IAH
Veronica Jackson
281-742-5546 (o) 281-703-0986 (c)
ICT
AFSD Joe Hathaway
Barbara Wilhelm
Joe: 316-361-2308
DDC, FOE, GCK, HYS, LBL, MHK, SLN
IND
Elizabeth Bruhn
317-532-1911 (o) 317-694-2954 (c)
EVV, FWA, SBN
JAN
Lillian Virgil
AFSD Monya Bates
Lillian: 601-420-6921 (o)
Monya: 601-936-1715 (o)
GLH, GPT, GTR, MEI, PIB, TUP
JAX
Barbara "Michelle" Appleby

Aundra Christon
Daniele Jowers
Barbara: 850-436-7209 (o)
Barbara: 904-553-9928 (c)
Aundra: 850.436.7212 (o)
DAB, ECP, GNV, PNS, SGJ, TLH, VPS
JFK
Eileen Fernandez
718-917-3809
LAS
Dwayne Walsh
702-577-9429 (o)
EKO, RNO
LAX
Kamal Pun
310-242-2914 (o)
ONT, PSP, LGB, SNA
LGA
Renata  Pagan
718-340-0079
HPN, ISP, SWF
LIT
John Csunyo
501-212-2024 (o)
FSM, TXK, XNA
MCO
Aaron Smith
Jessica Cruz
Aaron: 407-563-6043 (o)
Jessica: 407-563-6690 (o)
Jessica: 407-733-3739 (c)
SFB
MEM
Ray Secession
901-348-0956
MHT
Jill Calvo
603-391-3251
LEB, PSM
MIA
Adriana S. Diaz Gerardino

Alex Suarez

James Woods
Adriana: 305-341-6712 (o)
Adriana: 786-897-3581 (c)
Alex: 305-341-7109 (o)
Alex: 786-778-7370 (c)
James: 305-421-2473 (o)
MKE
Lewis "Dan" Cory

Kathryn Kempf
Tracy Bossinger
Kristin Revere
Dan: 414-409-3632 (o)
Dan: 414-232-4896 (c)
ATW, CWA, EAU, GRB, LSE, MSN, RHI
MLI
 Brett Hart
309-757-6604
BLV, BMI, CMI, DEC, MWA, PIA, RFD, SPI, UIN
MSP
Mark Balcerak
Shana Bloodsaw
952-686-3238
612-201-3909
BJI, BRD, DLH, HIB, INL, RST, STC, TVF
MSY
Lisha King
504-472-9398 (o)
AEX, BTR, LCH, LFT, MLU, SHV
OAK
Amiteshwar “Amit” Prakash
510-636-8351 (o)
STS, SCK
OKC
Linda Voelker -Dawson
AFSD Antonio Pope
405-702-7523 (o)
405-702-7503 (o)
LAW, SWO, TUL
OMA
Barbara Collins

Brett Lorenson
Barbara: 308-632-3261 (o)
Barbara: 308-660-3922 (c)
AIA, BFF, CDR, EAR, GRI, LBF, LNK, MCK
ORD
Junea Morgan-Freeman
847-720-0134 (o)
MDW
PBI
James Lucas
561-227-2737 (o)
MLB
PDX
Angela McLaughlin
503-889-2205
EUG, LMT, MFR, OTH, RDM
PHL
Fran Johnson
Daniel Castagna
610-537-1207
PHX
FLG,  IFP, IWA, NYL, PGA, PRC, SOW, TUS
PIT
Laura Snell
Fred Schock
Laura: 412-714-0680
Fred: 484-834-8204
ABE, AOO, AVP, BFD, DUJ, ERI, FKL, IPT, JST, LBE, LNS, MDT, RDG, UNV
PVD
Mark Lewis
Joanna Boutin
401-736-9108
RDU
Cynthia Lesane
919-337-9754
EWN, FAY, GSO, ILM, ISO, OAJ, PGV
RIC
Heather Thiel-Goin
804-612-5877
CHO, LYH, ORF, PHF, ROA, SHD
RSW
Danny Caraway
Jim Barnett
239-210-6432
239-210-6409
PGD
SAN
Shaun Rapolla
619-321-0494 (o)
619-540-1919 (c)
IPL
SAT
Kimberly Puryear
210-507-3170 (o)
BRO, CRP, DRT, HRL, LRD, MFE, VCT
SEA
Angelie Forbes
206-834-2450
ALW, BLI, EAT, GEG, PAE, PSC, PUW, YKM
SFO
Danette Bertellotti
559-455-4803 (o)
BFL, FAT, MCE, MMH
SJC
Jim Davis
408-205-3247 (o)
 MRY
SJU
Yvette Aldarondo
787-253-4705 (o)
BQN, PSE, STT, STX
SLC
Aaron Larsen
801-524-5199
CDC, CNY, ENV, OGD, PVU, SGU, VEL
SMF
Barrett Hageman
916-285-4337 (o)
CEC, ACV, RDD
STL
Scott Trupiano
314-656-1182
BBG, CGI, COU, IRK, JLN, MCI, SGF, TBN
TPA
William Storey (Bob)
813-227-4035
PIE, SRQ
TUL
Justin Mclaughlin
918-606-1758(c)
TUS
Justin Testerman
520-799-9330 (o)
TYS
Debbie Young
865-474-6117