Navigate Up
Sign In
Faculty and Staff
Administration

Dr. Mary Entz

Provost
641-791-1721
Faculty

Matt Abbott

Biology
641-791-1775

Ashley Adams

Nursing
641-791-1707

Greg Bailey

Electrical Construction Trades
641-791-1741

Becky DeHart

Mathematics
641-791-1745

Julie Froah

Health Occupations
641-791-1743

David Greimann

Computer Science/Info Technology
641-791-1744

Dale Hedrick

Building Trades
641-791-5163

Jennifer Kerns

Academic Achievement Center
641-791-1716

Jared Kingery

Welding
641-791-5162

Steve Orazem

Nursing
641-791-1739

Lauren Rice

English
641-791-1746

Tiffany Thomas

Psychology
641-791-1733
 Alex Thompson

Alex Thompson

Nursing
641-791-1736
 Patti Ziegler

Patti Ziegler

Realtime Reporting
641-791-1705
Adjunct Faculty

Ashley Andrew

Dennis Armentrout

Bob Arnold

Religion

Karen Arnold

Joann Bergeson

Data Entry

Tammy Bledsoe

Macroeconomics

RexAnn Boyd

Computer Science

Mayra de Catalan

Monica Franzen

Speech

Doug Frazer

History

Jim Gran

Business

Tim Hemann

Stephen Henderson

History

Andrea Hogeland

English

Danielle Kness

Biology

Sally Kuhn

Nursing

Leonard Larson

History

Crystal Lehman

Steve Mandernach

Politics

Karen Meinders

Kim Molloy

Nursing
641-791-1738

Anita Morrill

Jenni Patty

Accounting

Amy Rahn

Math

Karen Sallis

Sociology/Human Services

Scot Schwestka

Larry Scott

Art

Terry Telfer

Human Services

Blake  Vande Wall

Adjunct
 Lisa Walton

Lisa Walton

Gena Wolgamott

Management

Nancy Wright

Psychology

Ron Zarn

Math

John Zieman

Philosophy

Deb Zieman

Data Entry
Staff

Jessica Bailey

Library Clerk
641-791-1731

Mike Black

Custodian
641-831-9652
 Micah Burt

Micah Burt

Library Clerk
641-791-1731

Dustin Cooper

Custodian
641-831-9652

Jeff Gerst

Supervisor, Building and Grounds
641-791-1795

Christine Gilchrist

Bookstore Staff
641-791-1770

Rochelle Goff

 Andrea Gotta

Andrea Gotta

Academic Advisor - Knoxville
641-840-2026

Nicole Kalkwarf

Academic Advisor
641-791-1723

Nick Kirk

Computer Tech Assistant
641-791-1732

Linda Knabel

Financial Aid Advisor/Scheduling
641-791-1725

Jan Lewis

Academic Achievement Center

Daryn McComb

Network Systems Analyst
641-791-1712
 Sherry Moser

Sherry Moser

Student Services
641-791-3622

Terry Norton

Director
641-791-5165

William Oartwieg

Custodian
641-791-5165

Jenni Patty

Accounting/Academic Achievement Center/Workstudy
641-791-1748

Marilyn  Planer

Kim Porter

Bookstore Staff
641-791-1770

Steve Putz

Custodian
641-831-9652

Jody Stiles

Academic Advisor
641-791-3622

Kathy Sylvester

Student Services Specialist
641-791-3622

Jacki Tharp

Conference Center Coordinator
641-791-1729

Trish Thompson

Custodian
641-831-9652

Julie VanCleave

Adminstrative Assistant 3
641-791-1720

Debra West

Bookstore Staff
641-791-1770

Roy Williams

Custodian
641-831-9652

Gary Woods

Custodian
641-831-9652
Career Academy

Julie Drew

Culinary Arts
641-791-1714

Julie Froah

Health Occupations
641-791-1743

Danielle Galien

Criminal Justice

Dale Hedrick

Building Trades
641-791-5163

Jared Kingery

Welding
641-791-5162

Michelle Lolwing

Curt Netcott

Automotive Technology
641-791-5161

Terry Norton

Director
641-791-5165

Tom Stock

Auto Collision
641-791-5194