DMACC Summer Dean's List

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Summer Semester Dean’s List. To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from your area include:​

  • ​Abdelrahman Abdelbaky, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Aiesha Abdelbaky, Fashion, Ankeny
  • Sarthak Adhikari, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Arnold Aganze, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Clive
  • Emily Aguilar, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Sammara Ahmed, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Macy Ahrens, Psychology-Transfer, Elkhart
  • Dustin Aikin, Computer Aided Design Technology, Laurel
  • Doaa Al Mamoori, Dental Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Rusul Al Waeli, Engineering-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • James Alesch, Liberal Arts, Eagle Grove
  • Hannah Alff, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Hannah Alfstad, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Deeqa Ali, Liberal Arts, Saint Paul
  • Brendan Amos, Animation & Rich Media, West Des Moines
  • Madelyn Amundson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brendan Andersen, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • David Anderson, Business Administration, Newton
  • Maxim Anderson, Auto Collision Technology, Van Meter
  • Stephen Anderson, Mortuary Science, West Jordan
  • Stewart Anderson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emma Angus, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Tiffany Annee, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Dawsyn Arbegast, Welding, Lake View
  • Karissa Archer, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Emma Ashton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carolyn Aucker, Elementary Education-Transfer, Ogden
  • Makayla Avila, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sophie Babcock, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Dominic Baker, ASEP - General Motors, Ankeny
  • Andrew Baldozier, Pre-Nursing, West des Moines
  • Jenna Banks, Pre-Dental Occupations, Mc Callsburg
  • Brenna Barquist, Elementary Education-Transfer, Jewell
  • Jazmin Barry, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Everett Bartels, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Bonnie Barton, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Lejla Basic, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jordan Batta, Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Courtney Bauer, Medical Billing and Coding, Des Moines
  • Max Bauer, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Emre Bayram, Fire Science Technology, Newton
  • Abigail Beal, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Abigail Benshoof, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Gabrielle Benson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Angel Berber, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Allison Berg, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Karen Bergeson, Elementary Education-Transfer, Ames
  • Anne Beyer, Liberal Arts, Ham Lake
  • William Bickmeier, Funeral Services, Manhattan
  • Carter Bidinger, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Raymond Birech, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brady Birkenholtz, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Christian Birks, Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Manilla
  • Sabrina Blackhawk, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Clayton Blake, Computer Information Systems, Grimes
  • Justin Blake, Funeral Services, Saint Joseph
  • Troy Bliss, Paramedic Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Samuel Boerner, Liberal Arts, West des Moines
  • Kendra Boger, Criminal Justice, Newton
  • Briana Boner, Mortuary Science, Lincoln
  • Ana Bonilla, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Katherine Booton, Elementary Education-Transfer, Boone
  • Kasey Bortz, Liberal Arts, Tiffin
  • Nya Bottley, Liberal Arts, West des Moines
  • Morgan Braack, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Sheba Braymen, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Emily Brockman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Anna Brown, Entrepreneurship, Nevada
  • Destiny Brown, Elementary Education-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Isaac Brown, Diesel Technology, Waukee
  • Jaylynn Brown, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Sierra Brown, Liberal Arts, West des Moines
  • Brianna Bruere, Agribusiness, Bondurant
  • Tess Brunsmann, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Chloe Buonantony, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Benjamin Burkey, Engineering-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Burkhead, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Peyton Burns, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Aiden Byrnes, Applied Engineering Technology, Redfield
  • Heylie Caldwell, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Jacob Caldwell, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Manuel Camarena, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Cameron, Business Administration, Patterson
  • Alison Campbell, Business-Transfer, Slater
  • Kaylee Campbell, Management, Pierson
  • Veronica Campbell, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Nguyen Cao, Liberal Arts, Mason City
  • Krystina Cardin, Long-Term Care Administrator, Burlington
  • Alexander Carlson, Culinary Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Joseph Carlson, Construction Management, Ankeny
  • Thomas Carroll, Agribusiness, Waukee
  • Ashley Carter, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Monique Castelli, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Mary Cecil, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Danielle Chandanais, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Victor Chavez-Gonzalez, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Sonya Chhetri, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Katie Chicoine, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Rumbidzayi Chinhamhora, Management & Leadership, Urbandale
  • Allison Christofferson, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Terra Cizek, Long-Term Care Administrator, West des Moines
  • Addison Clark, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • DeMontae Clark, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Teresa Clark, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Altoona
  • Brittany Clarke, Liberal Arts, Springville
  • Justin Clarke, Agribusiness, Stuart
  • Amaya Clausen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nikki Clearwater, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Lillian Cleaver, Culinary Arts, Prole
  • Margaret Clifford, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Genesis Coffman, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Omaha
  • Emily Coghlan, Electronics Engineering Technology, Perry
  • Emma Conley, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Rachel Coppock, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Juan Carlos Cornejo, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Mike Corron, Diesel Technology, Ames
  • Andrew Cowell, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cooper Cox, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jameson Cox, Journalism-Transfer, West des Moines
  • Ashley Crable, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Judith Craig, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Aly Cromley, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Aautumn Cross, Sociology-Transfer, Ames
  • Bailey Crow, Photography, Ankeny
  • Maria Croyle, Elementary Education-Transfer, Granger
  • Guadalupe Cruz, Cybersecurity, Grimes
  • Joseph Culham, Fire Science Technology, Ames
  • Danielle Culich, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • June Daing, Liberal Arts, Keota
  • Amanda Daley, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Jacie Davenport, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Broc Davidson, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Carter Davis, Business-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Christian Davis, Business-Transfer, Urbandale
  • Evelyn De Boer, Exercise Science-Transfer, Ames
  • Peter Dea, Liberal Arts, Templeton
  • Devin DelFavero, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Kelli Denning, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Laura Derby, Accounting Specialist, North Liberty
  • Nicholas Deschane, Management, Thornton
  • Heritier Diakanua, Engineering-Transfer, Grinnell
  • Kylie Dietz, Agribusiness, Nashua
  • Benjamin Dirksen, ASEP - General Motors, Ankeny
  • Jaida Dix, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Averie Dobson, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Angela Dong, Business-Transfer, Bettendorf
  • Grace Downey, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Aidan Downs, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ames
  • Maddey Doyle, Early Childhood Education, Runnells
  • Joshua Draper, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Drummer, Diesel Technology, Chelsea
  • Tori-Kai Drummond, Horticulture, Ames
  • Alyvia DuBois, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan Dunn, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Newton
  • Timothy Dykes, Diesel Technology, Colfax
  • Lindsay Dykstra, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Newton
  • Brody Echer, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Roberta Edgington, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Iesha Eggleston, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Robyn Ehrhardt, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Kaitlynn Eide, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alayna Eisner, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Elizabeth Ekanger, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Ellsworth, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Brooke Emehiser, Nurse Aide, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Entriken, Liberal Arts, Hudson
  • Kassidy Erickson, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Brandy Escher, Patient Access Specialist, Washington
  • Megan Estabrook, Liberal Arts, Muskegon
  • Morgan Estes, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kolton Evans, Diesel Technology, Urbandale
  • Sydney Everman, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jean Jules Ewore Mboumba, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Wyatt Fahn, Agribusiness, Kimballton
  • Ayisha Farrow, Nurse Aide, Ames
  • Brandy Faux, Medical Billing and Coding, Earlham
  • Ava Feeney, Liberal Arts, West des Moines
  • Kellin Feil, Applied Engineering Technology, West Des Moines
  • Bailey Felton, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Pleasant Hill
  • Kayleigh Fenton, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Thomas Fetters, Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Lauren Fick, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Cumming
  • Katelyn Fisher, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Manuel Flores, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Denison
  • Darbie Flynn, Psychology-Transfer, Norwalk
  • Esther Fomsi, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Hannah Ford, Agribusiness, Baxter
  • Kylie Forkner, Agribusiness, Des Moines
  • Ryan Foster, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Luke Fraise, Applied Engineering Technology, Donnellson
  • William Francy, Agribusiness, Mount Pleasant
  • Elizabeth Frank, Dental Assistant, Waukee
  • Cody Frazer, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, West Des Moines
  • Katherine Freerksen, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Sarah Freund, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kaylyn Friesen, Biotechnology, Grimes
  • Autumn Fye, Liberal Arts, Brooklyn
  • Joseph Galloway, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Ansley Galvin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Maria Garcia, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Des Moines
  • Lucia Garcia Solis, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Emily Gard, Elementary Education-Transfer, Adel
  • Nicholas Garrels, Computer Information Systems, Clinton
  • Yvette Garrett, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Selene Gaytan Castro, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Chanice Gbaylee, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Emily Geer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Troy Gerjets, Computer Information Systems, Humboldt
  • Joshua Gerstner, Business-Transfer, Johnston
  • Minhchau Giang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Leah Giese, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elizabeth Glekiah, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Christian Godinez, Welding, Union City
  • Ethan Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Gonzalez, Web Development, Newton
  • Ella Goodrich, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Esther Goodwin, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Alyssa Gowan, Funeral Services, Stoughton
  • JUSTIN GRAEVE, C# Developer, Van Meter
  • Zoie Graves, Liberal Arts, Chariton
  • Jacob Green, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Allison Griebel, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Emma Griffiths, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brittany Gripp, Liberal Arts, Bennett
  • Halie Gruwell, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Karol Guerra, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Oxana Gullett, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Lauren Gustafson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Trevor Gutknecht, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Leslie Guyer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jacob Haddican, Business Administration, Roland
  • Kennedy Hade, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Wilbur Haines, Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Ankeny
  • Grant Hamand, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Gavin Hamilton, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Madeline Handsaker, Welding, Altoona
  • Elizabeth Hansen, Criminal Justice-Transfer, West Valley City
  • Emma Hansen, Liberal Arts, Independence
  • Ashley Hanson, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Darryn Hargrett, Liberal Arts, Fort Wayne
  • Chance Harker, Animation & Rich Media, Algona
  • Alexander Harr, Construction Management, Rock Rapids
  • Kierra Harrison, Photography Basic, Des Moines
  • Tatianna Hartpence, Architectural Technologies, Carlisle
  • Elijah Harveaux, Mortuary Science, Albert Lea
  • Allison Hauge, Early Childhood Education, Gilbert
  • Amanda Hauser, Liberal Arts, Eagan
  • Sofia Havermann, Culinary Arts, Clive
  • Jessica Hawk, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Riley Heil, Animation & Rich Media, Johnston
  • Lauren Henninger, Liberal Arts, Inver Grove Heights
  • Kaitlyn Hennings, Liberal Arts, Moville
  • Daniel Henze, ASEP - General Motors, State Center
  • Analy Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrea Hernandez-Ruiz, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Catherine Hewitt, Fire Science Technology, Bloomfield
  • Shugofa Hidari, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Megan Higgins, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Grand Junction
  • Alleah Hilgendorf, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Beverly Hinken, Paralegal, Rock Rapids
  • Joshua Hinners, Animation & Rich Media, Clive
  • Riley Hjortshoj, Elementary Education-Transfer, Monroe
  • Melissa Hobbs, Accounting Specialist, Kellogg
  • Jesse Holds, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Olivia Hood, Horticulture, Waukee
  • Nicolle Hook, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Samantha Hoover, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Sarah Houseman, Pre-Graphic Design, Madrid
  • Jonas Houtz, Tool & Die, Otley
  • Melanie Howell, Respiratory Therapy, Ankeny
  • Victoria Htoo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sugey Huchim-Garcia, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Noelle Huegerich, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Kyle Huffman, Marketing, Marshalltown
  • Ty Hugen, Welding, Pella
  • Taylor Hughes, Animation & Rich Media, Adel
  • Jaden Hulbert, Auto Collision Technology, Adel
  • Megan Hulshizer, Crime Scene Investigation, Colo
  • Trevor Hulsing, Welding, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Hunzelman, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Breeanna Huss-Steils, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Sabrine Ibrahim, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yusuf Ibrahim, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Monica Irving, Exercise Science-Transfer, West des Moines
  • Skylar Iske, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ibonge Itabelo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zavier Jackman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lacy Jackson-Crittenden, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Price Jacobsen, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Jacquelyne Jasek, Long-Term Care Administrator, Coralville
  • Brittney Jeambey, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Aaron Jenkins, Accounting Specialist, Polk City
  • Scott Jennings, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Simran Jhita, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shaylie Johannsen, Pre-Nursing, Ogden
  • Anne Johll, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Joy Johns, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Ana Johnson, Business-Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Anna Johnson, Liberal Arts, West des Moines
  • Vanessa Johnson, Liberal Arts, Gilbert
  • Trista Johnston, Fashion, Cherokee
  • Laura Jones, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Nyaluak Kak, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Grace Kalinay, Early Childhood Education, Marshalltown
  • Arnes Kapic, Pre-Cybersecurity, Johnston
  • Unisa Kargbo, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Adam Karsjens, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Sophia Karthik, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Ames
  • Veronica Kase, Psychology-Transfer, Johnston
  • Megan Kasprzak, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Gabriele Kates, Liberal Arts, Rubio
  • Janelle Keith, Hort. Greenhouse Production, Panora
  • Lanie Kelce, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Emma Kellogg, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tyesha Kelly, Graphic Design, Pleasant Hill
  • Kyleigh Kelso, Secondary Education-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Mariah Kennedy, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Abigail Kerkhoff, Pre-Nursing, Vail
  • Din Keserovic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cooper Ketcham, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Devon Keuning, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Charles Kiehne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yechan Kim, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Kaitlyn King, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Cael Klein, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Dylan Klinker, Agribusiness, Pella
  • Courtney Klocko, Pre-Nursing, Norwalk
  • Caitlyn Knebel, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Bondurant
  • Stefanie Knor, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ellen Kokes, Mortuary Science, Bloomington
  • Austin Korner, Agribusiness, Schleswig
  • Yelyzaveta Kostiuk, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Joshua Kraber, Business-Transfer, Lafayette
  • Cierra Krauss, Liberal Arts, Lawrence
  • Jacob Krebs, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Katelyn Kriegel, Dental Assistant, Johnston
  • Caroline Kurgat, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mathilda Kvederis, Animation & Rich Media, West Des Moines
  • YuanSen Kwang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Ladd, Computer Aided Design Technology, Altoona
  • Claudia Lafebre, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emma Laffoon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Lambertz, Medical Assistant, Elkhart
  • Christopher Lampley, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Arin Lang, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Shelby Langill, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Derek Lanser, Tool & Die, Ankeny
  • Gage Larson, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, West Des Moines
  • Destinae Latham, Business Administration, Boone
  • Eh Law, Exercise Science-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Corrine Lawler, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Ames
  • Michael Lawler, Accounting Specialist, Carroll
  • Huong Le, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amber Lee, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville
  • CelianeJiaWen Lee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Lehmann, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Aidan Leisinger, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ankeny
  • Jessica Lentzkow, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Jancee Lewis, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Jessica Lewis, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Shamari Little, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Madison Loecker, Medical Assistant, Polk City
  • Victoria Lombard, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Emily Long, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Pella
  • Taylor Louw, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Des Moines
  • Meadow Lucas, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Joseph Lumande, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Aspen Lundquist, Psychology-Transfer, Corning
  • Holly Lundquist, Accounting Specialist, Bondurant
  • Abby Lusk, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Heather Macke, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Gracie Maguire, Elementary Education-Transfer, Logan
  • Mackenzie Major, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Carolina Maldonado, Liberal Arts, Chicago
  • Abbigail Maline, Mortuary Science, Burwell
  • Veronica Marse, Horticulture, Johnston
  • Ashley Martinez, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Iris Martinez, Emergency Medical Technology Basic, Grimes
  • Juan Martinez, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Zachary Mason, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Dominic Mauro, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Megan Mauss, Agribusiness, Grinnell
  • Zachary Maxwell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Reed McCarty, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Allison McClain, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Evan McClure, Liberal Arts, Eldridge
  • Christopher McCrea, Computer Information Systems, Boone
  • Molly McDonel, Human Services, des moines
  • Gavin McFarland, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Joshua McGinley, Digital Forensic Investigation, Newton
  • Joseph McGraw, Mortuary Science, Edina
  • McKenzie McGraw, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Emma McHargue, Biology-Transfer, Prairie City
  • Taylor McIntire, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Devin McKay, Electrical Trades, Ankeny
  • Hillary McMahon, Criminal Justice-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Brooke McNamer, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Sydney Mehre, Web Development, Urbandale
  • Gabrielle Meidenbauer, Civil Engineering Technology, Waukee
  • Alexis Meis, Computer Information Systems, Windsor Heights
  • Daniela Mendez, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Mason Mengel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandy Merkel, Liberal Arts, Rochester
  • Jessica Merrill, Business-Transfer, Windsor Heights
  • Haley Merten, Dental Hygiene, Stacyville
  • Brett Meyer, Liberal Arts, Sumner
  • Dustin Meyer, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Claire Meyers, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Mialo, Business Administration, Johnston
  • Lauren Micetich, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Elizabeth Milburn, Photography, Melcher Dallas
  • Morgan Miller, Liberal Arts, Ellsworth
  • Francisco Miranda, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Andrew Mitchell, Auto Collision Technology, Monroe
  • Keshawn Mitchell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sean Mitchell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abshiro Mohamed, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Matthew Monaco, Computer Information Systems, Waukee
  • Mason Monney, Liberal Arts, Sergeant Bluff
  • Bleh Moo, Photography, Des Moines
  • Kathryn Moore, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Louden Moore, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Sicily Moreland, Liberal Arts, Tacoma
  • Crystal Moreno-Perez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Clayton Morgan, Agribusiness, Coon Rapids
  • Elyn Morris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Morrow, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Gavin Morton, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Everly
  • Joseph Mott, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Belmin Mrzljak, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Merima Mrzljak, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ashley Mueller, Fashion, Ankeny
  • Ben Muenchrath, Construction Management, Earling
  • Daniel Muhamedagic, Diesel Technology, Urbandale
  • Madison Muhlbauer, Video Production, Waukee
  • Astraea Munyan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Megan Murano, Liberal Arts, West des Moines
  • Cade Murray, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, New Hampton
  • Kayla Muselman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Saydee Neades, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Taylor Neal, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Austin Nelson, Tool & Die, Slater
  • Karlee Nelson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taylor Nelson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Red Oak
  • Gavin Neugart, Liberal Arts, Cold Spring
  • Brynn Nickle, Agribusiness, Clearfield
  • Alex Niemann, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jonathon Nissen, Agribusiness, Spencer
  • Morgan Nissen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Joseph Njue, ASEP - General Motors, Ames
  • Kassidy Noble, Data Science, Huxley
  • Courtney Nordin, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Jessica Norris, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Landry Norton, Liberal Arts, Dexter
  • Lana Nosalek, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Marie-Noelle Nyemah, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brooke O Dell, Dental Assistant, Polk City
  • Aubrie Obermier, Pre-Nursing, Greene
  • Ava O'Brien, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Gabriel O'Brien, Nurse Aide, Bondurant
  • Arop Ojeke, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Keegan Okland-Kenney, Auto Mechanics Technology, Waukee
  • Titilope Okpako, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jessica Olinger, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tori Oliver, Liberal Arts, Lake City
  • Cade Olson, Construction Management, Ankeny
  • Alejandra Ontiveros Corte, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Michael Orellana, Tool & Die, Toledo
  • Nasra Osman, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Willow Oswalt, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Anna O'Tool, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Cody Overland, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Karaline Overton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alexander Parker, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Indianola
  • Logan Parker, Water Environmental Technology, Fort Dodge
  • Jade Parrott, Business-Transfer, Danville
  • Hailey Parton, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, West Des Moines
  • Tyler Paulsen, Construction Management, Altoona
  • Rachel Paulson, Funeral Services, Coon Rapids
  • Hla Pay, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lydia Pearson, Medical Assistant, Ankeny
  • Grant Pedersen, Computer Aided Design Technology, Altoona
  • Lauryn Peitzman, Marketing, Dallas Center
  • Lindsey Penrod, Psychology-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Jandy Petersen, Marketing, Harlan
  • Michael Peterson, Auto Mechanics Technology, Runnells
  • Pholakorn Phadhana-Anake, Electronics Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Pham, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Amelia Phillips, Paralegal, Williamson
  • Susan Phillips, Liberal Arts, Jesup
  • Phyo Ei Ei Phyu, Business-Transfer, Perry
  • Jacob Pleggenkuhle, Animation & Rich Media, Adel
  • Devon Pollard, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Taycey Post, Liberal Arts, Creston
  • Curtis Pote, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Katie Potratz, Liberal Arts, Moorland
  • Alexis Pottebaum, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Kali Powers, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zach Price, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cole Pritchard, Fashion, Farnhamville
  • Nina Punelli, Human Services, Windsor Heights
  • Lucas Quick, Architectural Technologies, Altoona
  • Ashlyn Rahmus, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Sydney Rainey, Pre-Nursing, Van Meter
  • Mia Rand, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amber Ray, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Amber Reams, Agribusiness, Rockford
  • Jack Reed, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Sabrina Reed, Computer Information Systems, Newton
  • Emily Reedy, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jennette Resch, Graphic Design, Newton
  • Daniel Reus, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brandon Reynolds, Management, Johnston
  • Annika Rice, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Scott Rice, Welding, Des Moines
  • Parker Ridgeway, Funeral Services, Columbus
  • Laci Riedesel, Agribusiness, Churdan
  • Amy Riemer, Medical Billing and Coding, Johnston
  • Mikayla Riesberg, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Marielys Rios, Human Services, Waukee
  • Cindy Roberts, Liberal Arts, Sleepy Eye
  • Madison Roberts, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Gerardo Rodriguez Munoz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Romig, Cybersecurity, Grimes
  • Kassidy Roney, Welding, Newton
  • Nathan Rongitsch, Liberal Arts, Woodbury
  • Gracie Rorabaugh, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Colfax
  • Miko Rosado, Culinary Arts, Winterset
  • Cole Rosenberry, Tool & Die, Nevada
  • Sara Rosenthal, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Trey Ross, Diesel Technology, Winterset
  • Cate Roth, Liberal Arts, Batavia
  • Christian Rothfus, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Natalie Rothfus, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Olivia Rubsam, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Peyton Ruhnke, Civil Engineering Technology, Johnston
  • Chris Russ, Psychology-Transfer, Boone
  • Emily Rutter, Criminal Justice, Grimes
  • John Ryan, Computer Information Systems, Mason City
  • Emrah Sadikov, Pre-Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Jessica Saenz, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Haleena Sammar, Liberal Arts, Jewell
  • Madeline Samson, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Alex Sanchez, CAP - Chrysler, Postville
  • Brice Sandahl, Mathematics-Transfer, Polk City
  • Benjamin Sanders, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Lindsay Sanders, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Sophia Santi, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Samantha Schaffer, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Jackson Schimmelpfennig, Agribusiness, Mount Pleasant
  • Heather Schirm, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Malia Schlatter, Dental Assistant, Runnells
  • Trenton Schlemme, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Schmidt, Funeral Services, Birnamwood
  • Isabelle Schmit, Liberal Arts, Le Mars
  • Madison Schneider, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Marcus Schneider, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Kathlyn Schnormeier, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Seraphina Schoening, Early Childhood Education, Scranton
  • Benjamin Schrock, Advanced Manufacturing Technology, Des Moines
  • Ethan Scott, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Shane Scott, Water Treatment Apprenticeship, Winterset
  • Bailey Seegers, Animation & Rich Media, West Des Moines
  • Breanna Severn, Liberal Arts, Glenwood
  • Natalie Shanks, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Kadiatu Sheriff, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Blake Sherman, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Chelsea Sherrard, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Bailee Shipley, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Beverly Shipp, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brandon Shutt, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Abu Bakarr George Sillah, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Diana Silva, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trenton Silvers, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Schaeffer Simmons, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Tara Simone, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Emily Skinner, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Josh Skipworth-Rist, CAP - Chrysler, Altoona
  • Olivia Skow, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carlson Sloan, Pre-Nursing, Pleasantville
  • Ruthanna Slykhuis, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Dawson Smith, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Janine Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan Smith, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Kieran Smith, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Riley Smith, Elementary Education-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Lance Smithhart, Business-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Carley Snyder, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carlos Solis Romo, Aging Services Management, West Des Moines
  • Jacqueline Sorensen, Agribusiness, Des Moines
  • Adelheid Spitzli, Theatre-Transfer, Ames
  • Mason Squier, Electronics Engineering Technology, Nevada
  • Megan Stanley, Human Services, Corydon
  • Keira Steenhoek, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Blake Stonacek, Mortuary Science, Norfolk
  • Jaren Stout, Liberal Arts, Harper
  • Jenna Stringer, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Audubon
  • Noah Strohmeyer, Tool & Die, Colfax
  • Elizabeth Strom, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Toby Sturm, ASEP - General Motors, Carroll
  • Tabitha Sudbrock, Welding, Newton
  • Damek Svec, Tool & Die, Ames
  • Alex Swift, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Jorge Tarin, Water Environmental Technology, Storm Lake
  • Katherine Taylor, Photography, Hampton
  • Shanna Taylor, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Tessa Taylor, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Chloe Teagarden, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Eliza Terranova-Tweedy, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Tyler Tessman, ASEP - General Motors, Audubon
  • Angela Teter, Medical Billing and Coding, Ankeny
  • Alexis Thies, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cole Thilges, Advanced Manufacturing Technology, West Bend
  • Kylee Thilges, Elementary Education-Transfer, West Bend
  • AdahLisa Thompson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Amber Thompson, Elementary Education-Transfer, Jefferson
  • Brandon Thompson, Computer Information Systems, Fort Dodge
  • William Tibben, Business-Transfer, Ames
  • Izabel Tiedgen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Avery Tiernan, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Alexis Timmins, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Mingo
  • Chad Tjabring, Tool & Die, Ames
  • Braxton Torgersen, Electrical Trades, Cedar Rapids
  • Hanna Townley, Psychology-Transfer, Prairie City
  • Angela Trinh, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Mark Trisler, Auto Collision Technology, West Des Moines
  • Laura Triveri, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jean Troxel, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Truckenmiller, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Jay Truong, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Des Moines
  • Adel Turnadzic, Web Development, Johnston
  • Elle Turner, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Avreeanna Tweedy, Agribusiness, Donnellson
  • Andrew Tyrrell, ASEP - General Motors, Waukee
  • Austin Uitermarkt, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Maya Underwood, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Alysa Valentine, Health Information Technology, Grimes
  • Michaela Vanbrandwijk, Mortuary Science, Sioux Falls
  • Shayla Vanderveld, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Magan VanHaaften, Pre-Nursing, Otley
  • Baylor VanSickle, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Daltan VanZwol, Computer Aided Design Technology, Nevada
  • Mackenzie Vargason, Photography, Ankeny
  • Sara Vedd, Animation & Rich Media, Urbandale
  • Pirapop Veeraphan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Karsyn Ventura, Psychology-Transfer, Ankeny
  • Jacquez Vesey, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Katelyn Vos, Technical Studies, Ankeny
  • Tyler Vrban, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Pleasantville
  • Amanda Waite, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Alyson Walker, Liberal Arts, Forest City
  • Jordan Walter, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Skyler Walters, Diesel Technology, Boone
  • India Wammack, Funeral Services, Carl Junction
  • Abby Wanninger, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Brenna Wardyn, Water Environmental Technology, Boone
  • Alisha Warrington, Dental Hygiene, Waukee
  • Morgan Waste, Medical Assistant, Burlington
  • Alexander Waters, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Cailey Watts, Management, Runnells
  • Madison Webb, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Derek Weber, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kyle Weber, Psychology-Transfer, West des Moines
  • Jack Weinkoetz, Agribusiness, Panora
  • Jessica Weis, Respiratory Therapy, Ankeny
  • Rayann Wells, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Sophie Wempen, Biology-Transfer, Waukee
  • Hope Werner, Liberal Arts, Toledo
  • Darren Werth, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Amanda West, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Noah Westerlund, Diesel Technology, Red Oak
  • Charlie Wheeler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • William Whitten, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Cheyenne Wiederholt, Mortuary Science, Johnston
  • Rebecca Wigg, Photography, Norwalk
  • Michael Williams, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ankeny
  • Richard Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shayla Williams, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Stewart Williams, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Madelyn Williamson, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Skyler Willuweit, Pre-Nursing, Tempe
  • Chase Wingate, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Boone
  • Jaedyn Witzenburg, Graphic Design, Pella
  • Elle Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Happy Valley
  • Halle Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Lakeville
  • Bret Womeldorff, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering Technology, Mc Callsburg
  • Adam Wright, Welding, Boone
  • Deshawn Wright, Video Production, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Wright, History-Transfer, Des Moines
  • Brianna Wuebker, Associate Degree Nursing-RN, Carroll
  • Halle Wulfekuhle, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Wyatt Wunder, Liberal Arts, HUXLEY
  • Katelyn Yeakey, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Emma Yenger, Elementary Education-Transfer, Indianola
  • Walta Yohannes, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Emma Young, Early Childhood Education, Nevada
  • Kristen Young, Elementary Education-Transfer, Breda
  • Taylor Young, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Annaliese Zamora, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Spencer Zevenbergen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zoe Zmolek, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Simon Zollman, Construction Management, Pleasant Hill