DMACC Spring Semester President's List

Posted 7/10/2020

​​​​​​​​​​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Spring Semester President's List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.​

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Gabriel Ante, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Madison Banyas, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Daria Bentley, Human Services, Ames
  • Sibyl Brunscheon, Associate General Studies, Story City
  • Travis Dillinger, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Owen Drew, Liberal Arts, Amboy
  • Alexander Enos, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alicia Ford, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Sophia Gibson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brock Goux, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Callie Henrichs, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Samuel Keenan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Zachary Lenhart, Liberal Arts, Storm Lake
  • Xianhan Li, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Caitlin Mills, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Akmal Fahmi Mohamad Rafie, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Allison Noland, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kathleen Parker, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Angelica Parsons, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Giovanni Ramirez, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Parker Scurr, Liberal Arts, Conrad

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Olivia Agan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rejwana Ahmed, Fashion, West Des Moines
  • Halah Alazzawi, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Whitney Albertson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Richard Alcocer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Adam Ali, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tori Allen, Business Administration, Winterset
  • Hassan Alzawad, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Timothy Ancona, Electronics Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Brittany Andersen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Tyler Andersen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Kirkman
  • Jacob Anderson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kristian Anderson, Fire Science Technology, Altoona
  • Lauren Anderson, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Susan Anderson, Medical Insurance & Coding, West Des Moines
  • Mallory Andreassen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • John Antol, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Perry Antonelli, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Calista Armstrong, Associate General Studies, Slater
  • Jonathan Arthur, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Chayil Atkinson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brogan Avery, Computer Information Systems, Ames
  • Anna Babcock, Associate General Studies, Jewell
  • Collin Baccam, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Ames
  • Carter Bagley, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amy Bailey, Associate Degree Nursing, Perry
  • Brent Bainbridge, Mortuary Science, Sioux Falls
  • Christopher Balaski, Business Administration, Clive
  • Jacob Baldwin, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Stuart
  • Katherine Bandy, Medical Laboratory Technology, Roland
  • Heather Barber, Information Technology Network Administration, Grimes
  • Nina Barbleh, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Paige Barnett, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Brandon Barr, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Aliz Lorena Barrera Ralda, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Bartling, Agribusiness, Ackley
  • Nayeli Batres, Liberal Arts, Napa
  • Laurie Baumhover, Medical Insurance & Coding, Urbandale
  • Alyssa Bear, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Derek Becker, Liberal Arts, Centerville
  • Robyn Beeler, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Noah Beirman, ASEP-General Motors, Slater
  • Hanna Benavidez, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Abagale Benson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Belle Berger, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alicia Berghefer, Medical Laboratory Technology, Zearing
  • Rachel Bertrand, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Corey Beymer, Auto Mechanics Technology, Atlantic
  • Sarah Bittner, Criminal Justice Transfer, Knoxville
  • Sabrie Black, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Andrew Blackmon, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexandra Blair, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Emma Blind, Culinary Arts, Johnston
  • Lindsey Blommers, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Samual Blythe, Information Technology Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Christopher Bockenstedt, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Meagan Bond, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eric Boone, Information Technology Network Administration, Slater
  • Tamara Boozell, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Jon Bos, Computer Information Systems, Jefferson
  • Michael Boulis, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Faith Boyde, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Cooper Brady, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Kabrina Brady, Computer Information Systems, Adel
  • Suzanne Brannen, SQL Application Developer, Clive
  • Caitlin Brehm, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Erin Bright, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Michael Browder, Architectural Technologies, Urbandale
  • Aleksander Brown, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Christina Brown, Biotechnology, Saint Charles
  • Derek Brown, ASEP-General Motors, New Sharon
  • Kimberly Brown, Business Administration, Newton
  • Braedi Brownell, Medical Insurance & Coding, Johnston
  • Haley Brummet, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Christina Bryant, Health Information Technology, Clive
  • Troy Bunch, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sharinga Bundy, Photography, Des Moines
  • Arik Burke, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Dan Burke, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Anna Burriola, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Buse, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Alan Butler, Computer Information Systems, Apollo Beach
  • Donald Butters, Digital Forensic Investigator, Waukee
  • Ingri Cabezas, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Luis Cabral, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Amy Cahill, Aging Services Management, Knoxville
  • Grant Cairney, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Emma Calles, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Hampton
  • Casey Campbell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Leonardo Cardenas, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Eric Carlson, Associate General Studies, De Soto
  • Keary Carman, Funeral Services, Saint Francis
  • Chloe Carpenter, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Shanda Carreon, Administrative Assistant, Ankeny
  • Vyctoria Carroll, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Katherine Cartagena Rivera, Web Developer, Johnston
  • Angela Cary, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kaleb Catron, Culinary Arts, Prairie City
  • Jacob Chlebek, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Josie Claassen, Associate Degree Nursing, Garwin
  • Joy Clark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brianna Clarkson, Administrative Assistant, Urbandale
  • Jennifer Clausen, Early Childhood Education, Baxter
  • Austin Clements, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Sara Clinkscales, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Abigail Coatney, Liberal Arts, Mystic
  • Abby Cockrell, Medical Assisant--Industry, Ankeny
  • Mary Coleman, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Sonya Collier, Medical Insurance & Coding, Des Moines
  • Joe Connell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Briar Conrey, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kylie Constant, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Maria Contreras-Ramos, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Francis Cooper, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • William Cooper, Information Technology Network Administration, Grinnell
  • Christie Corry, Medical Laboratory Technology, Davenport
  • Elizabeth Countryman, Liberal Arts, New Sharon
  • Zena Courtier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kylee Cowles, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Aundrea Cox, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Dakota Cranston, Culinary Arts, Evansdale
  • Kara Crapser, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Joie Creasman, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Cynthia Creger, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Spencer Cress, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Felicia Crispin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyle Crouch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sheena Cunningham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Frank Curti, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Emma Dahle, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Savannah Dahlen, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Isabelle Dally, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brenda Dao, Criminal Justice Transfer, Altoona
  • Melissa Darner, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Colette Davenport, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Stacy Davis, Digital Forensic Investigator, Waterloo
  • Matt Dawson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Daniel DeLima, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Hannah Decker, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Dentlinger, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • The Deo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Molly Devin, Associate General Studies, Knoxville
  • Isabelle Devnich, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Zeinab Diallo, SQL Application Developer, Waukee
  • Lindsie Dickhaut, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Daniel Dickinson, Administrative Assistant, Des Moines
  • Ashley Dilley, Liberal Arts, Kelley
  • Rebecca Dixon, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Laura Donaldson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Jia Dong, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Lisa Donnelly, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Marisol Douglas, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jeremy Downs, Graphic Arts, Johnston
  • Montara Drees, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Holly Dreesman, Culinary Arts, Waukee
  • Brian Drefke, Diesel Technology, Ames
  • Sara Dudley, Agribusiness, Colfax
  • Jessica Duffy, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Kayla Dufner, Medical Assistant, Altoona
  • Kyle Duncan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taegen Duncan, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Tanner Dunkin, Graphic Design, Knoxville
  • Hannah Dunn, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Amanda Dupre, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Akan Dut, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Erin Dwenger, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Savannah Ede, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • David Eischeid, Computer-Aided Design Technology, Des Moines
  • Alexis Elliott, Associate General Studies, Coralville
  • Paul Elsea, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Anna Eppert, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Donald Erickson, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Danielle Evans-Schreiber, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Jonas Ewing, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Melinda Farnsworth, Human Resources Management, Urbandale
  • Mercadies Fay, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Fjolla Fazliu, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Joemari Felarca, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Suzy Fentress, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Noor A Nargis Ferdousy, Water/Wastewater Technology, Ankeny
  • Shawna Fink, Associate General Studies, Granger
  • Rebecca Fitzgerald, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Edward Fitzsimons, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Matthew Flanagan, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Erica Fletcher, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Matthew Floyd, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ian Folger, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Courtnee Ford, Medical Laboratory Technology, Panora
  • Jordan Foster, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Robert Fox, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Sarah Frasher, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jonathon Fredericksen, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Frederickson, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Megan Friederich, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Heather Friedrichsen, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Mackenzie Frush, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Patricia Fry, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Sam Fuson, Accounting Specialist, Pleasantville
  • Gina Gallus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Taylor Garcia Frutos, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Roxann Garcia, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Abigail Gardyasz, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Trevor Gawtry, Applied Engineering Technology, Altoona
  • Chandra Ghimirey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Justin Gill, Electronics Engineering Technology, Indianola
  • Morgan Ginder, Associate General Studies, Bondurant
  • Jessica Ginter, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Melanie Girard, Liberal Arts, Manilla
  • Noah Gleason, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Tanya Goad, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Kayla Gomez, Long-Term Care Administration, Sandwich
  • Jessica Gonnerman, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Mariah Gorham, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Jordan Goslar, ASEP-General Motors, Mapleton
  • Christopher Gowdy, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Par Graces, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Adam Gragg, Animation & Rich Media, Johnston
  • Harlan Grant, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Karlee Gray, Liberal Arts, Leclaire
  • Nichole Greene, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Amanda Greenhorn, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Cole Griffin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Collin Grover, Fire Science Technology, Tolono
  • Marla Grubb, Liberal Arts, Ellsworth
  • June Guerra, Funeral Services, Norfolk
  • Kimberly Guerrero-Umana, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Ievgeniia Gurska, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Molly Gutshall, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Patrick HIll, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Lensa Hailu, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Julie Halbur, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Payette
  • Cody Hale, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Alyssa Hall, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Dakoda Hall, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Hamilton, Business Administration, Clive
  • Kayla Harajli, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Madison Hardick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Grayson Hardin, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Matthew Harm, Computer Information Systems, Council Bluffs
  • Rhonda Harting, Mortuary Science, Brainerd
  • Robert Hartman, Information Technology Network Administration, Ames
  • Selma Hasan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brigitte Hastings, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Londyn Hauser, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Zachary Hayes, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Will Hedgecock, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Daniel Heiden, SQL Application Developer, Phoenix
  • Robert Heinzeroth, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Andrew Henderson, Digital Forensic Investigator, Nevada
  • Kimberly Hensley, ASEP-General Motors, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Henze, Medical Assistant, Mc Callsburg
  • Joshua Herbert, Business Administration, Maxwell
  • Julia Herman, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Catalina Hernandez, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Luz Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Harold Herr, Airbrush Art, Grimes
  • Sara Herr, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Dana Hick, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Amy Hills, Photography Basic, Des Moines
  • Donie Hiserote, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Noah Hobbs, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Alma Hodzic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Baylee Hoegh, Associate General Studies, Harlan
  • Savannah Hoffman, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Claire Hoover, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Nichole Hotzler, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Angela Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Jeffrey Howe, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Logan Hudson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Jared Hughes, Digital Forensic Investigator, Waterloo
  • Abigail Husske, Web Development, Pleasant Hill
  • Quynh Huynh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samah Idris, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Alex Illingworth, Criminal Justice, Newton
  • Natalie Ilyenko, Dental Assistant, Chariton
  • Wyatt Jack, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Fawaz Pir Jamal, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Anna James, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jonathon James, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Abigail Janes, Web Developer, Waukee
  • Thaddeus Janssen, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Collin Jensen, Information Technology Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Keri Jobe, Emergency Medical Technician, Altoona
  • Colin Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Emily Johnson, Graphic Design, Gladbrook
  • Emily Johnson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Erik Johnson, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jack Johnson, Emergency Medical Technician, West Des Moines
  • Jae Johnson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Jody Johnson, Photography, Waukee
  • Jordan Johnson, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kayla Johnson, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Jefferson
  • Lydia Johnson, Graphic Design, Huxley
  • Peter Johnson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jacob Jones, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Kayla Jones, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Rebecca Jones, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Peter Joy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michelle Kaldenberg, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Abigale Kale, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Jeffrey Kallem, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Megan Kane, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Kantner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jami Kapp, Early Childhood Education, Norwalk
  • Kadin Kees, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ilderina Kekic, Liberal Arts, Bradenton
  • Rachel Kelly, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dylan Kennedy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Keyser, Liberal Arts, Overland Park
  • Abbot Kidner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Julianna King, Accounting Specialist, Missouri Valley
  • Dajuan Kinney, Fashion, Ankeny
  • Jaclyn Kistler, Funeral Services, Fort Wayne
  • Carter Klassen Ford, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Austin Klimpel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexander Kloster, Mortuary Science, Keokuk
  • Robert Knar, C++ Developer, Johnston
  • Deserae Kofoot, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Veronica Koh Eischeid, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Savanna Kohler, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Harmony Kooistra-Floyd, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • David Kopf, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Siara Kozeliski, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Levi Kragt, Information Technology Network Administration, Johnston
  • Audrey Krukow, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Anda Kukaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Stanislav Kutsel, Liberal Arts, Russell
  • Gregory Lacey, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Albiona Lalinovci, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Steven Lamb, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Christopher Lampley, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Ashley Lane, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Susan Langman, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Anna Lauritsen, Associate General Studies, Guthrie Center
  • Timothy Lawson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Fortino Lazaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mason Lee, Information Technology Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Yolanda Lewis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Haley Liening, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Bryan Litscher, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Chloe Long, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Lorenzen, Medical Insurance & Coding, Creston
  • Amy Lund, Visual Communications, Polk City
  • Elizabeth Luong, Java App Developer, Des Moines
  • Andrew Maass, Building Trades, Remsen
  • Ann Mabota, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Chad Macek, Computer Information Systems, Grimes
  • Mercedes Macias, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Andrew Mahr, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lime Springs
  • Nick Maile, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Anita Maloku, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Kathryn Malone, Funeral Services, Cary
  • Erica Manning, Web Development, Grimes
  • Jaclynne Maranell, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Lisa Marchese, Medical Laboratory Technology, Urbandale
  • Sadie Marnin, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Locken Marron, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kyler Martin, Criminal Justice, Mount Ayr
  • Ariana Martinez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carolina Martinez, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Matt Mason, Web Development, Waukee
  • Andres Mata, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Mattison, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Thomas McClelland, Computer-Aided Design Technology, Ankeny
  • Kenzie McDonald, Management and Leadership, Des Moines
  • Kilah McDonald, Early Childhood Education, Prairie City
  • Carol McFarland, Associate General Studies, Winterset
  • Questen McFarland, Emergency Medical Technician, Winterset
  • Mickayla McGill, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Adam McGilvra, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Alexis McGregor, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Mcinroy, Early Childhood Education, Slater
  • Nathan Mckim, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Justin Meade, Database Specialist, Ames
  • Brad Meek, Water Environmental Technology, Toledo
  • James Meendering, Computer Information Systems, Saint Charles
  • Marissa Meinders, Early Childhood Education, Pleasant Hill
  • Ryenne Meinders, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Cari Meissner, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Angel Melvin, Medical Assistant, Prole
  • Miriam Mendoza, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayelynn Menneke, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alex Merkley, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Taylor Metheny, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • David Meyer, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Fiorella Meyer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jennifer Midgorden, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mattea Millburn, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Cindy Miller, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Miller, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Seth Millikan, Emergency Medical Technician, Ames
  • Nathanial Moklestad, Liberal Arts, Sheldahl
  • Brooke Moores, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Lane Moorlach, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kylie Moorman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sean Moran, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Phillip Morgan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Samantha Mott, Medical Laboratory Technology, Pleasantville
  • Kathryn Mueller, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Alba Muriqi, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Colin Murphy, Information Technology Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Hillary Murphy, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Ronita Murseli, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Aguak Musa, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michelle Myers, Aging Services Management, Polk City
  • Ahmed Nasereddin, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Mahmoud Nasereddin, Cybersecurity, Johnston
  • Austin Needham, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Emery Neer, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Kathryn Neese, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Jonathan Neff, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Cynthia Neil, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • Hollie Nelson, Agribusiness, Lockridge
  • Mackenzie Newendorp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ngoc Thi Anh Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Paragould
  • Nhung Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Joshua Nichols, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering, Nevada
  • Rhonda Nichols, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Arbesa Nikaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Taylor Novak, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Christopher O Rourke, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Logan Oehlert, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Imor Okwaramoi, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaylee Ollila, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • John Olson, Cybersecurity, Johnston
  • Allison Onstot, Medical Assistant, Lacona
  • Melissa Opperman, Long-Term Care Administrati​​on, Nevada
  • Tringa Osmani, Water Environmental Technology, Ankeny
  • Beth Overturf, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Riley Owen, Architectural Technologies, Ankeny
  • Mikaela Ozella, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Derek Parker, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Samantha Parr, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hunter Pashek, Emergency Medical Technician, Winterset
  • Guy Payton, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Jessica Pendleton, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • John Pepper, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Kayla Petersen, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Patricia Fiorella Peterson, Interior Design Consultant, Des Moines
  • Kha Phan, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madison Phillips, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Akayla Phompheng, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tonya Pierson, Long-Term Care Administrati​on, Decatur
  • Sarah Pinneke, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Marissa Piper, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Alexis Po, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Jacob Poets, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Megan Pollpeter, Mortuary Science, West Des Moines
  • Swamy Dhoss Ponpandi, Medical Insurance & Coding, Ames
  • Kayla Pope, Web Development, Ames
  • Samson Popson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mario Portillo Gomez, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Marilyn Potter, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jonah Potthoff, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Daniel Powell, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Stephen Price, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Riley Pritchard, Administrative Assistant, Pleasant Hill
  • Annie Probst, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Prohaska, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gloria Przybyszewski, Graphic Design, Huxley
  • Brian Psculkowski, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Charles Pyke, Diesel Technology, Nevada
  • Abigail Quigle, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Ramsey, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Nichole Ramsey, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Austin Rathje, Computer Languages, Ames
  • Buop Reat, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heather Rebertus, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Jennifer Reed, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lyle Reicks, C# Developer, Johnston
  • Madison Reininga, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rylie Reischauer, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Andrea Renaud, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kalen Renshaw, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Blerona Rexhaj, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Brandon Reynolds, Management, Des Moines
  • Riley Reynolds, Associate General Studies, Redfield
  • Sterling Rhone, Computer Information Systems, Grimes
  • Clae Riker, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elena Ringl, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alicia Ritz, Photography, Indianola
  • Chandra Rizal, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Chad Robbins, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Madia Roberts, Human Services, Johnston
  • Reghan Robinette, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Caitlyn Robins, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Kassandra Robinson, Graphic Design, Colo
  • Morgan Robinson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kayla Robnett, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Mitchell Rogers, Electronics Engineering Technology, Norwalk
  • Norma Roque, Biotechnology, Nevada
  • Emily Rosenberg, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Ashlyn Rounceville, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Anne Rowland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aiden Ruble, Emergency Medical Technician, Indianola
  • Oscar Ruiz, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Amy Russell, Associate General Studies, Colfax
  • Amber Rutherford, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Aldina Sabic, Accounting Specialist, Grimes
  • Pranvere Sadiku, Water Environmental Technology, Ankeny
  • Alketa Sahiti, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Marissa Sakakhanone, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Shehab Sakib, Liberal Arts, Coconut Creek
  • Kiley Sanduka, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Nathaniel Satibanchong, Computer-Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Bryan Saucedo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Josephine Sawhill, Human Services, Runnells
  • Haley Scarpino, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Autumn Scheel, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Lauryn Schieffer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Timothy Schild, Information Technology Network Administration, Grimes
  • Marty Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Hartley
  • Dawson Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Clarksville
  • Matthew Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Schrad, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Andrew Schroer, Computer-Aided Design Technology, Story City
  • Jaden Schuster, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Royal Schwienebart, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Briana Scott, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Ricky Sears, Business Information Systems, Winterset
  • Cheryl Sease, Medical Office Specialist, Carlisle
  • Devin See, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Marie Sexe, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Diella Shabani, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Patrick Shanahan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Madison Shannahan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Sharpe, Computer Information Systems, Norwalk
  • Emily Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Benjamin Sherburne, Agribusiness, New Sharon
  • Marlee Sheriff, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Dianne Siasoco, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Somboun Sihom, Photography, Des Moines
  • Carrie Simmons, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Jacob Simonson, Funeral Services, Sioux Falls
  • Erna Sinanovic, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Samuel Sincox, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lance Sisson, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Michael Skyberg, C++ Developer, Ames
  • Catherine Slaybaugh, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Carissa Smith, Photography, Des Moines
  • Elisa Smith, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Holly Smith, Liberal Arts, Woodburn
  • Levi Smith, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Ryley Smith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lisa Smithson, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Megan Smoldt, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Megan Solberg, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Thomas Sorteberg, Computer Information Systems, Cambridge
  • Susanna Sosa, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Jesus Soto Gonzalez, Diesel Technology, Jewell
  • Joslin Soule-Peters, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Caleigh Sparks, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Richard Spencer, Information Technology Network Administration, Ames
  • Simmone Spencer-VanGorp, Associate General Studies, Bondurant
  • Thomas Spiehs, Auto Collision Technology, Hubbard
  • Emily Stafford, Associate Degree Nursing, Windsor Heights
  • Reese Stahlbaum, Criminal Justice, Johnston
  • Whitney Stanley, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brandon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Jordon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Alyssa Stegall, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Tana Stevens, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Trevor Stewart, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jada Stinn, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Jennifer Stitz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elena Stock, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Paige Stoll, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brian Stowell, Computer Information Systems, Boone
  • Tessa Stransky, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Catherine Straughn, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Ryan Strickland, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Madison Struck, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Alec Studer, Agribusiness, Wesley
  • Ethan Summy, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Carson Sup, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Shawn Sutton, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Amber Swinehart, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Egzona Tahiri, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • David Taylor, Web Developer, New Providence
  • Kylee Taylor, Dental Assistant, Montezuma
  • Jacob Thiele, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chris Thomas, Digital Forensic Investigator, Ankeny
  • Alexander Thompson, Water Environmental Technology, West Des Moines
  • Erica Thompson, Accounting Specialist, Slater
  • Tod Thompson, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Runnells
  • Ian Tibe, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Andie Tidgren, Medical Laboratory Technology, Boone
  • Emma Tilley, Aging Services Management, Altoona
  • Justin Tongay, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Megan Townley, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Amanda Tracy, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Adam Trenary, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Jared Trent, Emergency Medical Technician, Ames
  • Dinh Long Trinh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Trunnel, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mason Tyler, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Julianne Ungs, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Autumn Van Dyke, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Isabel Van Wyk, Human Services, Pella
  • Andrew VanZante, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Stephanie Vandekamp, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Erik Villanueva, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Logan Volkmann, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Cambridge
  • Shelby VonRentzell, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Paul Vorasith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laura Vorhies, Funeral Services, Great Falls
  • Ian Waddell, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Lauren Wallace, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Katherine Watson, Human Services, Stuart
  • Joann Weaver, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Weaver-Malotte, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Dalton Weeks, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Hailey Weidemann, Associate General Studies, Fayette
  • Dylan Weisshaar, Information Technology Network Administration, Ames
  • Lauryn Wells, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jordyn Welshons, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • David Welter, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jackson Wenholz, Building Trades, Champlin
  • Joseph Wernau, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brady Wetz, Graphic Design, Johnston
  • Steven White, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ty White, Diesel Technology, Chariton
  • Rebecca Whitney, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • James Wilbourne, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Gregory Wilhelm, Java App Developer, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Wilkens, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Josette Williams, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Levi Williams, Criminal Justice, Pella
  • Morgan Williams, Water Environmental Technology, Hudson
  • Shannon Williams, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Ashley Willson, Psychology Transfer, Lovilia
  • Katelyn Wishman, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Brian Wohlhuter, Mortuary Science, Minden
  • Sarah Wood, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Gabriel Woodburn, C++ Developer, Des Moines
  • Eric Woolson, Agribusiness, West Des Moines
  • Cheyenne Wright, Associate General Studies, Runnells
  • Sierra Wright, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Ming Xu, Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Emma Yenger, Graphic Design, Indianola
  • Neil Yockey, Funeral Services, Shelbyville
  • Melody Zadow, Medical Insurance & Coding, West Des Moines
  • Brandyn Zellmer, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ruochen Zhang, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Micki Anderson, Liberal Arts, Jewell
  • Trevor Askren, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Niclaus Baack, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Christina Baggett, Liberal Arts, Elk Horn
  • Shelby Barten, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Sara Bauer, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • John Becvar, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Makayla Benavides, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sara Bergin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Madison Berns, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Stephen Brooks, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Sawyer Burton, Liberal Arts, Storm Lake
  • Danielle Castillo, Hospitality Business, Ankeny
  • Cassie Chambers, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Aaron Cooper, Liberal Arts, Corydon
  • Thomas Cox, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Deisy Cruz-Rodriguez, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Katelyn Cullins, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Valerie Dam, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Dolash, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michelle Elliott, Nurse Aide, Ames
  • Logan Elsberry, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Bethany Evans, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Derek Girard, Liberal Arts, Manson
  • Hannah Haley, Liberal Arts, White Bear Lake
  • Sarah Hanson, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kaleb Harrison, Liberal Arts, Neola
  • Michael Hart, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Carson Hayes, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Galilea Hernandez, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Fatima Ibrahim, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Jarred, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kenzie Johnson, Associate General Studies, Prairie City
  • Aleah Kastendick, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Amber Kinyon, Human Services, Boone
  • Dana Kline, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Madison Kramer, Associate General Studies, Huxley
  • Abigail Lawnsdail, Criminal Justice, Ames
  • Dannielle Lease, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Abbigail Lentz, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Jocelyn Long, Liberal Arts, Blue Springs
  • NiCole McClain, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jessica McGaffin, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Karson Mittelstaedt, Fitness-Exercise Management, Huxley
  • Emily Moe, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Joseph Monson, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Jacky Morel, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kate Nettleton, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • William Nutt, Homeland Security, Peabody
  • Jake Olson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kota Omizu, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Moska Ommaid, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Nichole Onstot, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Ellie Mae Paciorek, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Abigail Pardekooper, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Runnells
  • Victoria Paris, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Emily Parkhill, Liberal Arts, Council Bluffs
  • Breann Perisho, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Mary Peters, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Erica Petty, Liberal Arts, Pilot Mound
  • Aaron Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Emily Roske, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Emma Rubsam, Associate General Studies, Cedar Rapids
  • Pedro Salazar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kolton Scherbenske, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Tad Scherbenske, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Elizabeth Schuemann, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Jacob Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Emma Squiers, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Katherine Stines, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Eric Thai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Seth Thomas, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Jack Trzeciak, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Kiley Welch, Nurse Aide, Clive
  • Wesley Wilmes, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Abi Winkelman, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Zoey Wright, Liberal Arts, Ottumwa
  • Lindsy Zimmerman, Associate General Studies, Boone

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Rylie Ackerson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Aaron Archambault, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Jacob Burns, Liberal Arts, Sully
  • Madeline Buys, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Josie Coates, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Michaela Coffman, Human Services, Guthrie Center
  • Goldie Pearl Deatherage, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Cassie Donahue, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Gracieanne Fleener-McFadden, Associate General Studies, Oskaloosa
  • Seth Franklin, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Rachel Geyer, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Rebekah Johnson, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Ethan Jorgensen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Penny Jurgensen, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Seok Young Kang, Accounting: Payroll, Clive
  • Aniyah Loftus, Liberal Arts, Delta
  • Jennie Mabee, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Chayntell McGuire, Associate General Studies, Sac City
  • Mickenzie Nelson, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • America Perez Casimiro, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Samira Sayeed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Caitlin Schultes, Agribusiness, Coon Rapids
  • Eric Spenceri, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emma Swanger, Liberal Arts, Sac City
  • Spencer Swanson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Talissa Vegas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aspen Winey, Liberal Arts, Carroll

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Taylor Bayles, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Clayton Bentley, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Margaret Bond, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Crystal Chase, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Charity Dangelser, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Aidan Flanders, Culinary Arts, Knoxville
  • Andrea Franje, Realtime Court Reporting, New Sharon
  • Nathan Gunsaulus, Business Administration, Newton
  • Randy Harrison, Liberal Arts, Griswold
  • Alex Hinz, Electrical Constr​uction Trades, West Des Moines
  • Abigail Kahler, Realtime Court Reporting, Maxwell
  • Nicole Kope, Electrical Construction Trades, Ames
  • Emily Kroening, Realtime Court Reporting, Davenport
  • Sophie Michael, Realtime Court Reporting, Independence
  • Samir Muminovic, Electrical Construction Trades, Urbandale
  • Christine Neer, Psychology Transfer, Newton
  • Mariah Petro, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Debra Ray, Medical Assisant--Industry, Des Moines
  • Madeleine Reed, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Tyler Roach, Electrical Construction Trades, Des Moines
  • Victoria Rocha, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gracie Rorabaugh, Associate General Studies, Colfax
  • Briana Rottinghaus, Realtime Court Reporting, Ames
  • Kristina Shkiryak, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Shaleah Van Wyk, Associate General Studies, Sully
  • Lidia Vasquez Cristales, Electrical Constr​uction Trades, Des Moines
  • Katheryn Vestal, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Marissa White, Associate General Studies, Newton

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Kelsey Holland, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Erica Jolliff, Nurse Aide, Perry

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include: 

  • Christina Abare Tarlton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Damodhar Adhikari, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Savannah Bryan, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Rylan Cox, Welding, Knoxville
  • Kandice Hoyle, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Mirielle Hughes, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Aricha Keefe, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Haidar Kokola, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexus Lethcoe, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Mario Rocha, Criminal Justice Transfer, Des  Moines
  • Paul Sowden, Welding, Des Moines
  • Angelique Watson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Breeanna White, Psychology Transfer, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Nareman Abdou, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Obou Priscilla Dorine Aka, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Akers, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Koffi Aledi, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Elvira Alibasic, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Inas Alnajar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrea Alonso-Rutenberg, Interpretation & Translation, Neptune Beach
  • Pepa Alvarez, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Marwan Arbab, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rob Austin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brad Beltman, C# Developer, Waukee
  • Steven Beyerink, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Usha Biswa, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Arin Botkin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Norman Brown, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Porsche Brown, Practical Nursing, Des Moines
  • Chadwick Burgett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Bailey Burrell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jason Campbell, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Rachel Carpenter, Human Services, Winterset
  • Alan Castaneda, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Travis Chambers, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Heidi Chapman, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Hailey Conklin, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Mary Consolver, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Emily Conway, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Michelle Cordova, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Giselle Cruz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kamal Dahal, Associate General Studies, Desmoines
  • Jana Dalati, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Loan Dang, Associate General Studies, Colo
  • Viktoriia Denys, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Nguyen Minh Huy Do, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Savannah Drake, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cheries Dupee, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Melvenia Dweh, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Mkombozi Emmanuel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Edsel Fernandes, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Ford, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Paul Ford, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Adam Foster, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Frunzar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jeremy George, Accounting Certificate, Des Moines
  • Gerald Goebel, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Hebron
  • Katayoon Goharian, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Keith Golly, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Angelina Gomo, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Madeline Hagarty, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Eman Hagos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Hansen, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Chris Harban, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Marilyn Hayne, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alejandra Heggen, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Joan Hentschel, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Elijah Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Codi Holdeman, Human Services, Reasnor
  • Kendall Hupfeld, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Jessica Husmann, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Elijah Ingram, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Marisa Jefferis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • David Jess, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Jett, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Alexa Johnston, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Tabitha Kahari, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Patricia Kahayira, Associate General Studies, Norwalk
  • Sannah Kawa, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Kimberly Keninger, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Wendy Kimbley, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Rommel Kizer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marina Klaric, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Katarzyna Krzystolik, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alina Le, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Leach, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Alsend Legaspi, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Alexis Lesle, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michael Lettington, ASSET-Ford, Des Moines
  • Yanqing Li, Early Childhood Education, Johnston
  • Natalie Long, Paralegal, Elkhart
  • Hillary Lopez Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dennis Lutyens, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Lauren Marlow, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Naomi Maru, Associate General Studies, Clive
  • Elizabeth McCloud, Computer Languages, Carroll
  • Cassandra Mcmann, Paralegal, Bondurant
  • Lu Meh, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Erna Mehmedovic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kayli Mernka, Human Services, DES MOINES
  • Anna Metcalf, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Alisson Meyer, Paralegal, Clive
  • Victoria Miller, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Andrea Moklestad, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Joshua Montgomery, Human Services, Ames
  • Patricia Morris, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Maana Mukhtar, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Craig Mullenbach, SQL Application Developer, Des Moines
  • Gustavo Munoz, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Yasmeen Musharafa, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Loutalee Navongxay, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Chi Nguyen, Web Development, Clive
  • Manh Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kassandra Overton, Nurse Aide, West Des Moines
  • Bao Phan, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ashley Poch, Associate General Studies, Adel
  • Nicole Pontier, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Lauren Provost, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kyndra Purvis, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Ursula Reynolds, Business Administration, Council Bluffs
  • Lindsey Ring, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kailee Russell, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Lauren Russell, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Gabriela Sanchez Velasquez, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Durga Sapkota, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Leonardo Saraiva Filho, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Yulia Sauer, Paralegal, Ogden
  • Maria Sayavedra, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kendall Schaffer, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Nicholas Schinnow, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Amber Schneider, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Carri Scott, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Salum Shabiby, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Siemer, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Danielle Simmons, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Mallory Sindelar, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Caitlin Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kaylee Smith, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michael Smith, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Kaiden Sorensen, Computer Information Systems, Pleasant Hill
  • Stephanie Sorensen, Psychology Transfer, Des Moines
  • Maggie Steffen, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Lily Streeter, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Shannon Sundberg, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Samuelle Thill, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hollie Todd, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Michael Toruno, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Lanny Trail, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Danh Tran, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mirra Tuka, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Jeremy Turgasen, Medical Insurance & Coding, Altoona
  • Ramla Umutoni, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Brett Vanstrien, Criminal Justice Transfer, Indianola
  • Leah Wabel, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amber Wessels, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • David Westberg, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Andrea Whitlock, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Lori Wignall, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Thatcher Williams, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Leahet Wink, Paralegal, Colfax
  • Mallorie Wood, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Meghan Wymore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Harold Zarr, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Zavala, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Heng Zhang, Liberal Arts, Johnston

Those recognized from the West Des Moines Campus include:

  • Diego Arevalo Molina, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Casey Brown, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Whitney Card, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Tony Chem, Psychology Transfer, Waukee
  • Eibhlis Cleary, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Coppess, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Morgan DenAdel, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Brandon Duff, Business Administration, Adel
  • Joseph Dwyer, Water Environmental Technology, Dexter
  • Abigail Goforth, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Violeta Gonzalez, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Haley Hildreth, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jack Johnson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brian Jones, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alisha Kauten, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Jessica Kollenkark, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Curtis Kozlowski, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lillian Larsen, Liberal Arts, Wdm
  • Ngan Le, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Melanie McQuade, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Clive
  • Kirols Morkos, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Janjay Peters, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Miranda Peterson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Reaman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Anna Riley, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lucas Russell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Clistia Ryther, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Iya Saad, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sloan Speten, Associate General Studies, Wdm
  • Chloe Staley, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Jhaniah Tabuzo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Corinn Tarbell, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Elliot Thornton, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • McKenna Ussery, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Manisha VanderLinden, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Joel Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Return to News