DMACC Spring Semester Dean's List

Posted 7/10/2020

​​​Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Spring Semester Dean's List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Dylan Adams, Liberal Arts, Farmington
  • Andrew Berg, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amanda Borer, Human Services, Nevada
  • Samuel Brady, Veterinary Technology, Ames
  • Hong Yeol Choi, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Joseph Dyer, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Jacob Flummerfelt, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Taryn Gall, Liberal Arts, State Center
  • Mya Gibbons, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kelly Gray, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Kerrie Haddican, Criminal Justice Transfer, Nevada
  • Tyler Heintz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alejandro Hernandez, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Matthew Hill, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Louis Hurd, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Bailey Murphy, Liberal Arts, Randall
  • Ning Nie, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brenden Patterson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alana Ploen, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Anna Ridnour, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Sarah Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jacob Schoenrock, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Melinda Sly, Associate General Studies, Nevada
  • Brenna Soulje, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Noah Stagg, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brooke Stalzer, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Derrick Stewart, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Sonya Webb, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Wiggers, Liberal Arts, Kelley
  • Yang Zhang, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Aubree Aanonson, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kirsten Abbas, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Megan Abbott, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Allan Achey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Ackerson, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Aaron Adams, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Abbigail Adams, Liberal Arts, Stanton
  • Benjamin Adams, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Elden Adams, Health Information Technology, Norwalk
  • Matthew Adams, Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • Paige Adams, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Dedeepya Adivi, Dental Hygiene, Ames
  • Gilbert Fabrice Agossavi-Ayenah, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jimena Agripino, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Richard Aker, CNC Operator/Programmer, Des Moines
  • Alexis Albrecht, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Dalton Alexander, Information Technology Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Morgan Allen, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Sergio Alvarez, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ankeny
  • Nickolas Ambroson, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Drsean Anania, Medical Laboratory Technology, Johnston
  • Charleen Andersen, Mortuary Science, Aberdeen
  • Brian Anderson, Computer Information Systems, Boone
  • Jordan Anderson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Leticia Andrades, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Anselme, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tennessee Applegate, Photography, Johnston
  • Allison Archibald, Early Childhood Education, Huxley
  • Laura Arellano, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Hope Arganbright, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Nicole Arment, Horticulture, Ames
  • Andrew Arnold, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Nicolas Arroyo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Henry Artero, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Greta Aspengren, Criminal Justice Transfer, Ankeny
  • Emmanuel Atanga, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Jacob Atchison, Electronics Engineering Technology, Sioux City
  • Joyce Atta-Opoku, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Noble Atubra, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Brian Augustine, Diesel Technology, Waukee
  • Dominic Auxier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Patricia Averkamp, Associate General Studies, East Dubuque
  • Bryelle Baccam, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Kiana Baccam, Medical Insurance & Coding, Ankeny
  • Aaron Bailey, Tool & Diemaking, Boone
  • Eli Bailey, Wind Turbine Technology, Hamilton
  • Alexia Baker, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Andrew Bales, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Allison Baltimore, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Ryan Banks, Liberal Arts, Mccallsburg
  • Dylan Barker, Agribusiness, Adel
  • Caleb Barnett, Computer Information Systems, Lynnville
  • Hannah Barragan, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Joshua Barron, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Alecia Barrueta, Criminal Justice Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Megan Bass, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Megan Batye, Accounting Specialist, Clive
  • Jodi Baudler, Liberal Arts, Fontanelle
  • Mackenzie Be, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cadi Beaty, Human Resources Management, West Des Moines
  • Haley Beck, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Brady Beckett, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Patricia Beckwith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rae Beebe, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alexis Beermann, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Michael Beggs, Diesel Technology, Windsor Heights
  • Brock Beirman, Video Production, Slater
  • Molly Belvo, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Easton Benson, Building Trades, Guthrie Center
  • Katelynn Berg, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Tessa Berg, Liberal Arts, Somers
  • Katie Berkley, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kyle Bertness, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Bryan Besler, Video Production, Boone
  • Carmela Betancourt, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Carter Bidinger, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jude Bissoon, Applied Engineering Technology, Johnston
  • Alyssa Bittner, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Avenell Black, Dietary Manager, Corydon
  • Serena Black, Building Trades, Altoona
  • Samantha Blackburn, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Austin Blackman, ASEP-General Motors, Westside
  • Ciara Blake, Liberal Arts, Monona
  • Michelle Blake, Business Administration, Ames
  • Sean Blanchette, Mortuary Science, Pierre
  • Jade Bleeker, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Isaac Bleich-Sisco, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ashley Blocher, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brandy Blubaugh, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Rachel Blum, Agribusiness, Harlan
  • Austin Blythe, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Martin Blythe, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Brooke Boettcher, Associate Degree Nursing, Algona
  • Broc Bohning, ASEP-General Motors, Sheldahl
  • Leonard Boinett, Information Technology Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jonathan Bombela, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Victoria Booth, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Hope Bos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Addi Bosscher, Liberal Arts, Asuncion
  • Jordyn Bostwick, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Zaven Boswell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Baylie Bowers, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Tina Bowman, Early Childhood Education, Story City
  • Abbey Braband, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Kayla Bradford, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tamaiya Bradford, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Clive
  • Taylor Brase, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Montserrat Bravo Carbajal, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Benjamin Breshears, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Brewton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ava Brimeyer, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Luke Brittain, Cybersecurity, Dallas Center
  • Alexis Britten, Dental Assistant, West Des Moines
  • David Brockman, Accounting Specialist, Cocoa
  • Faith Brooks, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Nickolas Brooks, Computer Information Systems, Grinnell
  • Austin Brown, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Lauryn Brown, Associate General Studies, Polk City
  • Melisa Brown, Early Childhood Education, Dallas Center
  • Michael Brown, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan Brown, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Emiley Bruce, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Madison Bruening, Associate General Studies, Sac City
  • Kayla Brunner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kevin Bruxvoort, Associate Degree Nursing, Bondurant
  • Xiaoqi Bu, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Abigail Buchanan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexandra Buck, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Madeline Buck, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Marissa Buck, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyler Bueltel, Agribusiness, Templeton
  • Jack Buman, Diesel Technology, Portsmouth
  • Nathanael Bunge, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Allyssa Burg, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Ethan Burgett, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Paige Burgett, Agribusiness, Chariton
  • Megan Burk, Human Services, Perry
  • Cameron Burke, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Matthew Burkhardt, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Sierra Burn, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Sydnee Burns, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Edward Burt, Diesel Technology, Elkhart
  • Joseph Busch, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Alexander Buseman, Liberal Arts, Belmond
  • Trinitie Bushore-Barnett, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brandon Busick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Natalie Butler, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Berrigan Cadogan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Rosa Camacho, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Sara Camargo, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ashley Cameron, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Cade Cameron, Agribusiness, Danville
  • Regina Cameron, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Cannon, Dental Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Jiaqi Cao, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ames
  • Ngoc Cao, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Tu Cao, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Benjamin Carlson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Allison Carroll, Liberal Arts, Martinsville
  • Josie Carter, Associate General Studies, Bondurant
  • Patrick Cary, Agribusiness, Dow City
  • Aaron Case, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jayden Casey, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Kylea Casteel, Human Services, Lenox
  • Angela Castro-Garcia, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Spencer Catus, Building Trades, Slater
  • Ecaterina Ceban, Animation & Rich Media, Waukee
  • Grace Chambers, Liberal Arts, Waterloo
  • Candice Chang, Associate General Studies, Johnston
  • Jamieson Chapman, Liberal Arts, Geneseo
  • Megan Chapman, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Rumbidzayi Chinhamhora, Computer Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Zarah Christensen, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Eli Christiansen, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Holly Christy, Mortuary Science, Lake City
  • Tyler Chrusciel, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Paula Cioccio, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Blake Clark, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Zachary Clark, Information Technology Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Ellan Clay, Medical Assistant, Anita
  • Mary Cleary, Administrative Assistant, Des Moines
  • Michael Clemons, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Sierra Clerc, Psychology Transfer, Ankeny
  • Alyssa Click, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Corbin Cline, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Alexandria Clubine, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Jordan Coady, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Kimberly Cobb, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Cash Codner, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Abigail Coglizer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Candy Coleman, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Kaye Lanie Colling, Associate Degree Nursing, Granger
  • Kennedy Collins, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Madeleine Collins, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Vennessa Collins, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Laliza Condon, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Megan Conrad, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Jacinda Conroy, Accounting Specialist, Carroll
  • Sharin Cornelius, Liberal Arts, Janesville
  • Alexander Cornwell, Accounting Certificate, West Des Moines
  • Alexandra Cottington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Keegan Cottington, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Austin Cox, Information Technology Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jason Cox, Turf Maintenance, Treynor
  • Lexie Cox, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Dawson Craig, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Cameron Cramer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kassidy Croghan, Liberal Arts, Anita
  • Alexsandria Cross, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Garret Cross, Tool & Diemaking, Sully
  • Abigail Croushore, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Bailey Crow, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Alexa Crowden, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Nicholas Crutchfield, Wind Turbine Technology, Boone
  • Morgan Cummings, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Cade Cunningham, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Ashley Curtis, Associate Degree Nursing, Carlisle
  • Brodyn Curtis, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Megan Curtis, Photography, Urbandale
  • Claire D'Anna, Medical Assistant, DES MOINES
  • Bhima Dahal, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Amanda Dahl, Interior Design Consultant, West Des Moines
  • Evan Dammann, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Manning
  • Veronica Daniel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chandra Darjee, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Jordan Darr, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Justin Dasilva, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Eli David, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassandra Davies, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Brian Davis, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Carlson Davis, Liberal Arts, Kirkman
  • Danielle Davis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Davis, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Gillian Davis, Early Childhood Education, Huxley
  • Paige Davis, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Parker Davis, Photography, Ankeny
  • Raelynn Davis, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Jane Davis, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Tyler Davis, Fluid Power Technology, Boone
  • Jessica Dayton, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Trevor DeCamp, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Henry DeWild, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Deahl, Agribusiness, Moulton
  • Tanner Deaton, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Hailey Deemer, Criminal Justice, Greenfield
  • Mikeely Denger, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Linda Denton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Deschane, Management, Thornton
  • Sydney Desouza, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Danielle Deviney, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Dylan Dickey, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Kevin Diggins, Architectural Technologies, Whittemore
  • Cassidy Dilks, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Nimra Distgeer, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Kindra Dittmer, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Indianola
  • Tatiana Dixon, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Kristine Do, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Rachel Doerner, Liberal Arts, Noblesville
  • Matthew Dominguez, Paramedic Specialist, Bondurant
  • Paige Donahue, Liberal Arts, West Des Monies
  • Amber Dorrian, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Sierra Dorsey, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Mason Drost, Building Trades, Wall Lake
  • Leaya Terasena Dsilva, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Sydney DuBois, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Duff, Agribusiness, Scranton
  • Alex Dunahoo, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Abigayle Dunn, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Makenzie Dunson, Early Childhood Education, Nevada
  • Hannah Dusenbery, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Sharlay Eaton, Associate Degree Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Trae Eddie, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Madeline Edmonds, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Edwards, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Herb Eichenseer, SQL Application Developer, Des Moines
  • Alynn Eichmeyer, Associate General Studies, Bondurant
  • Maria Ekwall, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Amal Eljaam, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Samer Elkhatib, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Dylan Eller, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Ellerman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jonah Elson, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Jessica Engelbrecht, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Katlyn England, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Jimmy Enriquez, Auto Maintenance & Light Repair, Perry
  • Abbigail Ericson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • TaShara Erie, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Oscar Escamilla-Garcia, Criminal Justice Transfer, Des Moines
  • Elna Eshrefi, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Elaine Eslick, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Jessica Eslick, Associate Degree Nursing, Story City
  • Nathaniel Essick, Business Information Systems, Altoona
  • Alexis Estell, Psychology Transfer, Clive
  • Jacob Etherton, Mortuary Science, Palmer
  • Meredith Evans, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shayla Ewing, Associate General Studies, Maxwell
  • Gadah Falkstrom, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bethany Fast, Mortuary Science, Des Moines
  • Edward Fatigarov, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Ethan Feldhans, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alfelino Feliciano, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Erin Fencl, Photography, Ankeny
  • Shelby Ferriss, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandon Fick, Management, Ankeny
  • Zeth Finch, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Kyle Fine, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Alexander Fisher, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Corinne Fitzgerald, Agribusiness, Ames
  • Dafnet Gabriela Flores Camacaro, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Chloe Fluharty, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Connor Flynn, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Camry Folkmann, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Brayton Forbes, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Nathan Ford, Tool & Diemaking, Des Moines
  • Holly Forsyth, Health IT: Healthcare Professional, Altoona
  • Ashley Foster, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Randal Foster, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ryan Foster, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Grant Fouch, Agribusiness, Pleasantville
  • Catherine France, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Alyssa Frantz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Fravel, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Brady Fredericks, Agribusiness, Denison
  • Kassidi Freel, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Julie Freeze, Accounting Specialist, Palo
  • Denise Frei, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Matthew Fronapfel, Criminal Justice, Guthrie Center
  • Olivia Frueh, Photography, Saint Charles
  • Lexi Fuller, Accounting Specialist, Central City
  • Anne Gage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Isaac Galaviz-Cortez, Associate General Studies, Clive
  • Frank Gallagher, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Ana Gama, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Guadalupe Gamboa, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Ana Garcia, Photography, Indianola
  • Anthony Garcia, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Jose Garcia, Electronics Engineering Technology, Urbandale
  • Bryce Garman, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Quade Garner, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • Sydney Garrett, Agribusiness, Osceola
  • Amina Garrison, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Samantha Garth, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Erza Gashi, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Samantha Gaskey, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jacob Gasperi, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cheree Gathercole, Business Administration, Carlisle
  • Morgan Gauthier, Health Information Technology, Marshalltown
  • Carolle Gbaguidi Houenou, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Justina Geddes, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Garrett Gehrke, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Nicholas Gettler, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Brooke Gifford, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Jules Gioffredi, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Mary Glaser, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Samuel Glasgow, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jason Glaza, Paramedic Specialist, Minburn
  • Alaina Glenn, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Shayla Goche, Graphic Design, Algona
  • Gabriel Godwin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nicole Golden, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Faith Goldsworthy, Interior Design Consultant, Ankeny
  • Jonathan Gonzales, Photography, Des Moines
  • Kenya Gonzalez Murillo, Early Childhood Education, Minburn
  • Gerardo Gonzalez Rios, Fire Science Technology, Perry
  • Judith Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Storm Lake
  • Andrew Good, Criminal Justice, Norwalk
  • Taylor Goode, Dental Assistant, Norwalk
  • Christine Graham, Photography, Norwalk
  • Madelynn Grammer, Photography, Nevada
  • Charles Grandstaff, Mortuary Science, Indianola
  • Nicole Grant, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Joseph Greazel, Associate General Studies, Manning
  • Jennifer Green, Accounting Specialist, Bondurant
  • Purmon Greene, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • John Grimm, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Kelli Grimm, Agribusiness, Audubon
  • Ainsley Gross, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brittany Gross, Advanced Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Derek Grote, Medical Laboratory Technology, Nevada
  • Megan Grow, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Valeria Guerra, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kevin Guerrero, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Nathan Guild, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Skyler Gunderson, Mortuary Science, Stoughton
  • Joseph Gunnells, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ashlyn Gustafson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Taylor Guy, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Derek Haberl, Building Trades, Breda
  • Jacob Haddican, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Miranda Hahn, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Matthew Haines, ASEP-General Motors, Des Moines
  • Mara Halbach, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Daryl Hall, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering, Roland
  • Meghan Hall, Medical Insurance & Coding, Boone
  • Amber Halligan, Early Childhood Education, Bondurant
  • Krystal Halter, Mortuary Science, Brandon
  • Bailey Hamilton, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Hilary Hamilton, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Matthew Hammond, Computer-Aided Design Technology, Des Moines
  • Madison Haney, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Joshua Hanrahan, Computer Information Systems, Pleasant Hill
  • Garrett Hansen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Audubon
  • Lauren Hanson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jadyn Harder, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Grace Hardt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taylor Hardy, Associate Degree Nursing, Osceola
  • Andrew Haring, Mortuary Science, Cedar Rapids
  • Owen Harms, Agribusiness, Titonka
  • Stefanie Harper, Digital Marketing, Johnston
  • Amanda Harrill, Associate Degree Nursing, Pella
  • Amanda Harrington, Photography, Maxwell
  • Abigail Harris, Dental Assistant, Redfield
  • Caitlin Harris, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Dakota Harris, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Kain Harrison, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tanner Hartshorn, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Robert Harvey, Welding, Clive
  • Zach Hasan, Video Production, Waukee
  • Madison Hast, Dental Assistant, Dow City
  • Ian Hatlewick, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Azra Haurdic, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • James Hayes, Liberal Arts, Adair
  • Scotty Hayes, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Baylee Head, Associate General Studies, Derby
  • Lisa Heaivilin-Pothoven, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Breckin Heath, Animation & Rich Media, Clinton
  • Caitlin Heil, Associate General Studies, Norwalk
  • Riley Heilskov, Fitness-Exercise Managemnt, Ankeny
  • Jackson Helgevold, Liberal Arts, Eagle Grove
  • Josiah Hellstern, Marketing, Bondurant
  • Morgan Helmuth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gina Henderson, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Joshua Henderson, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Janesa Hendricks, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Zachary Hendricks, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Ciara Hendrixson, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Maelin Henkens, Dental Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Droste Hennings, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kyle Henze, Information Technology Network Administration, Bondurant
  • Linda Hepworth, Photography, Woodward
  • Laura Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Mackenzie Heuton, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Riley Hibbs, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Antoinae Higgins, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Addison Hild, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jared Hildebrand, Computer Information Systems, Saint Charles
  • Leah Hill, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • James Hindal, Applied Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Riley Hines, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Lincoln Hitchcock, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Macy Hixson, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Sophia Hjelmeland, Liberal Arts, Humboldt
  • Kodi Hoback, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elizabeth Hobbs, Web Development, Johnston
  • Ty Hobbs, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Kylie Hodge, Medical Assistant, Newton
  • Martin Hoenig, Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • Derek Hoffman, Mortuary Science, Graettinger
  • Jacey Hoffman, Medical Laboratory Technology, Coon Rapids
  • Nicole Hoffmann, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Sky Holmes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Savannah Honts, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Skylar Hopson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Horbach, Wind Turbine Technology, Jefferson
  • Kyle Hormann, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Justin Horness, Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Cassie Hosek, Agribusiness, Elma
  • Cassandra House, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Keegan Howard, Medical Laboratory Technology, Polk City
  • Belmina Hrkic, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • David Huck, Web Development, Pleasant Hill
  • Caden Hudson, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Jessica Hudson, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Noelle Huegerich, Liberal Arts, Jewell
  • Mila Hugo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nathan Huisman, Information Technology Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Brianne Hulgan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Chris Hulvey, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jordan Humphreys, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Casie Hunt, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Makayla Hunt, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ashley Hunter, Liberal Arts, Bayard
  • Gavin Hunter, Fire Science Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Jocelyn Hurley, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Justin Huss, Information Technology Network Administration, Grimes
  • Riyam Hussien, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Hutchins, Information Technology Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Quentin Hutchison, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Urbandale
  • Nathan Ihnen, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Grant Inks, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Robin Inman, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Taylor Inman, Dental Assistant, Altoona
  • Kristy Ireland, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Hannah Irvine, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dalton Isengrim, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Joshua Jackson, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Quinn Jackson, Associate General Studies, Chariton
  • Teal Jackson, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Casie James, Liberal Arts, Minburn
  • Mercedes Janecek, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Tracy Jansen, Administrative Assistant, Pella
  • Jay Janson, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Victor Jarman, Electronics Engineering Technology, Urbandale
  • Zana Jarrett, Liberal Arts, Colorado Springs
  • Jenna Jensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessie Jergens, Liberal Arts, Spirit Lake
  • Rochelle Jermier, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Lucas Jerome, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amanda Jiggens, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaitlyn Jimmerson, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Brianna Johnson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brittany Johnson, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Jenae Johnson, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Luke Johnson, Accounting Specialist, Waukee
  • Noah Johnson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Sarah Johnson, Business Administration, Bonderaunt
  • Mikayla Jondal, Accounting Specialist, Knoxville
  • Niclas Jones, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Stephanie Joy, Graphic Design, Jefferson
  • Ryan Jump, Tool & Diemaking, Des Moines
  • Hanah Jurgens, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Adisa Jusic, Dietary Manager, Johnston
  • Thu K, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Trinh K, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Emina Kalabic, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Mackenzie Kane, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Minela Kapetanovic, Associate Degree Nursing, Johnston
  • Whitney Kariuki, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Makayla Karns, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Megan Karrmann, Dental Hygiene, West Des Moines
  • Dani Kasner, Photography, Melbourne
  • Tringe Kastrati, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Brianna Keeney, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Chevy Kelley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicole Kelly, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Anastasia Kemnitzer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Emma Kemp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jacob Kendall, Robotics & Control Systems Engineering, Pleasant Hill
  • Elvir Kerelaj, Criminal Justice Transfer, Des moines
  • Ashley Kern, Accounting Specialist, Tupelo
  • Ava Kern, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Susanne Kerr, Liberal Arts, Cambridge
  • Jacob Kestel, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Emma Keuning, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville
  • Cody Kiefer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Darren Kim, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hanna Kim, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Antania King, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Briawna King, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Hanna King, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jacob King, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Melissa King, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Riziki Kipendo, Criminal Justice Transfer, Des Moines
  • Abraham Kiplagat, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Drakke Kirkpatrick, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Kirkpatrick, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Adam Klein, Applied Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Alexis Klein, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kelly Klein, Computer Information Systems, Coralville
  • Cole Kleinwolterink, Emergency Medical Technician, Grimes
  • Garret Klyn, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Conner Knapp, Agribusiness, Marengo
  • Halley Koster, Liberal Arts, Stanhope
  • Fjolla Kosumi, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Cassandra Kozelka, Marketing, Polk City
  • Austin Kraemer, Business Administration, Ames
  • Cory Krueger, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Morgan Krull, Veterinary Technology, Des Moines
  • Kimberley Kruse, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • James Kuberski, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Kaley Kuehl, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Quinten Kuiper, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Hope Kunihira, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Hannah LaVie, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Lach, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Gretchen Lagerblade, Hotel Restaurant Management, Grimes
  • Addie Lamb, Associate General Studies, Greenfield
  • Macy Landt, Liberal Arts, Melbourne
  • Shelby Lane, Photography Basic, Urbandale
  • Cora Larsen, Marketing, Adel
  • Evan Larsen, ASEP-General Motors, Audubon
  • Macy Larsen, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Abbie Larson, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Christopher Larson, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Maria Larson, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Andrea Lastro, Photography, Johnston
  • Austin Le, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Danny Le, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nam Le, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Yvette LeBaron, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Landon LeMaster, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Tatum LeQuatte, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kathryn LeRoy, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Andrianna Ledo, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jamie Lee, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Benjamin Lehmann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Travis Lejeune, Psychology Transfer, Des Moines
  • Heather Lemon, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Zach Lemon, Electronics Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Ian Lenertz, Tool & Diemaking, Ames
  • Nichole Lengeman, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Dalton Lenihan, Web Development, Altoona
  • Jessica Lentzkow, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Ashley Lewis, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Taylor Lincoln, Business Administration, Winterset
  • Piper Lindsay, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Abagale Lingle, Liberal Arts, Aspinwall
  • Alexander Lingle, Agribusiness, Manning
  • Madison Lingle, Liberal Arts, Wall Lake
  • Joseph Little, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Raegan Little, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Alli Loc, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Tien Loc, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Locke, Mortuary Science, Cedar Falls
  • Alissa Lohse, Photography, Ankeny
  • Katelin Long, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tonya Lorentzen, Architectural Technologies, Klemme
  • Danielle Loutzenhiser, Business Administration, Hagerstown
  • Bing Lovan, Liberal Arts, Webster City
  • Alyssa Love, Liberal Arts, Lorimor
  • Heidi Lubben, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Levi Lubben, Agribusiness, Allison
  • Kristiina Ludwig, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Kemper Lukehart, Heating Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lynnville
  • Mary Lumley, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Abby Lund, Long-Term Care Administration, Sac City
  • Bradley Lundquist, Paramedic Specialist, Bondurant
  • Trevor Lundy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anthony Luu, Computer Information Systems, Pleasant Hill
  • Joshua Lux, Paramedic Specialist, Urbandale
  • Jillian Lykins, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Amanda Lynch, Mortuary Science, Sac City
  • Emilie Lyon, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Sarah Macbeth-Nuzum, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kathryn Majava, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Michelle Malkowski, Mortuary Science, Bemidji
  • Cherisse March, Dental Hygiene, Johnston
  • Sara Markham, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Elise Marshall, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Eric Marshall, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Garry Martin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Katie Martley, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Henry Mason, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Justin Masteller, Marketing, Ames
  • Nicole Masteller, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Olivia Matson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alissa Maxwell, Liberal Arts, Granville
  • Alexandria May, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sherri Maya, Computer Information Systems, Johnston
  • Meredith Mays, Liberal Arts, Mingo
  • Jacob McAllister, Fluid Power Technology, Ankeny
  • Jeri McAtee, Dietary Manager, Perry
  • Shanise McCallister, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Amanda McCann, Management, Des Moines
  • Shelby McCasland, Liberal Arts, St. Charles
  • Carson McClain, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lauren McClatchey, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Kaelyn McCloud, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Zachary McCloud, Agribusiness, Ogden
  • Jeffrey McCollum, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Madison McCormick, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Shane McCormick, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Alexandria McCullah, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Zackary McDaniel, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Walker McDermott, Associate General Studies, Wiota
  • Emily McDonald, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nikki McDonald, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Sarah McGinnis, Graphic Design, Ames
  • BrandiLyn McHargue, Business Administration, Ogden
  • Alyssa McKay, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Kassidy McKenna, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Emily McKenzie, Photography, Prole
  • Thomas McLaughlin, Electronics Engineering Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Caleeb Mcghee, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Emily Mcgruder, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicole Mcneil, Video Production, Parkersburg
  • Kallie Mcsperrin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Bailee Mcvey, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Tyler Mead, Diesel Technology, Carroll
  • Beh Meh, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Hsae Meh, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kennedy Meinert, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Kadira Memisevic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Leilla Memisevic, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Niibari Menegbo, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Bailee Mesecher, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Kaytlyn Messer, Management, Runnells
  • Haley Meyer, Psychology Transfer, Martensdale
  • Madelyn Meyer, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Cheyenne Michael, Agribusiness, Chariton
  • Makenna Michael, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Richard Mikes, Dietary Manager, Adel
  • Aaron Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Adrianne Miller, Web Development, Ames
  • Cody Miller, Diesel Technology, Thayer
  • Justin Miller, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Russell Miller, Architectural Technologies, Marshalltown
  • Sarah Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Milligan, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Ben Miner, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Marlene Mitchell, Health IT: Healthcare Professional, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Mittan, Accounting Specialist, Cedar Rapids
  • Tyler Modlin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Abubaker Mohammed, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Nasteho Mohammed, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Corrin Mollman, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Austin Mona, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Isabelle Moncada, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale
  • Nathan Montgomery, Cybersecurity, Bondurant
  • Skylar Montgomery, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Desiree Montoute, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Trace Montoya, Building Trades, Norwalk
  • Shar Moo, Auto Mechanics Technology, Des Moines
  • Allison Moore, Aging Services Management, Ankeny
  • Jonathan Moore, CAP-Chrysler, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Moore, ASEP-General Motors, Ankeny
  • Shelly Moore, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Taylor Moore, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Shane Mora, Auto Collision Technology, Norwalk
  • Alejandra Moreno, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Moreno, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jamie Moreno, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Alexandria Moretti, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Lisbet Morris, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Rease Morris, Diesel Technology, Maxwell
  • Brandon Morton, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Ella Moss, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Sierra Mueller, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hannah Mulder, Associate General Studies, Knoxville
  • Zachary Muller, Agribusiness, Algona
  • Cody Mundy, Criminal Justice Transfer, Ankeny
  • Diego Munoz, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Kaelyn Murphy, Human Services, Boone
  • Emmalee Murray, Associate General Studies, Grimes
  • Jacob Murray, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Marisa Murray, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Dakota Murry, Graphic Design, Madrid
  • Taryn Musgrove, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Laurie Ann Nahalea, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Andre Namink, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Britsahna Nanthanorath, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Qendrese Nasufi, Tool & Diemaking, Ankeny
  • Milan Naumovski, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maggie Needles, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Caitlin Neisen, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ashley Nelson, Medical Insurance & Coding, Winterset
  • Madalyn Nelson, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Katelyn Neuhaus, Web Development, Hot Springs
  • Benjamin Newell, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Ryan Newell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mike Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ngoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Phuoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Colby Nickell, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Lauren Nielsen, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Monica Nielsen, Dental Hygiene, Urbandale
  • Bryce Niemeyer, Agribusiness, Zearing
  • Charles Nissen-Pickard, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • David Noble, Associate General Studies, Winterset
  • Emma Noon, Photography, Des Moines
  • Iylea Nordstrom, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Evan Noring, Information Technology Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Delanie Norman, Photography, Des Moines
  • Christopher Norris, Information Technology Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Brady North, Diesel Technology, Monroe
  • Chris Nowak, Architectural Technologies, Des Moines
  • Courtney Nyberg, Management, Urbandale
  • Sara Nybong, Associate General Studies, Huxley
  • Logan O'Brien, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Hailey OConnor-Morelock, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Heather Odom, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Heather Ohorilko, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Kaylee Olgren, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Emily Olson, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Madalyn Olson, Agribusiness, Saint Charles
  • Breanna Omundson, Culinary Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Sara Opat, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Misael Orendain Pillado, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Wyatt Origer, Business Administration, Mc Callsburg
  • Britt Osborn, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kendall Osier, Computer-Aided Design Technology, Bondurant
  • Joel Ostergard, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dallas Ott, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Urania Pacas-Quinones, Photography, Ankeny
  • Noah Pagano, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madison Paine, Agribusiness, Maxwell
  • Alicia Palas, Management, Des Moines
  • Kamari Palimore, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Rebecca Parks, Liberal Arts, Albia
  • David Patch, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Max Patkins, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Gabrielle Patten, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Andreya Patterson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Riley Paul, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Courtney Paulsen, Business Administration, Ogden
  • Telan Paulson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Michael Pedersen, Applied Engineering Technology, Madrid
  • Lewis Peel, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Skyla Pehl, Photography, Ankeny
  • Delany Peil, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Ashley Pelzer, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Ailen Perez Montes de oca, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Nicholas Perkins, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Grace Perrin, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Macy Perry, Accounting Specialist, Zearing
  • Buna Perteshani, Tool & Diemaking, Ankeny
  • Haley Peters, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Brook Petersen, Psychology Transfer, Pleasant Hill
  • Macy Petersen, Respiratory Therapy, Grimes
  • Drew Peterson, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Taylor Pevestorf, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Ashley Pfrimmer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Anuvong Phaisith, Information Technology Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Melissa Pham, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Aspen Phillips, Associate Degree Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Maryann Phillips, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Renee Piekema, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Nicole Pietig, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Jesseca Pirie, Accounting Specialist, Callender
  • Allyson Pohren, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Tulsi Pokhrel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jack Poland, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Raquel Porter, Criminal Justice, Johnston
  • Jamie Pottinger, Photography, Des Moines
  • Zachary Promes, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Carter Pudenz, Liberal Arts, Lake View
  • Selena Quangvan, Fashion, Otley
  • Brandon Quezada, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jamie Quick, Web Development, Norwalk
  • Aleancea Quinn, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Ragaller, Graphic Design, Carroll
  • Makayla Rainey, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Kellie Rains, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • William Raley, Liberal Arts, South Ogden
  • Erza Rama, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Charity Ramer, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Grimes
  • Jeymi Ramirez, Accounting Certificate, Perry
  • Terry Ramos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Aaron Randall, Business Administration, Roland
  • Leonardo Rangel Huerta, Information Technology Network Administration, Johnston
  • Danielle Rasty, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Hunter Reed, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Kara Reed, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Maia Reed, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sabrina Reed, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Mark Reedy, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Hsor Reh, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Katlin Reha, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Layne Reinhart, Agribusiness, Cherokee
  • Meg Reiter, Video Production, Jewell
  • Maggie Renaud, Human Services, Pella
  • Alexis Renderos, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Katelyn Renfro, Graphic Design, Mitchellville
  • Nicholas Resch, Liberal Arts, Spirit Lake
  • Alec Rettenmeier, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Bailey Reyes, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Esdras Reyes, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Andrew Reynolds, Cybersecurity, Clive
  • Nickolas Ribeiro, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Rice, Marketing, Urbandale
  • Abby Richards, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Daniel Richards, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Kyle Ricke, Building Trades, Arcadia
  • Justin Ridout, Computer Information Systems, Marshalltown
  • Logan Riedell, Computer Information Systems, Lake View
  • Isaiah Rigby, Building Trades, Mitchellville
  • Brittany Ringler, Associate Degree Nursing, Mitchellville
  • Taylor Rishel, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Bailey Ritchie, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Jacob Robbins, Heating Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Dalton Roberts, Criminal Justice Transfer, Melrose
  • Blake Robinson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Megan Rock, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gustavo Rodriguez, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Jonathan Rodriguez, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Aaron Rogers, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Bobbi Rohde, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Claire Rohlfsen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Erika Rohlk, Liberal Arts, Keokuk
  • Madalyn Rolling, Human Services, Bancroft
  • Trevor Rommel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kathleen Romo, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Alex Rooney, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Roose, Marketing, Pella
  • Afton Rosado, Medical Insurance & Coding, Johnston
  • Eddi Rosas, Auto Mechanics Technology, Denison
  • Ashlynn Rose, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Brayden Rose, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Carolyn Rose, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jordan Rose, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Patricia Rose, Accounting Specialist, Stratford
  • Christopher Rowen, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Cameron Rozendaal, Graphic Design, Monroe
  • Makenzy Rozendaal, Associate Degree Nursing, Sully
  • Averey Ruble, Emergency Medical Technician, Indianola
  • Larry Ruby, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Arda Rugji, Computer Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Alicia Rustan, Computer Information Systems, Waukee
  • Megan Ruths, Marketing, Altoona
  • Rowen Sabala, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Sales, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Lejla Salihagic, Criminal Justice Transfer, Urbandale
  • Kelli Saluri, Paralegal, Pleasant Hill
  • Simon Samaan, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Katelyn Sandholdt, Associate General Studies, Knoxville
  • Nathaniel Santos, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Carla Sato, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anna Schacher, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Madison Schaefer, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alec Schafer, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Haley Schaffer, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jack Schilling, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Bridgit Schlafke, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Kaleb Schlatter, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Emma Schmidt, Liberal Arts, ankeny
  • Haley Schmitz, Early Childhood Education, Defiance
  • Savana Schneider, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Aaron Schreck, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Elizabeth Schroder, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Lucas Schuessler, Information Technology Network Administration, Berwick
  • Andrew Schult, Architectural Technologies, Ames
  • Alissa Schultz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Hannah Schumacher, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Sydney Schurr, Liberal Arts, Lemars
  • Riley Schwab, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lamoni
  • Lane Scieszinski, Architectural Technologies, Albia
  • Jeffrey Scott, Photography, Jewell
  • Mehmet Sefer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Chrystal Seger, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelly Selof, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Lukas Semrau, Funeral Services, Pulaski
  • John Seuferer, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Samantha Severs, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mirela Shala, Information Technology Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Bryan Shanesy, Information Technology Network Administration, Waukee
  • Erin Sharma, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Alyssa Sharp, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Myshaella Sharp, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Doruntina Shatri, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Sidney Shaul, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Allison Shaw, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Callie Shaw, Liberal Arts, Searsboro
  • Austin Sheehan, Mortuary Science, Watertown
  • Stuart Sheer, Information Technology Network Administration, Ames
  • Dani Sheibley, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Nathan Sheibley, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Savanna Shelley, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jessica Shields, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cassidy Shiffer, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Megan Shipley, Graphic Design, Indianola
  • Amanda Shore, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Grant Sibenaller, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Katie Sickerson, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Henry Sieck, Management, Adel
  • Tyler Sieloff, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Aaron Siems, Business Information Systems, Granger
  • Breanna Sievers, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Grace Simmons, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shi'Darryl Simmons, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tiffany Simmons, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Sara Simons, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Cherokee Sims, Interior Design Consultant, Ankeny
  • Eduardo Siordia-Contreras, Accounting for Entrepreneurs, Des Moines
  • Bethanie Skalicky, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nadin Smajlovic, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Alissa Smeltzer, Associate General Studies, Woodward
  • Alyssa Smith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ami Smith, Medical Office Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Casey Smith, Agribusiness, Moravia
  • Kenneth Smith, Liberal Arts, Cambridge
  • Kylie Smith, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City
  • Madylin Smith, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Smith, Associate General Studies, Nevada
  • Summer Smith, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Sydney Smith, Biotechnology, Grimes
  • Koltan Smits, Applied Engineering Technology, Polk City
  • Molly Snow, Graphic Design, Newton
  • Alan Snyder, Computer Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Alex Snyder, Web Developer, De Soto
  • Carlos Solis Romo, Graphic Design, WDM
  • Madison Soltau, Dental Assistant, Saint Ansgar
  • Adric Sorensen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Jacob Souhrada, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Jason Spargo, Applied Engineering Technology, Ackworth
  • Clifton Spengler, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jessica Spoonholtz, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Madison Spray, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Darian Spurrier, Accounting Specialist, Altoona
  • Vanessa Squier, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Jone Srimeuang, Medical Insurance & Coding, West Des Moines
  • Bailee St. Arnold, Photography, Pleasant Hill
  • Laura Stanley, Health Information Technology, Grimes
  • Lauren Stayner, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Valerie Steffens, Marketing, Sherrill
  • Sabrina Stegman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Amy Stein, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madeline Steiner, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jacob Steinlage, Agribusiness, Saint Charles
  • Kyle Stenger, Medical Laboratory Technology, West Des Moines
  • Ahren Stephenson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Jesse Stevens, Welding, Ankeny
  • Skyler Steveson, Agribusiness, Toledo
  • Emily Steward, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Colt Stewart, Architectural Technologies, Swan
  • Brianna Stitz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ashlyn Storbeck, Early Childhood Education, Dallas Center
  • Vallerie Storesund, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Samuel Stous, Dental Assistant, Adel
  • Grant Stracke, Agribusiness, Manilla
  • Michael Streed, Agribusiness, Arthur
  • Zachary Strickland, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Sheridan Stromley, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Malorie Strong, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Caleb Struble, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jordan Struck, Cybersecurity, Johnston
  • Nathan Sturges, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madison Suhr, Liberal Arts, Adair
  • Thomas Surdi, Auto Mechanics Technology, Chariton
  • Adam Sutton Galasso, Architectural Technologies, Des Moines
  • Ermina Suvic, Medical Office Specialist, Grimes
  • Daltyn Swanger, Liberal Arts, Battle Creek
  • Gabrielle Sweet, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kayla Swesey, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Jonathon Symons, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jamie Tabor, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Charles Takle, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Tesla Talbott, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Hanna Tanner, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Maria Tapia Garcia, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Katherine Tarchinski, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Taylor, Photography, Des Moines
  • Rachel Tegeler, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Chanel Terpstra, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Callie Terrill, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Thames, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Trong Kim Ngan Than, Liberal Arts, Minneapolis
  • Khine Thein, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sydney Thiel, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Kathryn Thilavong, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale
  • Sabrina Thiravong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Thomas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taylor Thomas, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • John Thompson, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Katelyn Thompson, Human Services, Guthrie Center
  • Madison Thompson, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Sean Thompson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Victoria Thompson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Thorn, Information Technology Network Administration, Panora
  • Alexander Thousand, Information Technology Network Administration, Ames
  • Kyle Timmerman, Wind Turbine Technology, Urbandale
  • Amber Todd, Mortuary Science, Cedar Rapids
  • Brenda Tody, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Amer Tokmic, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Melissa Tolle, Associate General Studies, Pleasant Hill
  • Sara Tollerud, Accounting Specialist, Johnston
  • Kristopher Tope, Marketing, Clive
  • Andrea Torres, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Becca Totten, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Amber Tovsen, Associate General Studies, Apple Valley
  • Jacob Trammell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Melissa Tran, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Kelsey Treen, Associate General Studies, Windsor Heights
  • Luis Trejo, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Bondurant
  • Leslee Tromp, Funeral Services, Gilbert
  • Jessica Troutman, Medical Assistant, Madrid
  • Ella Truman, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Biftu Tullu, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Tikisha Tutson, Photography, Altoona
  • Amgad Twadros, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Morgan Twigg, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Panora
  • December Tyler, Culinary Arts, Creston
  • Michael Ullestad, ASEP-General Motors, Knoxville
  • Benjamin Ulrey, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Haylee Valeika, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Haley Vallangeon, Human Resources Management, Des Moines
  • Madeline Van De Berg, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Samuel Van De Berg, Accounting Specialist, Madrid
  • Matthew Van Natta, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Bailey Van Sickle, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Amanda Van Wyk, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Rylee VanCleave, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Cole VanDonselaar, Business Information Systems, Pella
  • Gauge VanHaalen, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Kieran VanHorn, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Bauston VanSickle, Animation & Rich Media, Newton
  • Lane Vaselaar, Architectural Technologies, Ankeny
  • Daniela Vazquez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Vazquez-Kersey, Culinary Arts, New Providence
  • Sara Vedd, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Paighton Veenstra, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Milton Ventura Toro, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Mandee Ver Helst, Early Childhood Education, Prairie City
  • Amy Versteeg, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laura Vircks, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Alexis Wade, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kathlyn Wagner, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Miranda Wagner, Associate General Studies, Truro
  • Kathy Walker, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Cheyanne Waltz, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Savannah Warburton, Nurse Aide, Waukee
  • Suzanne Warrick, Horticulture, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Washburn, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elicia Watson, Associate General Studies, Polk City
  • Zachary Watson, Hotel Restaurant Management, Pleasent hill
  • Grace Weatherwax, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Jackson Weaver, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Karly Weber, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Madalyn Weber, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Ashley Weddell, Veterinary Technology, Des Moines
  • Julia Weigelt, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Bailey Wellendorf, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Isaiah Wertz, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Alexandra Westercamp, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Keaton Westerkamp, Video Production, Blue Grass
  • Alicen Weyant, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Talyn Wheeler, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Makinsie Whetstone, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Aislyn White, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Brinley White, Liberal Arts, St Charles
  • Sara White, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Joe Wiarda, Agribusiness, Ackley
  • Trever Wiebenga, Auto Mechanics Technology, Dexter
  • Lisa Wiechmann, Human Resources Management, Huxley
  • Margaret Wiele, Visual Communications, Ames
  • Sarah Wiemann, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Logan Wierschke, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hannah Wigdahl, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andrew Wightman, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Xanthus Wilkins, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Bryce Wilkinson, Criminal Justice, Winterset
  • Amariah Williams, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Dakota Williams, Liberal Arts, Colo
  • Madelyn Williams, Dental Assistant, Atlantic
  • Paige Ann Williams, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Sarah Williams, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Allix Williamson, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Nicholas Willson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Allison Wilson, Health Information Technology, Ackworth
  • Armani Wilson, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Jacob Wilson, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Paul Wilson, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Sara Wilson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Alixandra Wimberley, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Winnett, Associate General Studies, Coon Rapids
  • Jenna Winnike, Graphic Design, Clive
  • Sandra Wiser, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jacilyn Witt, Liberal Arts, Hudson
  • Elizabeth Wittrock, Criminal Justice, Glidden
  • Dylan Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • David Wood, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Clive
  • Ethan Wood, CNC Operator/Programmer, Sumner
  • Tanner Wood, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bryce Woodward, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Natalie Worthington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Wright, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Cassandra Wruck, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Marcus Wykoff, Liberal Arts, Whittemore
  • Vesa Xerxa, Electronics Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Luke Xiong, Java App Developer, Ankeny
  • Jessica Yang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zong Yang, Associate Degree Nursing, Otley
  • Bowen Yoder, Mortuary Science, Williamsburg
  • Trevor Yokley, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Jaclyn Young, Associate General Studies, St. Charles
  • Sadie Zittritsch, Liberal Arts, Buffalo Center
  • Erza Zogu, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Shannon Zuck, Early Childhood Education, Indianola
  • Kinsey Zvokel, Liberal Arts, Bondurant

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Casaundra Allen, Human Services, Boone
  • Daphne Alstott, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Allyson Anderson, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Eryn Anderson, Liberal Arts, Donnellson
  • Tyler Anderson, Civil Engineering Technology, Ames
  • Marie Angier, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Abbigail Archer, Associate General Studies, Adel
  • Preston Baccam-Lemvan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Quentin Biderman, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Cayman Blais, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Grant Bohling, Liberal Arts, Lincoln
  • Carter Bornemeier, Liberal Arts, Omaha
  • Gwendolyn Boston, Associate General Studies, Van Meter
  • Zakia Bourane, Associate General Studies, Windsor Heights
  • Kristina Brede, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Natalie Bretey, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Shamir Brown, Liberal Arts, Buhl
  • Chase Brundage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jacques Bugumba, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Elizabeth Burlage, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Andrew Burras, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tyla Bushman, Human Services, Boxholm
  • Abigail Catus, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Zachary Chopard, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Dane Christner, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Josie Clark, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Ryan Cole, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Logan Cory, Civil Engineering Technology, Maxwell
  • Katelyn Courtney, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hannah Crady, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Emilee Cruchelow, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Alexis Dare, Liberal Arts, Ottumwa
  • Rhett Darland, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Bradley Day, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Koy Drabek, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Lauryn Drewelow, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Makenzie Durham, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Madison Eischeid, Associate Degree Nursing, Manning
  • Joseph Foley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Haley Forret, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Austin Godwin, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Nathaniel Gorczyca, Liberal Arts, Omaha
  • Brittney Gorden, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Jeffrey Greear, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ashley Greenberg, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Blake Gregory, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Nathan Griffin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kennedy Halsrud, Liberal Arts, Lu Verne
  • Kyle Hanson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Erin Hart, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Michael Hartford, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Noah Hartman, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Joy Hauge, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Reilly Hayworth, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kayla Heille, Liberal Arts, Tampa
  • Danielle Herrold, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Jennifer Hightshoe, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Elise Hill, Associate General Studies, Perry
  • Ryan Hopson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jalisa Horvath, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Morgan Hughes-Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Adam Hunter, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jaiden Huseman, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Victoria Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tatum Jorgensen, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Jenna Kauble, Business Administration, Slater
  • Delaney Kelley, Liberal Arts, Rock Island
  • Nolan Kelliher, Liberal Arts, Middleton
  • Ravyn Kennedy, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Abigail Kieffer, Criminal Justice Transfer, Ogden
  • Madalynn Kouba, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Sarah Kraus, Associate Degree Nursing, ames
  • Tiffany Krouch, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Dayne Leonard, Liberal Arts, Spring Green
  • Zachary Lester, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Carly Loew, Criminal Justice Transfer, Carroll
  • Michael Loew, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katie Luetje, Associate Degree Nursing, Ogden
  • Thomas Lunaburg, Associate Degree Nursing, Madrid
  • Noah Lutter, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Charis Maldonado, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Maggi Mallon, Associate Degree Nursing, Woodward
  • Sophia Maras, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Colton Mason, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Mays, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Hannah McConnell, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Tanya McHenry, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Kelsey McLellan, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Sara Meadows, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Asia Mena, Liberal Arts, Chicago
  • Kristen Moore, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Jordan Neely, Liberal Arts, Tiffin
  • Sara Newell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Aleyna Nichols, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Mia Ojendyk, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Brianna Olson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vienna Page, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Tessa Palmer, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Mtee Paw, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Amanda Petersen, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Kaden Peterson, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Ryan Rees, Liberal Arts, Fort Madison
  • Kaylie Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Muscatine
  • Emma Sarver, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Cailey Schaa, Liberal Arts, Council Bluffs
  • Ryan Schmitt, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sally Schrunk, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cole Schumacher, Liberal Arts, Bennington
  • Katie Scott, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Alexander Shafer, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Jessica Singsank, Associate Degree Nursing, Manning
  • Yazmin Skokan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kathryn Slauson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Cassandra Smith, Liberal Arts, Victoria
  • Dylan Spurr, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Lydia Steier, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Anna Stevens, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Madison Stevens, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Bryce Sturges, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lizbeth Suarez-Garcia, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Eric Swart, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Krista Swenson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Sophia Swygman, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Baleigh Thompson, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Jessica Tiedemann, Liberal Arts, Crookston
  • Rachel Toto, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Gillian Tupper, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Ryan Tyrrell, Civil Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Karleen Uitermark, Associate Degree Nursing, Stanhope
  • Alicia Ulve, Fitness-Exercise Managemnt, Manly
  • Ashley VanDusseldorp, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Anna VanderBeek, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Mackenzie Vaughn, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Amelia Verkade, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Dylan Voves, Business Administration, Cedar Falls
  • Hannah Wagner, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Riley Walker, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Lindsey Wandling, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Adelaide Wilkinson, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Micky Williamson, Associate General Studies, Audubon
  • Josh Ylonen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Logan Ymker, Liberal Arts, Sioux Falls
  • Brooke Young, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Serena Young, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Alexander Zacharias, Liberal Arts, Boone

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Bidhya Bhattarai, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Grace Carlson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Savannah Ceesay, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zoey Chumbley, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Nicole Davenport, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Macy DeBower, Associate Degree Nursing, Audubon
  • Jeffrey Helgren, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Caitlin Jensen, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Melissa Kessler, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Amber Klingenberg, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Jacob Krause, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Shanea McBride, Associate Degree Nursing, Westside
  • Kassidy McClellan, Associate General Studies, Coon Rapids
  • Jenna McKinney, Fitness-Exercise Managemnt, Ames
  • Lenita Nannenga, Associate General Studies, Lohrville
  • Emily Pace, Associate Degree Nursing, Dawson
  • Jonathan Rico, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Katie Riesselman, Associate General Studies, Manning
  • Olivia Rowling, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erin Saner, Associate General Studies, Audubon
  • Natasha Sturm, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Parker Walden, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Sydney Wegner, Liberal Arts, Manning

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Auburn Blair, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Allison Butler, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Lindsay Campbell, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Samuel Campbell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • MacKenzie Cassens, Realtime Court Reporting, Algona
  • Kyla Cazett, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Anna Coyle, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Samuel Dixon, Liberal Arts, Laurel
  • Harlee Draeger, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Samantha Elverum, Realtime Court Reporting, Altoona
  • Sidney Frey, Realtime Court Reporting, Norwalk
  • Dakota Ganzeveld, Realtime Court Reporting, Fort Dodge
  • Kayla Guenther, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Maya Hegwood, Associate General Studies, Monroe
  • Kyleigh Jeffrey, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Jasmine Kuriki, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Sara Lahart, Associate Degree Nursing, Colfax
  • Justin Mitchell, Culinary Arts, Newton
  • Drew Mortensen, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Ethan Opfer, Criminal Justice Transfer, Newton
  • Abigail Osborne, Associate Degree Nursing, Grinnell
  • Fozia Owda, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Alexia Pagel, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Anna Plorins, Associate Degree Nursing, Bondurant
  • Alexis Regalado, Electrical Construction Trades, Marshalltown
  • Chelsea Russell, Associate General Studies, Colfax
  • Hailey Scandridge, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Lindsey Shaffer, Business Administration, Newton
  • Jesse Simpson, Electrical Construction Trades, State Center
  • Kelsey VanCleave, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Dena VanDe, Associate General Studies, Brooklyn
  • Riley Versteegh, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Jacob Warren, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Amanda Yoder, Realtime Court Reporting, Boone

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Paige Brown, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Daissy Ulrich, Associate General Studies, Perry

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Ryan Babcock, Welding, Melcher Dallas
  • William Fort, Welding, Altoona
  • Carly Hermosillo, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Lyle Hill, Welding, Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Kendrick, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Nicole Lanser, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Alexandria Mendenhall, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Earl Nelson, Welding, Des Moines
  • Demetria Olson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Dominic Rizzuti, Welding, Des Moines
  • Jared Ruhl, Welding, Prole
  • Tiffani Sartorelli laws, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Shayla Shade, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Josie Stewart, Welding, Runnells
  • Grace Thompson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Bhakti Timsina, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Blake VanLoon, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Havilah Watson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Andrew West, Technical Studies, Indianola
  • James Wynter, Welding, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Samah AL Mayyahi, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Deqa Abdulle, Associate General Studies, Norwalk
  • Safira Adikini, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Reagan Adjei, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Harold Alexander, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Mohammad Alsabsabi, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Winnie Aluoch, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mikayla Anderson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nichelle Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Erin Bergstrom, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Tara Bhandari, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kimberly Bolduc, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rose Boley, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Benjamin Bollinger, ASSET-Ford, West Des Moines
  • Peter Bolokor, SQL Application Developer, Johnston
  • Salamatou Bouba, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Tina Boyers, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kirsta Bright-Shearer, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Tyren Brockamp, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Haley Bryant, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Demi Buntrock, Liberal Arts, Saint Ansgar
  • Brian Cabezas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bryce Campbell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brian Campos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tia Carrara, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Natalie Chandler, Human Services, Newton
  • Juanita Cherry-Jones, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rylee Claman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Melanie Clark, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Hilary Coffman, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Bethany Colbert, Human Services, Ogden
  • Jada Coleman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zack Cook, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Elianai Cooper, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nancy Coronel, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Savannah Crooks, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shannen Crosser, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Jacob Crossman, ASSET-Ford, Des Moines
  • Michael Csader, ASSET-Ford, Des Moines
  • Jill Dietz, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • George Disney, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Phuc Doan, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Caitlyn Doran, Computer Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Autumn Dunne, Practical Nursing, martensdale
  • Tai Duong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Allison Edwards, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Suzanne Ellerman, Surgical Technology, Johnston
  • Wendy Empey, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Austin Enterline, ASSET-Ford, Dallas Center
  • Odette Esohacha, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Ryan Fangmann, ASSET-Ford, Manchester
  • Aaliyah Fenceroy, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Alex Fettkether, ASSET-Ford, Volga
  • Clarence Fjellanger, ASSET-Ford, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Flores, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Elsi Flores-Camacho, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erick Fuerte, Nurse Aide, Newton
  • Ai Fukuda, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Claudia Garcia Ramirez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vincent Garcia, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Mackenzie Garrett, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Selene Gaytan Castro, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Embaba Gebregzaber, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Roman Geleta, Computer Information Systems, Altoona
  • Mellisa Gilman, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Fabiola Gomez, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Daryl Gordon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jenny Gries, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Caitlyn Grow, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Elena Guevara-Myers, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Hall, Associate General Studies, Greenfield
  • Lilly Hammitt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marie Harmon, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Demetria Harris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ibrahim Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Gloria Henriquez, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Matthew Henry, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Hernandez, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kseniya Herrick, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Everett Hogue, Accounting Specialist, Johnston
  • Joshua Holtkamp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mahlet Honelign, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Y'zmin House, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Hailey Hraha, Associate General Studies, Cumming
  • Relanie Humpal, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Hunter, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Lisa Hurd, Practical Nursing, Albion
  • Amaal Idris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Faith Irungu, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Omar Jammeh, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ayeshah Johnson, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Khadga Kafley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ryan Kamerick, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Katzung, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Isaiah Kinseth Peterson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lea Kipendo, Human Services, Desmoines
  • Hollie Kirchoff, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Robert Konsoer, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Almass Koraishi, Computer Information Systems, Waukee
  • Marina Kosareva, Accounting Specialist, Clive
  • Kendra Kramer, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Nathaniel Lang, ASSET-Ford, Coralville
  • Desiray Lange, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Silas Lee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Leonetti, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Ashley Lepe, Liberal Arts, waukee
  • Kaitlyn Lind, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Amanda Llanes, Associate General Studies, Knoxville
  • Claire Logsdon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Lorenzen, ASSET-Ford, Center Junction
  • David Maller, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Anil Mallik, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Nyaluny Malual, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Colby Martin, Paramedic Specialist, Windsor Heights
  • Loretta McCuller, Practical Nursing, Des Moines
  • Michael McKinney, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Kate McNerney, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Marcy Melby, Associate General Studies, Saint Charles
  • Bailey Messamaker, Practical Nursing, Albia
  • John Meyn, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Byron Miller, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Gisela Mills, Interpretation & Translation, Des Moines
  • Pierre Milot, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Patrick Moore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Safiyyah Muhammad, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bailee Mullen, Practical Nursing, Windsor Heights
  • Rosyline Munywe, Associate Degree Nursing, W Des Moines
  • Olivia Murillo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ange Mutimukeye, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Kinsey Myers, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Kyaelin Na, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Sheila Nakalika, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Maryou Nasif, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Khem Neopaney, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ann Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hau Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Hung Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Huynh Nguyen, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Nhi Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Grace Njai, Practical Nursing, Clive
  • Courtney Noble, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Dakota Noble, Paralegal, Winterset
  • Angel Nunez Torres, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Francine Nyinawumwami, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Musau Nyindu, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Emina Omanovic, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Mercedies Palmer, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Sheryl Patton, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Angie Paygar, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Shannon Pe, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Cesar Pelaez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Peters, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Laura Peterson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hoang Pham, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Nhi Pham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tin Pham, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Inessa Pilat, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Keeley Pitz, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Brian Platt, Associate General Studies, Story City
  • Line Ponsonnet, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Avelina Popkov, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Jeremy Pour-El, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michaela Pratt, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • David Prochaska, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaitlyn Proper, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Geoffrey Purcell, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Yessenia Quintantar-Cervantes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Parju Rai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Raisch, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Jorge Ramirez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amela Redzic, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Tatyana Reus, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Madelynn Rhodes, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jenna Riedemann, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Jordan Rife, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Junek Rios, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Sandra Robbins, Associate Degree Nursing, Norwalk
  • Nicole Roberts, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Tori Rogness, Associate Degree Nursing, Lorimor
  • Jesse Rothfus, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Antonio Rubio, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Rickey Russell, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Maryam Saad, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Abdel Rhman Said, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mohamed Said, Auto Mechanics Technology, Des Moines
  • Carla Salgado, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tania Salgado, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heather Sandoval, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Deven Sapkota, Practical Nursing, Des Moines
  • Paul Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Francis Schulte, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tiarra Shatto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trinity Shatto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Milan Shrestha, Practical Nursing, Ames
  • Kenneth Sims, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Almedina Skamo, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Olena Skelton, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Jada Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rylea Smith, Associate General Studies, Carlisle
  • Mercedes Spooner, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Christopher Spring, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Brody Springer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Twila Sprott, Computer Information Systems, Woodward
  • Ethan Sprung, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ronni Steuben, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Rebecca Stricklin, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Parmila Tamang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laldin Thari, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Marissa Thomas, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Billie Jo Thompson, Human Services, Indianola
  • Bradley Thorpe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thanh To, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Antwaneisha Tolson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Theresa Trehy, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Jamie Tyler, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Latisha Ukpabi, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Makayla Van Erdewyk, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Kayley Van Maaren, Associate Degree Nursing, Colfax
  • Jonathan VanCannon, ASSET-Ford, Boone
  • Jody VanDerKamp, Practical Nursing, Prairie City
  • Ngun Vang, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Daniel Vanlo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniela Vega, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Micaela Veik, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Yen Vo, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Ashley Voorhees, Human Services, Pleasant hil
  • Bao-Chau Vu, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Brian Waller, ASSET-Ford, Sioux Falls
  • Jacob Wenck, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Nonye Williams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Deshawn Wright, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Haley Wright, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Melissa Yearian, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Adolphine Yena, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marcel Younan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • XiaoYue Zhao, Liberal Arts, Thibodaux​​

​Those recognized from the West Des Moines Campus include:

  • Hannah Alfstad, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Emily Andersen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Martena Baceleos, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Judith Beaty, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michael Blank, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jacob Boekhoff, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Hannah Burns-Fluke, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Angel Castro, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Parker Champion, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Colton Clausen, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Des Moines
  • Sydney Conrad, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Felicia Corder, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Bailey Danner, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Makayla Decker, Business Administration, Peru
  • Samantha Ebner, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Jack Feeney, Management and Leadership, West Des Moines
  • Ben Fink, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • Nicholas Foster, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Matthew Fritz, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Norwalk
  • Kiley Gearhart, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Jacob Geletta, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lisa Greenwood, Associate General Studies, Bondurant
  • Hanna Hagen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Logan Hakenson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Destiny Hastie, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Robert Ilunga, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kade Irlmeier, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Samantha Ivie, Liberal Arts, des moines
  • Lauren Jahn, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Allison Kelly, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Calvin Knuth, Business Administration, Windsor Heights
  • Keri Kraus, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • Macy Krebs, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Izabella Lamblem Moreira Barbosa, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigayle Lantz, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Helen Lau, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shailey Letts, Psychology Transfer, Des Moines
  • Andrea Limones-Chavez, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Yubei Lindsay, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Sonia Lopez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yamileth Magana, Liberal Arts, WDM
  • Emma Maifeld, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Mathis, Psychology Transfer, West Des Moines
  • Amanda McCleerey, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Emely Munguia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rodcely Muro, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Emma Neiderheiser, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Taylor Nepper, Associate General Studies, Adel
  • Giang Nguyen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shaylan Phillips, Liberal Arts, St Charles
  • Cassidy Potter, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shaunna Rasmussen, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Rachael Rethman, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Mark Rohman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Derry Russell, Associate General Studies, Martensdale
  • Kobey Saddoris, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Turner Saxton, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Mick Schaffer, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Sydney Schoop, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Wade Shafer, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Winterset
  • Dillon Smith, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Stettson Smith, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Eric Stalcup, Network Technology-Telecommunications/Data Communications, Johnston
  • Jessica Stockdall, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Vanessa Tamara, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Isabellia Ung, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Olivia Van Rees, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hunter VanderWaal, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Anne Volkamer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abby Welty, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Joplyn Whitehead, Liberal Arts, Norwalk

Return to News