DMACC Fall Semester President's List

Posted 2/18/2020

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Fall Semester President’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Anthony Adelmund, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Zainab Alghalibi, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andrew Berg, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alexander Enos, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • James Hailey, Business Administration, Ames
  • Madeline Heinen, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Caroline Held, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Daewon Lee, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Samuel Lewis, Liberal Arts, Jewell
  • Bailey Murphy, Liberal Arts, Randall
  • Kinsey Myers, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Parker Scurr, Liberal Arts, Conrad
  • Melinda Sly, Pre-Nursing, Nevada
  • Devon Terrones, Liberal Arts, Ames

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Chris Adams, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Elden Adams, Health Information Technology, Norwalk
  • Lydia Adams, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Olivia Agan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rejwana Ahmed, Fashion, WDM
  • Justin Ahrens, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Richard Aker, CNC Operator/Program, Des Moines
  • Dalton Alexander, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Ankeny
  • Adam Ali, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patricia Ames, Emergency Medical Technician, Boone
  • Drsean Anania, Medical Laboratory Technician, Johnston
  • Timothy Ancona, Electronics Engineer, Des Moines
  • Brittany Andersen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Susan Anderson, Medical Insurance and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Rebecca Anselme, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tennessee Applegate, Photography, Johnston
  • Calista Armstrong, Pre-Nursing, Slater
  • Henry Artero, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brogan Avery, Computer Information Technology, Ames
  • Niclaus Baack, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Christina Baggett, Liberal Arts, Elk Horn
  • Aaron Bailey, Tool & Die, Boone
  • Jennifer Baker, Hotel Restaurant Management, Ankeny
  • Mollie Baldus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Allison Baltimore, Liberal Arts, Davenport
  • Daniel Bandfield, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Malcolm Banks, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Ryan Banks, Liberal Arts, Mccallsburg
  • Heather Barber, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Grimes
  • Brandon Barr, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sarah Bartlett, Accounting Specialist, Cumberland
  • Joshua Bartling, Agribusiness, Ackley
  • Emilee Batey, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Laurie Baumhover, Medical Insurance and Coding, Urbandale
  • Mackenzie Be, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dane Beery, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Noah Beirman, ASEP - General Motors, Slater
  • Molly Belvo, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Makayla Benavides, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hanna Benavidez, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Brook Benes, Long-Term Care Administration, Lincoln
  • Tessa Berg, Liberal Arts, Somers
  • Darrion Binau, Medical Laboratory Technician, Tarkio
  • Avenell Black, Dietary Manager Specialist, Corydon
  • Royce Blackledge, Emergency Medical Technician, Nevada
  • Emma Blind, Culinary Arts, Johnston
  • Meagan Bond, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Eric Boone, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Slater
  • Amanda Borer, Human Services, Nevada
  • Zaven Boswell, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Zakia Bourane, Pre-Nursing, Windsor Heights
  • Baylie Bowers, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Faith Boyde, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Cooper Brady, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Kabrina Brady, Computer Information Technology, Adel
  • Benjamin Breshears, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Ava Brimeyer, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Ryan Brommel, Computer Aided Design, Des Moines
  • Michael Browder, Architectural Technology, Urbandale
  • Christina Brown, Biotechnology, Saint Charles
  • Lauryn Brown, Pre-Health Occupations, Polk City
  • Melisa Brown, Early Childhood Education, Dallas Center
  • Sheila Brown, Homeland Security, Gary
  • Christina Bryant, Health Information Technology, Boone
  • Lucinda Bryant, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Abigail Buchanan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Micaela Bulk, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ian Burns, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Des Moines
  • Sydnee Burns, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Anna Burriola, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Corry Burton, Computer Information Technology, Clive
  • Amanda Buse, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Alexander Buseman, Liberal Arts, Belmond
  • Donald Butters, Digital Forensic Investigator, Waukee
  • Luis Cabral, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Donald Cady, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Ankeny
  • Maddison Callahan, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sara Camargo, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Madison Camp, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Casey Campbell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ngoc Cao, Computer Information Technology, Des Moines
  • April Carlson, Entrepreneurship, Stratford
  • Bradley Carlson, Photography, Boone
  • Alicia Carr, Funeral Services, Elk River
  • Shanda Carreon, Human Resource Management, Ankeny
  • Katherin Cartagena Rivera, Web Developer, Johnston
  • Angela Cary, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jayden Casey, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Dennisa Catic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaleb Catron, Culinary Arts, Prairie City
  • Ecaterina Ceban, Animation & Rich Media, Waukee
  • Natalie Chandler, Human Services, Newton
  • Rumbidzayi Chinhamhora, Computer Information Technology, Urbandale
  • Alexa Chipp, Pre-Nursing, Chariton
  • Bria Clark, Web Developer, West Des Moines
  • Joy Clark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Misty Clarkson, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Abigail Coatney, Liberal Arts, Mystic
  • Abby Cockrell, Medical Assistant, Ankeny
  • Abigail Coglizer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sonya Collier, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Megan Conrad, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Kylie Constant, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kylee Cowles, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Aundrea Cox, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Austin Cox, Information Technology/Network Administrator, West Des Moines
  • Christopher Cozier, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Trina Crandon, Liberal Arts, Le Grand
  • Joie Creasman, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Claire D'Anna, Medical Assistant, DES MOINES
  • Clarissa Damaschin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kara Darr, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale
  • Elabeth Davidson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Davidson, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Jennifer Davis, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Sarah Davis, Early Childhood Education, Norwalk
  • Sarah Jane Davis, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Stacy Davis, Digital Forensic Investigator, Waterloo
  • Michael Day, Computer Information Technology, Grimes
  • Jessica Dayton, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Honor DeFord, Business Administration, Winterset
  • Lill Delin, Fashion, Yale
  • Morgan DenAdel, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • The Deo, Computer Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Isabelle Devnich, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Stephani DiMasso-Heithoff, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Matthew Dickey, Emergency Medical Technician, Colfax
  • Lindsie Dickhaut, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Jennifer Dingman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tatiana Dixon, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Kristine Do, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Lisa Donnelly, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Regan Doud, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Jeremy Downs, Graphic Arts, Johnston
  • Caitlyn Drees, Human Services, Carroll
  • Holly Dreesman, Culinary Arts, Waukee
  • Brian Drefke, Diesel Technology, Ames
  • Sara Dudley, Agribusiness, Colfax
  • Kayla Dufner, Medical Assistant, Altoona
  • Taegen Duncan, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Tai Duong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cheries Dupee, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Jenny Durst, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Erin Dwenger, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sefika Dzinic, Medical Assistant, Cumming
  • Sharlay Eaton, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Savannah Ede, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Aanna Ehler, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Amber Elliott, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jennifer Elliott, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Donald Erickson, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Matthew Ernst, Mortuary Science, Winterset
  • Oscar Escamilla-Garcia, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Kailey Etienne, Mortuary Science, Englewood
  • Bethany Fast, Mortuary Science, Des Moines
  • Fjolla Fazliu, Electronics Engineer, Ankeny
  • Erin Fencl, Photography, Ankeny
  • Suzy Fentress, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Bryan Field, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kyle Fine, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Corinne Fitzgerald, Agribusiness, Ames
  • Amber Flinn, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Matthew Floyd, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ian Folger, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Courtnee Ford, Medical Laboratory Technician, Panora
  • Lydia Frahm, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lindsey Frampton, Human Resource Management, Urbandale
  • Joseph Francis, Emergency Medical Technician, Urbandale
  • Sarah Frasher, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stanley Fredericksen, Bridgestone, Des Moines
  • Julie Freeze, Accounting Specialist, Palo
  • Rylee Freise, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Heather Friedrichsen, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Jocelyn Friedrickson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Charlotte Frost, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Mackenzie Frush, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Frank Gallagher, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Gina Gallus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Abigail Gardyasz, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Sydney Garrett, Agribusiness, Osceola
  • William Garrett, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Des Moines
  • Erza Gashi, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Cheree Gathercole, Business Administration, Carlisle
  • Trevor Gawtry, Applied Engineering, Altoona
  • Yessenia George, Medical Laboratory Technician, Nevada
  • Noah Gleason, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Gerald Goebel, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Hebron
  • Max Goeders, Fire Science Technology, Ames
  • Jonathan Gonzales, Photography, Des Moines
  • Breanna Goodwin, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Altoona
  • Sarah Goslar, Mortuary Science, Onawa
  • Robert Gray, Homeland Security, Florence
  • Richard Grey II, Homeland Security, Merrillville
  • Jenny Gries, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Cole Griffin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Caitlyn Grow, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • June Guerra, Mortuary Science, Norfolk
  • Skyler Gunderson, Mortuary Science, Stoughton
  • Ievgeniia Gurska, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Nicholas Guthrie, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Taylor Guy, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Patrick HIll, Fire Science Technology, Ankeny
  • Lensa Hailu, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Julie Halbur, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Boone
  • Daryl Hall, Robotics & Control Systems, Roland
  • Jaclyn Ann Hall, Long-Term Care, West Liberty
  • Anthony Hamlin, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Matthew Hammond, Computer Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Heather Hanson, Accounting Specialist, Madrid
  • Grayson Hardin, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Stanley Hargis, Mortuary Science, Cape Girardeau
  • Matthew Harm, Liberal Arts, Council Bluffs
  • Aaron Harnden, Sr., Management, Des Moines
  • Aldreana Harris, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Dakota Harris, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Harris, Long-Term Care Administration, Ogden
  • Mary Kate Hart, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Selma Hasan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashlie Hauf, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Londyn Hauser, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Scotty Hayes, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Will Hedgecock, Web Development, Windsor Heights
  • Daniel Heiden, SQL Application Development, Phoenix
  • Morgan Helmuth, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thomas Hemphill, Adult Services Specialists, Windsor Heights
  • Andrew Henderson, Digital Forensic Investigator, Nevada
  • Ciara Hendrixson, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Droste Hennings, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chelsea Henze, Medical Assistant, Mc Callsburg
  • Linda Hepworth, Photography Basic, Woodward
  • Julia Herman, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Laura Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Sara Herr, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Roxana Heuton, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Diane Heymans, Homeland Security, Hellertown
  • Dana Hick, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Matthew Hill, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Larry Hinman, Mortuary Science, Atlantic
  • Sophia Hjelmeland, Liberal Arts, Humboldt
  • Noah Hobbs, Computer Information Technology, Urbandale
  • Ty Hobbs, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Hodges, Funeral Services, Fishers
  • Alma Hodzic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Savannah Hoffman, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Codi Holdeman, Human Services, Reasnor
  • Drew Hollenberg, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Hannah Hoover, Long-Term Care Administration, Des Moines
  • Cole Hopkins, Diesel Technology, Carlisle
  • Ryan Hopson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Heather Horton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Angela Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Jeffrey Howe, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Des Moines
  • Logan Hudson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Jared Hughes, Digital Forensic Investigator, Waterloo
  • Abigail Husske, Web Development, Maxwell
  • Mickell Imerman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Steven Jacobsen, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Samantha Jacobson, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Shawna Jaggars, Business Administration, Newton
  • Jonathon James, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Lisa Jennings, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Collin Jensen, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Urbandale
  • Amanda Jiggens, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brittany Johnson, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Emily Johnson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Erik Johnson, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • George Johnson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Jae Johnson, Medical Laboratory Technician, Ankeny
  • Kayla Johnson, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Jefferson
  • Rebekah Johnson, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Ashley Johnston, Liberal Arts, Grand Junction
  • Makayla Jones, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mitchell Jones, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Rylee Jones, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Peter Joy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Kallem, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Megan Kane, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Dani Kasner, Photography, Melbourne
  • Aleah Kastendick, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Tringe Kastrati, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Kimberly Keninger, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Elise Kerr, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Safura Khan, Computer Languages, Glidden
  • Abbot Kidner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sharon Kimaina, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brian Kimble, Mortuary Science, Creighton​
  • Dajuan Kinney, Fashion, Ankeny
  • Amber Kinyon, Human Services, Boone
  • Amber Klynsma, Mortuary Science, Hospers
  • Robert Knar, C++ Developer, Johnston
  • Julianne Kniesly, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Mark Knoke, Computer Information Technology, Urbandale
  • Veronica Koh Eischeid, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Savanna Kohler, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Rachel Kom, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • David Kopf, Web Developer, Ankeny
  • Fjolla Kosumi, Electronics Engineer, Ankeny
  • Tiffany Krouch, Criminal Justice, Altoona
  • Katarzyna Krzystolik, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hope Kunihira, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Albiona Lalinovci, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • Noel Lalthangliana, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Macy Landt, Liberal Arts, Melbourne
  • Shelby Lane, Photography Basic, Urbandale
  • Susan Langman, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Loralyn Larson, Photography Basic, Roland
  • Tatum LeQuatte, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Dannielle Lease, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brandon Lee, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Heather Lemon, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Lauren Levis, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Haley Liening, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kaleb Lindner, Computer Languages, Glidden
  • Emma Lippmann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Andrew Lister, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Bryan Litscher, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michael Loew, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jonathan Long, Business Information Systems, Puchong, Selangor
  • Natalie Lounsbury, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Amy Lund, Visual Communication, Polk City
  • Elizabeth Luong, Java App Developer, Des Moines
  • Anthony Luu, Computer Information Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Jillian Lykins, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Connor Lynch, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jennie Mabee, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Macbeth-Nuzum, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lance Maki, Mortuary Science, Ishpeming
  • Michelle Malkowski, Mortuary Science, Bemidji
  • Kathryn Malone, Funeral Services, Cary
  • Yousef Manci, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Jaclynne Maranell, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Debra Marcello, Homeland Security, Point Of Rocks
  • Lisa Marchese, Medical Laboratory Technician, Urbandale
  • Rachael Marshall, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyler Martin, Criminal Justice, Mount Ayr
  • Sydney Mason, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Andres Mata, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Zachariah Mathahs, Cybersecurity, Waukee
  • Sean Mayland, Liberal Arts, Davenport
  • Amanda McCann, Management, Des Moines
  • NiCole McClain, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Thomas McClelland, Computer Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Jeffrey McCollum, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Walker McDermott, Agribusiness Animal Science, Wiota
  • Emily McDonald, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mickayla McGill, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Blyth McGregor, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Michael McIlheran, Mortuary Science, Fergus Falls
  • Angela McLaren, Digital Forensic Investigator, Norwalk
  • Emily Mcgruder, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nathan Mckim, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Daniel Meeker, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Hayley Meese-Cherry, Mortuary Science, Audubon
  • Ryenne Meinders, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Cari Meissner, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Laura Mejia, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Carson Merical, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Merrill, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Taylor Metheny, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Rebecca Metzger, Mortuary Science, Rock Valley
  • Lindsey Mian, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Midgorden, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amy Miles, Business Information Systems, Fort Dodge
  • Wanda Miller Beachy, Long-Term Care Administration, Kalona
  • KateLynn Miller, Accounting Specialist, Saint Charles
  • Mervin Miller, Funeral Services, Goshen
  • Nathanial Moklestad, Liberal Arts, Sheldahl
  • Shelly Moore, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Lane Moorlach, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kylie Moorman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Phillip Morgan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Thomas Morrissey, Computer Languages, Norwalk
  • Cadence Moschkau, Biotechnology Lab Methodsthods, Waukee
  • Samantha Mott, Medical Laboratory Technician, Pleasantville
  • Kathryn Mueller, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Alba Muriqi, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Hillary Murphy, Computer Information Technology, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Murray, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Marisa Murray, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ronita Murseli, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • Michelle Myers, Aging Services Manag, Polk City
  • Alvin Nantz, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Nayeli Nazarit, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cynthia Neil, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • Hollie Nelson, Agribusiness, Lockridge
  • Sarah Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Charles Newbold II, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Newendorp, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rhonda Nichols, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Jake Nielsen, Emergency Medical Technician, Lakeville
  • Charles Nissen-Pickard, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Iylea Nordstrom, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Taylor Novak, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Ronell Nymand, Funeral Services, Brayton
  • John Olson, Cybersecurity, Johnston
  • Lara Olson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Opat, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Wyatt Origer, Business Administration, Mc Callsburg
  • Marian Osgood, Hotel Restaurant Management, Altoona
  • Kelsey Oswald, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City
  • Urania Pacas-Quinones, Photography, Ankeny
  • Chelsea Page, Accounting Specialist, Marshalltown
  • Diana Palmer, Accounting & Bookkeeping, West Des Moines
  • Abigail Pardekooper, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Runnells
  • Allison Parker, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Amy Parmer, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Robert Parsons, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Courtney Paulsen, Business Administration, Ogden
  • Tamera Peake, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Paige Peitzman, Interior Design Consultant, Boone
  • Brook Petersen, Psychology, Pleasant Hill
  • John Peterson, Funeral Services, Kennewick
  • Lindsay Peterson, Accounting Certificate, Nevada
  • Madyson Peterson, Pre-Veterinary Technologyology, Des Moines
  • Madison Phillips, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Akayla Phompheng, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tonya Pierson, Long-Term Care Administration, Decatur
  • Hayley Pinkerton, Pre-Dental Occupations, New Sharon
  • Annie Probst, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Prohaska, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Justin Prohaska, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Edward Pruisner, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Brian Psculkowski, Pre-Architectural Te, Des Moines
  • Sara Puckett, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Charles Pyke, Diesel Technology, Nevada
  • Nichole Quayle, Paralegal, Chariton
  • Tonya Quinn, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Grimes
  • Yess Quintantar-Cervantes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Raibikis, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Erza Rama, Electronics Engineer, Ankeny
  • Daniel Ramey, Web Development, Ames
  • Amanda Ramsey, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Madeleine Rand, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Austin Rathje, Computer Languages, Ames
  • Allison Rathjen, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale
  • Grant Reinert, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Madison Reininga, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Blerona Rexhaj, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • Elena Ringl, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brittany Ringler, Associate Degree Nursing, Mitchellville
  • Danyell Risdal, Business Administration, Ames
  • Alicia Ritz, Photography, Indianola
  • Andrew Robinson, Biotechnology Lab Methodsthods, Ankeny
  • Morgan Robinson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kayla Robnett, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Aaron Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Gustavo Rodriguez, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Norma Roque, Biotechnology, Nevada
  • Brayden Rose, Pre-Animation & Rich, Des Moines
  • Matthew Ross, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, Des Moines
  • Ashlyn Rounceville, Fashion, Clive
  • Cindy Rowland, Long-Term Care Administration, Jefferson
  • Jacob Ryan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Luke Ryan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alketa Sahiti, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • Marissa Sakakhanone, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Leydi Salcedo Ordaz, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Andrew Salter, Computer Information Technology, Grimes
  • Katelyn Sandholdt, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • Kiley Sanduka, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Josephine Sawhill, Human Services, Runnells
  • Maria Sayavedra, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Haley Scarpino, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Raymond Scherrer, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Emily Schieltz, Long-Term Care Administration, Boone
  • Mandalyn Schmidt, Mortuary Science, Suring
  • Haley Schmitz, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Schroder, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Andrew Schroer, Computer Aided Design, Story City
  • Jaden Schuster, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Devin See, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Mehmet Sefer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Samantha Severs, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Diella Shabani, Electronics Engineer, Ankeny
  • Alexander Shafer, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Doruntina Shatri, Electronics Engineer, Ankeny
  • Allison Shaw, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Shaw, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Baxter
  • Savanna Shelley, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Christine Shepherd, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Patricia Sheppard, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Joseph Siehlmann, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Danielle Simmons, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Jenna Simon, Liberal Arts, Dow City
  • Jade Simpson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Mallory Sindelar, Pre-Environmental Science, Urbandale
  • Rebekah Slight, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nadin Smajlovic, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Carissa Smith, Photography, Des Moines
  • Deana Smith, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Kaylee Smith, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michael Smith, Computer Information Technology, West Des Moines
  • Megan Solberg, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Scott Son, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jesus Soto Gonzalez, Diesel Technology, Jewell
  • Azra Spahic, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Baylie Speer, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Richard Spencer, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Ames
  • Brooke Stalzer, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Brandon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Joseph Steele-Thurston, Business Administration, Clive
  • Valerie Steffens, Marketing, Sherrill
  • Alyssa Stegall, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Amy Stein, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kyle Stenger, Medical Laboratory Technician, West Des Moines
  • Emily Steward, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Elena Stock, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Susan Stockham, Early Childhood Education, Clive
  • Catherine Straughn, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ryan Strickland, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Shawn Sutton, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Taryn Swaim, Web Development, Johnston
  • Amber Swinehart, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Darla Sytsma, Dietary Manager Specialist, Knoxville
  • Emily Talton, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Stephanie Talton, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Gregory Tarr, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Carolyn Teggatz, Phlebotomy, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Thames, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Chris Thomas, Digital Forensic Investigator, Ankeny
  • Alexander Thompson, Water Environmental, West Des Moines
  • Erica Thompson, Accounting Specialist, Slater
  • Tod Thompson, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Runnells
  • Alexander Thousand, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Ames
  • Emma Tilley, Aging Services Manag, Altoona
  • Brenda Tody, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Amer Tokmic, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Justin Tongay, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Kristopher Tope, Marketing, Clive
  • Megan Townley, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • John Trible, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Leslee Tromp, Funeral Services, Gilbert
  • Sarah Trunnel, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Adelisa Turnadzic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Mikayla Turner, Management, Monroe
  • Mason Tyler, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Katie Underwood, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Haylee Valeika, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Van Krieken, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • Olivia Van Rees, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Bailey Van Sickle, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Megan Van Zante, Emergency Medical Technician, Pella
  • Laura Vircks, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Jayde Vondrak, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Samantha Vonheeder, Mortuary Science, Plainville
  • Samantha Vonnahme, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Laura Vorhies, Funeral Services, Great Falls
  • Joann Weaver, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Karly Weber, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rommello Webster, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dylan Weisshaar, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Ames
  • Lauryn Wells, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jordyn Welshons, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Joseph Wernau, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brady Wetz, Graphic Design, Johnston
  • Talyn Wheeler, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Ty White, Diesel Technology, Chariton
  • Andrea Whitlock, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Rebecca Whitney, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Andrew Wightman, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • James Wilbourne, Pre-Nursing, Oskaloosa
  • Alyssa Wilcutt, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Gregory Wilhelm, Java App Developer, West Des Moines
  • James Williams, Funeral Services, Harper
  • Levi Williams, Criminal Justice, Pella
  • Samantha Williams, Medical Laboratory Technician, Red Oak
  • Shannon Williams, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Sandra Wiser, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Elizabeth Wittrock, Criminal Justice, Glidden
  • Brian Wohlhuter, Mortuary Science, Minden
  • Ethan Wood, CNC Operator/Program, Sumner
  • Nathan Wood, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Gabriel Woodburn, C++ Developer, Des Moines
  • Eric Woolson, Agribusiness, West Des Moines
  • Cheyenne Wright, Pre-Nursing, Runnells
  • Cassandra Wruck, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Tammie Wulfekuhle, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Chudier Yien, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Neil Yockey, Funeral Services, Shelbyville
  • Jenna Yoerger, Long-Term Care Administration, Tipton
  • Steven Young, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Jennifer Zavala, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Ladonna Zeigler, Homeland Security, State College
  • Brandyn Zellmer, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Stephanie Zoellick, Liberal Arts, Colo

​Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Casaundra Allen, Human Services, Boone
  • Trevor Askren, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tammy Barba, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kylie Behm, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Sara Bergin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Bittner, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Grant Bohling, Liberal Arts, Lincoln
  • Gwendolyn Boston, Pre-Nursing, Van Meter
  • Matthew Brix, Civil Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Mikaela Broich, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Stephen Brooks, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Leanna Burke, Practical Nursing, Madrid
  • Berrigan Cadogan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cassie Chambers, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • John Coleman, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Katelyn Cullins, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brian Davis, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Austin Delp, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Dana Dunbar, Liberal Arts, Chadron
  • Logan Elsberry, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Bethany Evans, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Fogt, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Taylor Garcia Frutos, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Melanie Girard, Liberal Arts, Manilla
  • Jeffrey Greear, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cody Grove, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Landon Guhse, Liberal Arts, Creston
  • Amber Gustafson, Practical Nursing, Ames
  • Madeline Hagarty, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelly Hammond, Liberal Arts, Menlo
  • Kaleb Harrison, Liberal Arts, Neola
  • Michael Hartford, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Karilynn Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tasha Hinners, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Megan Hodnefield, Liberal Arts, Hubbard
  • Jaiden Huseman, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Thaddeus Janssen, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Cecilia Jefferson, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Yan Jiang, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jordyn Johll, Associate Degree Nursing, Barnum
  • Tatum Jorgensen, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Dana Kline, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Scott Klinkel, Civil Engineering Technology, Ames
  • Gabrielle Long, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • McKenna Ludwig, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Charis Maldonado, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Sarah Mays, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jessica McGaffin, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Kelsey McLellan, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Emily Moe, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Joseph Monson, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Joshua Montgomery, Human Services, Ames
  • Chianne Mullins, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Jordan Neely, Liberal Arts, Tiffin
  • Julie Noriega, Liberal Arts, Ladora
  • Ellie Mae Paciorek, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Kathleen Parker, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Shelbi Raymond, Pre-Nursing, Madrid
  • Kaylie Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Muscatine
  • Caroline Roberts, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Noah Robinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Santiago, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Emma Sarver, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kolton Scherbenske, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Veronica Sesker, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jacob Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Jessica Singsank, Associate Degree Nursing, Manning
  • Emma Squiers, Liberal Arts, Dyersville
  • Zachary Sumption, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Shannon Sundberg, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Jack Trzeciak, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Morgan Twigg, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Panora
  • Ryan Tyrrell, Civil Engineering Technology, Ankeny
  • Shelby VonRentzell, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Mandi Weesner, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sara Wilson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Katelyn Wishman, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Zoey Wright, Liberal Arts, Ottumwa
  • Lindsy Zimmerman, Pre-Nursing, Boone

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Ethan Batz, Technical Studies, Carroll
  • Michael Dentlinger, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Meggan Fox, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marissa Kennebeck, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Carol McFarland, Pre-Nursing, Winterset
  • Ryan Newell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Clancy O'Tool, Applied Engineering, Lake City
  • Trissa Schmidt, Accounting Specialist, West Bend
  • Derek Straube, Liberal Arts, Rudd
  • Emma Swanger, Liberal Arts, Sac City
  • Victoria Thompson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carlos Valle, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Lacey Wyckoff, Early Childhood Education, Ames​

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Lachlan Adamson, Electrical Construction, Ames
  • Amber Baugh, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Kelsey Biggs, Realtime Court Reporting, Ames
  • Kelli Brackney, Human Services, Oskaloosa
  • Zena Courtier, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Camryn Dunne, Realtime Court Reporting, Kingsley
  • Wendy Empey, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Aidan Flanders, Culinary Arts, Knoxville
  • Melissa Gilje, Emergency Medical Technician, Prairie City
  • Kayla Guenther, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Maya Hegwood, Pre-Nursing, Monroe
  • Alex Hinz, Electrical Construction, West Des Moines
  • Abigail Kahler, Realtime Court Reporting, Maxwell
  • Nicole Kope, Electrical Construction, Ames
  • Emily Kroening, Realtime Court Reporting, Davenport
  • Jordyn LaPole, Associate Degree Nursing, Knoxville
  • Joshua Lane, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Madalyn Massey, Realtime Reporting, Cedar Rapids
  • Sean Maxwell, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • David Meyer, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Sophie Michael, Realtime Court Reporting, Independence
  • Rebecca Morningstar, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Samir Muminovic, Electrical Construction, Urbandale
  • Quaid Pinkerton, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Anna Plorins, Associate Degree Nursing, Bondurant
  • Alexis Regalado, Electrical Construction, Marshalltown
  • Tyler Roach, Electrical Construction, Des Moines
  • Gracie Rorabaugh, Pre-Nursing, Colfax
  • Hailey Scandridge, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Brittney Smith, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Chloe Smith, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Shaleah Van Wyk, Pre-Nursing, Sully
  • Karlye Walton, Realtime Court Reporting, Ankeny
  • Marissa White, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Sarah Wood, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Jeffrey Woods, Liberal Arts, Altoona

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Kelsey Holland, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Daissy Ulrich, Pre-Dental Occupations, Perry

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Christina Abare Tarlton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ryan Babcock, Welding, Melcher Dallas
  • Dana Bennett, Welding, Des Moines
  • Savannah Bryan, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Brenden Dennis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Austin Dinsmore, Welding, Indianola
  • Randall Erwin, Advanced Manufacturing, Pella
  • Claudia Garcia Ramirez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stacey Gobin, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Kandice Hoyle, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Wyatt Neer, Welding, Knoxville
  • Amber Ramsey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Nareman Abdou, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Kathy Abeling, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Abigail Akers, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Inas Alnajar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrea Alonso-Rutenberg, Interpretation & Translation, Neptune Beach
  • Rob Austin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trong Bao, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Molli Bauer, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Samantha Betz, Paralegal, Ames
  • Steven Beyerink, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Tara Bhandari, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Bethany Biggerstaff, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Matthew Blaess, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Arin Botkin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • David Bowles, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Brayman, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Parker Breit, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Kellie Brigel, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Morgan Brown, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Jennifer Bullock, Paralegal, Boone
  • Chadwick Burgett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Emmy Calderon Renderos, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brian Campos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Carpenter, Human Services, Winterset
  • Amanda Carstensen, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Kyle Crouch, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Viktoriia Denys, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • The Deo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mark Dickerson, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Allison Edwards, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Cho Cho Ei, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Meredith Evans, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tiffany Filloon, Liberal Arts, Dexter
  • Adam Foster, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mysti Freed, Computer Information Technology, West Des Moines
  • Laura Fuller, Accounting Specialist, Central City
  • Kendra Fulton, Surgical Technology, Bondurant
  • Daniela Gaytan Castro, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Selene Gaytan Castro, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Jamie Gerling, Surgical Technology, Ames
  • Katayoon Goharian, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Keith Golly, Business Administration, Altoona
  • Eman Hagos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Hall, Pre-Nursing, Greenfield
  • Sarah Hanson, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Chris Harban, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ibrahim Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alejandra Heggen, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Carly Hermosillo, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Zixuan Herting, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Desirae Holloway, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Arlen Huezo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kendall Hupfeld, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Latavia Jackson, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Marisa Jefferis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • David Jess, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Ayeshah Johnson, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Alexa Johnston, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jacob Jones, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Mapenzi Kahindo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Katzung, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sannah Kawa, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Hollie Kirchoff, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Nicole Lanser, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Eric LeSher, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Silas Lee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Leonetti, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Jessica Lewis, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • McKinnley Long, Liberal Arts, Wesley
  • Natalie Long, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Hillary Lopez Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sonja Lunde, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Dennis Lutyens, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Naomi Maru, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Amanda McCleerey, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Kate McNerney, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Cassandra Mcmann, Paralegal, Bondurant
  • Erna Mehmedovic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kayli Mernka, Human Services, DES MOINES
  • Amber Meyers, Human Services, Altoona
  • Gisela Mills, Interpretation & Translation, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Mittan, Accounting Specialist, Cedar Rapids
  • Patricia Morris, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Tara Morris, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Julie Morrow, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Mousel, Paralegal, Grinnell
  • Kaelyn Murphy, Human Services, Boone
  • Yasmeen Musharafa, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kyaelin Na, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Abigail Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Sydney New, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Noble, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Logan Oehlert, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Kathryn Olsen, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • MyKenzie Orfield, Surgical Technology, Norwalk
  • Mikaela Ozella, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Victoria Paris, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Eh Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Michaela Pratt, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Aleancea Quinn, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kabita Rai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachael Rethman, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Lindsey Ring, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Emily Rosenberg, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Lauren Russell, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Nadir Salah, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Pedro Salazar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Samuell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabriel Sanchez Velasquez, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Heather Sandoval, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Durga Sapkota, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Yulia Sauer, Paralegal, Ogden
  • Paul Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Amber Schneider, Computer Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Madison Schneider, Paralegal, Ames
  • Jacob Sharpe, Computer Information Technology, Norwalk
  • Jessica Shields, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dianne Siasoco, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Katie Sickerson, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Brittany Smith, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Caitlin Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kelly Smith, SQL Application Development, Des Moines
  • Rachael Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Kaiden Sorensen, Computer Information Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Alyssa Spracklin, Paralegal, Grimes
  • Joseph Spurlock, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashlyn Storbeck, Early Childhood Education, Dallas Center
  • Paxton Sudbeck, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amber Swim, Accounting Specialist, Johnston
  • Sydney Thiel, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Samuelle Thill, Psychology, Des Moines
  • Billie Thompson, Human Services, Indianola
  • Jessica Tiedemann, Liberal Arts, Crookston
  • Thanh To, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Antwaneisha Tolson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Michael Toruno, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Reine-nina Toti, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Lanny Trail, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Theresa Trehy, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Dinh Long Trinh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thi My Linh Truong, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ramsey Van Veen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Yen Vo, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kayla Voigt, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mai Vue, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Patricia Wernimont, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Breda
  • David Westberg, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Taylor Wilkens, Computer Information Technology, Altoona
  • Mallorie Wood, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Heng Zhang, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rylie Ackerson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Christopher Balaski, Business Administration, Clive
  • Alyssa Bear, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Michael Blank, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Walter Brown, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Bryant Tapper, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Catherine Carroll, Pre-Nursing, Colo
  • Tony Chem, Psychology, Waukee
  • Angie Cordero, Advanced Nurse Aide, Grimes
  • Makayla Decker, Business Administration, Peru
  • Courtney Dolash, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brandon Duff, Business Administration, Adel
  • Michael Dunkin, Nurse Aide, West Des Moines
  • Amanda Dupre, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Christopher Eaton, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Nicholas Foster, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Diego Garcia-Orellana, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, Des Moines
  • Abigail Goforth, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hanna Hagen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jacob Hamilton, Business Administration, Clive
  • Spencer Hesseling, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, West Des Moines
  • Haley Hildreth, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Elijah Ingram, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines​
  • Bailey Johnson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Lillian Larsen, Liberal Arts, Wdm
  • Ngan Le, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Anil Mallik, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Katie Martley, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Melanie McQuade, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Mickenzie Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Andrew Reaman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Wade Shafer, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, Winterset
  • Wyatt Shafer, Information Technology/Network Administrator, Winterset
  • Yazmin Skokan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Stettson Smith, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Eric Stalcup, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, Johnston

Return to News