DMACC Fall Semester Graduation List

Posted 2/18/2020

More than 800 students graduated from the Fall Semester from Des Moines Area Community College’s (DMACC’s) Ankeny, Boone, Carroll, Newton, Urban and West Campuses.

Those recognized from your area include:

  • Jordyn Achenbach, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Ghazwan Adhab, Liberal Arts
  • Johnathan Adkins, Diesel Technology
  • Mira Aldini, Liberal Arts
  • Faris Ali, Interpretation & Translation
  • Halima Ali, Phlebotomy
  • Naila Ali, Liberal Arts
  • Kendra Allen, Liberal Arts
  • Krista Allen, Associate General Studies
  • Joseph Atkins, Human Services
  • Mone Aye, Human Services
  • Ryan Babcock, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Jennifer Baker, Hotel Restaurant Managment
  • Rachel Bale, Liberal Arts
  • Daniel Bandfield, Liberal Arts
  • Ellen Barbaresso, Database Specialist
  • Alyssa Barrantes, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Alejandra Barrios Munoz, Practical Nursing
  • Kaleb Bartlett, Liberal Arts
  • Sarah Bartlett, Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Quentin Behle, Liberal Arts
  • Madisyn Behrens, Liberal Arts
  • Cheyenne Bender, Liberal Arts
  • Stacey Biegger, Accounting Specialist
  • Jason Bissell, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Tamara Boozell, Associate General Studies and Health Information Technology
  • Kourtney Braun, Liberal Arts
  • Parker Breit, Liberal Arts
  • Charles Broderick, Business Information Systems
  • Alexander Brown, Liberal Arts
  • Lacey Brown, Liberal Arts
  • Sophia Brucker, Web Development
  • Christina Bryant, Health Informaation Technology: Healthcare Professional
  • Jennifer Bullock, Paralegal
  • Paige Burger, Associate General Studies
  • Joni Burris, Business Administration
  • Brittany Burton, Associate General Studies and Liberal Arts
  • Kailey Bush, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Oscar Bustos, Liberal Arts
  • Ingri Cabezas, Interactive Media Graphic Design
  • Alexa Callaway, Liberal Arts
  • Delmy Cardoza, Liberal Arts
  • Skyler Carr, Liberal Arts
  • Blake Casner, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Abigail Catus, Liberal Arts
  • Omar Chabayta, Web Developer
  • Joshua Chapman, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Jacob Clay, Liberal Arts
  • Kennedy Cole, Associate General Studies
  • Edward Cook, Applied Engineering Technology
  • Allene Cooper, Culinary Arts
  • McKayla Cox, Early Childhood Education
  • Rylan Cox, Blueprint Reading and Thermal Cutting Welding
  • Emily Crise, Practical Nursing
  • Corie Culver, Liberal Arts
  • Cameryn Daly, Liberal Arts
  • Chloe David, Emergency Medical Technician
  • Nicholas DeKruif, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Gabriel DeLaCerda, Liberal Arts
  • Austin Dinsmore, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Jayden Dorenkamp, Emergency Medical Technician
  • Jake Downard, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Daniel Draper, Business Information Systems
  • Katherine Dredske, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Caitlyn Drees, Human Services
  • Amy Duffell, Business Administration
  • Morgan Dunn, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Jenny Durst, Medical Insurance & Coding
  • Dylan Eberline, Liberal Arts
  • Bruno Eliazord, Liberal Arts
  • Ruby Elliott, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Brendan Ericson, Liberal Arts
  • Areli Estrada, Accounting Certificate, Accounting for Entrepreneurs and Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Kylee Feagins, Liberal Arts
  • Auna Ferguson, Photography
  • Cody Fisher, Emergency Medical Technician
  • Meredith Fonseca, Associate Degree Nursing
  • William Forfor, Biotechnology Lab Methods
  • Daniel Foster, Liberal Arts
  • Lydia Frahm, Liberal Arts
  • Leah Francis, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Julia Franco, Culinary Arts
  • Lauren Freeman, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Billie Furrer, Liberal Arts
  • Tanner Gannon, Gas Tungsgen Arc Welding, Shielded Metal Arc Welding and Welding
  • Casey Garbes, Liberal Arts
  • Fabian Gonzalez, Liberal Arts
  • Citlali Gonzalez-Jurado, Liberal Arts
  • Zoe Gordon, Culinary Arts
  • Sarah Goslar, Mortuary Science
  • Madelynn Grammer, Photography Basic
  • Shelby Green, Photography Basic
  • Haley Greenfield, Early Childhood Education
  • Garrett Griggs, Diesel Technology
  • Shawn Guynn, Fire Science Technology
  • Aubry Haberer, Practical Nursing
  • Nicholas Hadaway, Liberal Arts
  • Xavier Halblom, Welding
  • Erin Hansen, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Kiana Harriman, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Shkumbin Hasani, Human Services
  • Michael Haskins, Phlebotomy
  • Felicia Hatch, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Garrison Haupts, Liberal Arts
  • Jerron Haynes, Welding
  • Baylee Head, Agribusiness-Animal Science
  • Sandra Headid, Mortuary Science
  • Alexa Headlee, Liberal Arts
  • Madison Helvie, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Zoe Henderson, Liberal Arts
  • Jaleasah Hendry, Liberal Arts
  • Lorraine Henry, Medical Insurance & Coding
  • Melissa Hepworth, Business Administration
  • Bailey Hergenreter, Liberal Arts
  • Karilynn Hernandez, Liberal Arts
  • Yeisi Hernandez, Nurse Aide
  • Emily Hetherington, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Cheyenne Hilton, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Michael Hodnett, Liberal Arts
  • Madyson Hoffman, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Tracy Hogan, Practical Nursing
  • Brittany Hogue, Liberal Arts
  • Jordan Holthaus, Associate General Studies
  • Jackie Hudnell, Liberal Arts
  • Jonathan Hudspeth, Architectural Technologies
  • Hamdi Hussein, Liberal Arts
  • Natalia Hutchinson, Early Childhood Education
  • Minh-Quan Huynh, Liberal Arts
  • Roger Ipson, Liberal Arts
  • Abdikarin Jamac, Welding, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Rylan James, Welding
  • Katherine Jarvis, Liberal Arts
  • Timothy Jensen, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Nebiyou John, Business Administration
  • Jacob Johnson, Business Information Systems
  • Rachel Johnson, Liberal Arts
  • Cameron Jourdan, Liberal Arts
  • Konner Jurasek, Liberal Arts
  • Mariah Keech, Paralegal
  • Sarah Keeling, Business Administration
  • Sarah Kelleher, Welding
  • Daniel Kelly, C# Developer, Computer Information Systems and Business Information Systems
  • Tori Kelly, C# Developer, Computer Information Systems, Computer Languages and Java App Developer
  • Lauren Kersey, Liberal Arts
  • Peter Kiefer, Liberal Arts
  • Carly King, Liberal Arts
  • Caroline Kinkennon, Horticulture Greenhouse Production
  • Rylin Kleese, Interactive Media Graphic Design
  • James Knight, Liberal Arts
  • Meghanne Knight, Biotechnology Lab Methods and Liberal Arts
  • Samantha Ladd, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Karla Lampman, Liberal Arts
  • Hailey Lang, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Susan Langman, Interactive Media Graphic Design
  • Christopher Larson, Early Childhood Education
  • Austin Le, Computer Languages and C++ Developer
  • Thuy Le, Practical Nursing
  • Gennezaret Lechuga, Liberal Arts
  • Jeanette Lee, Interior Design Consultant
  • Jacob Leisure, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Lauren Levis, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Daniel Lindemeier, Information Technology/Network Administration
  • Matthew Linkletter, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Gabrielle Long, Associate General Studies
  • Isac Lopez, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Gerly Lopez Pelaez, Accounting Specialist and Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Sharon Lopez-Wilson, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Megan Loyd, Mortuary Science
  • Luan Ly, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Ann Mabota, Associate General Studies
  • Yvonne Mahirwe, Human Services
  • Hope Maki, Liberal Arts
  • Courtney Martin, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Jade Martinez, Early Childhood Education
  • Ashley Martinez Torres, Liberal Arts
  • Maddison McCormick, Practical Nursing
  • Maurice McFalls, Liberal Arts
  • Malik McGregor, Auto Mechanics Technology, Auto Chassis & Power Train,  Auto Maintenance & Light Repair and Auto Engines &Tune Up
  • Octavio Medina, Emergency Medical Technician
  • Hayley Meese-Cherry, Mortuary Science
  • Mikayla Mercer, Liberal Arts
  • Rachel Meyer, Early Childhood Education
  • Aaron Mohr, Applied Engineering Technology
  • Jeremiah Moore, Business Administration
  • Ashlee Moorman, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Clayton Moyer, Welding, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Marcus Msuya, Gas Metal Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • McKenzie Mumm, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Emily Musumhi, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Wyatt Neer, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Mitchell Nelson, Architectural Technologies
  • Charles Newbold II, Emergency Medical Technician
  • Jackson Ngang Angwafor, Business Information Systems and C# Developer
  • Connor Nichols, Web Development
  • Kathy Oliver, Early Childhood Education
  • Lucas Olson, Gas Metal Arc Welding
  • Ashlen Ortiz, Liberal Arts
  • Diana Palmer, Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Mercedies Palmer, Accounting: Payroll, Accounting Certificate and Accounting for Entrepreneurs
  • Brandon Panyathong, Auto Mechanics Technology, Auto Chassis & Power Train,  Auto Maintenance & Light Repair and Auto Engines &Tune Up
  • Paige Peitzman, Interior Design Consultant
  • Jose Perez, Welding and Shielded Metal Arc Welding
  • Ashton Petersen, Liberal Arts
  • Trevor Phillips, Liberal Arts
  • Alejandra Pina, Paralegal
  • Blair Plattner, Liberal Arts
  • Kristopher Porter, Information Technology/Network Administration
  • Veronica Posada De Velasco, Administrative Office Professional
  • Josh Pringle, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Rachel Raibikis, Liberal Arts
  • Paloma Ramirez, Paralegal
  • Ryan Reed, Liberal Arts
  • Bailey Reese, Liberal Arts
  • Rebecca Reutter, Liberal Arts
  • Hector Reza, Liberal Arts
  • Anthony Rhinehart, Water Environmental Technology
  • Alia Rhoades, Liberal Arts
  • Hacimana Richard, Liberal Arts
  • Danyell Risdal, Business Administration
  • Jared Roberts, Liberal Arts
  • Andrew Robinson, Biotechnology Lab Methods
  • Kassandra Robinson, Interactive Media Graphic Design
  • Breanna Rogne, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Kimberly Ruiz, Liberal Arts
  • Makenzie Rumley, Liberal Arts
  • Barbara Rush, Management
  • Lucas Sample, Accounting for Entrepreneurs
  • Jaclyn Sanford, Associate General Studies
  • Julie Schaeffer, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Mitchell Schiltz, Architectural Technologies
  • Brady Schlueter, Liberal Arts
  • Trissa Schmidt, Accounting Specialist
  • Amy Schnoor, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Nicole Schoop, Paralegal
  • Cherise Schrader, Associate General Studies
  • Morgan Schwienebart, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Dani Scott, Water/Wastewater Technician
  • Veronica Sesker, Liberal Arts
  • Shawn Shaft, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Alicia Sheley, Human Services
  • Nolan Shelton, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Patricia Sheppard, Human Resources Management and Management and Leadership
  • Genevieve Sherman, Liberal Arts
  • Joseph Shileny, Agribusiness
  • Rebekah Slight, Liberal Arts
  • Austin Smith, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Marcquaun Smith, Liberal Arts
  • Matthew Smith, Homeland Security
  • Rachael Smith, Paralegal
  • Andrew Snook, Computer Information Systems
  • Christopher Snyder, Accounting Certificate
  • Wyatt Spieker, Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Brittany Steffens, Practical Nursing
  • Asha Stonebraker, Culinary Arts
  • Tessa Stransky, Interactive Media Graphic Design and Visual Communications
  • Kegan Strobel, Associate General Studies
  • Jack Stubbs, Liberal Arts
  • Selena Sweet, Liberal Arts
  • Anna Taylor, Early Childhood Education
  • Isaiah Taylor, Liberal Arts
  • Kathryn Taylor, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Angel Tejeda, Human Resources Management and Marketing
  • Khennedy Terrell, Liberal Arts
  • Lal Thari, Accounting Specialist
  • Mikaela Thomas, Early Childhood Education
  • Kassondra Thompson, Interactive Media Graphic Design
  • Brandon Toft, Liberal Arts
  • Taylor Van Wechel, Mortuary Science
  • Tiffany VandeKamp, Liberal Arts
  • Craig VandeVenter, Paralegal
  • Bradley VanWyk, Liberal Arts
  • Fredes Velez, Phlebotomy
  • Niccolino Vignaroli, Gas Tungsten Arc Welding, Shielded Metal Arc Welding and Welding
  • Heather Villageliu, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Colton Villines, Diesel Technology
  • Samantha Vonnahme, Early Childhood Education
  • Zoie Wagner, Liberal Arts
  • Kiersta Walton, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Aarron Weets, Liberal Arts
  • Hunter Weldon, Mortuary Science
  • Barbara Wentzel-Fisher, Liberal Arts
  • Patricia Wernimont, Accounting & Bookkeeping
  • Allison Winchell, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Jonathan Wolbert, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement
  • Jaden Wright, Liberal Arts
  • Jonathon Young, Liberal Arts
  • Alice Zard, Associate Degree Nursing
  • Harold Zarr, Accounting Certificate
  • David Zenor, Auto Collision Technology
  • David Zussman, Auto Collision Technology

Return to News