DMACC Fall Semester Dean's List

Posted 2/18/2020

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Fall Semester Dean’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester​.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Khadija Ahmad, Pre-Nursing, Nevada
  • Greta Aspengren, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Seng Wook Baik, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Bruce Beckwith, Pre-Environmental Science, Ames
  • Kathryn Benedict, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jade Bleeker, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Alexa Callaway, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Ryan Carver, Liberal Arts, State Center
  • Keely Chaplin, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Taylor Chumos, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Owen Drew, Liberal Arts, Amboy
  • Joseph Dyer, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Taryn Gall, Liberal Arts, State Center
  • Sophia Gibson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Landon Greiner, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Henri Haafke, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kyle Hanson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tyler Heintz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Nick Hilton, Liberal Arts, Muscatine
  • Victoria Holds, Liberal Arts, Minnetonka
  • Fawaz Pir Jamal, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jacob Kramer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Dylan Loree, Business Administration, Ames
  • Ashley Moore, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Kalen Mosley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ashton Petersen, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Annie Peterson, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Grace Reeser, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Estella Reynoldson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Thomas Rollette, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jacob Schoenrock, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mitchell Shorkey, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Brenna Soulje, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Noah Stagg, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Paige Tedesco, Liberal Arts, Cedar
  • Theodore Thayib, Liberal Arts, Rochester
  • Nile Venteicher, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Allison Vonnahme, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Barbara Wentzel-Fisher, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Wiggers, Liberal Arts, Kelley
  • Tyler Yates, Liberal Arts, Ames​

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Chase Abbott, Liberal Arts, Sioux City
  • Yasmina Abusharkh, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Allan Achey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabriel Ackah Baidoo, Homeland Security, Saint Louis
  • Aaron Adams, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Benjamin Adams, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Elisa Adams, Agribusiness Animal Science, Indianola
  • Matthew Adams, Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • Paige Adams, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dedeepya Adivi, Dental Hygiene, Ames
  • Raymond Agbor, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Karlee Ahrenholtz, Pre-Nursing, Slater
  • Halah Alazzawi, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Meridith Albertson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexis Albrecht, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Hannah Allen, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Carm Almendarez-Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Penny Alphonse, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Rafiq Amro, Aging Services Management, Adel
  • Peter Amstalden, Paramedic Specialist, Stanhope
  • Madelyne Andersen, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tyler Andersen, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Kirkman
  • Kara Anderson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Lauren Anderson, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Paulina Andrade, Human Services, Johnston
  • Leticia Andrades, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mallory Andreassen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kylie Angell, Pre-Nursing, Grand Junction
  • John Antol, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Laura Arellano, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Hunter Arends, Welding, Diagonal
  • Hope Arganbright, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Nicole Arment, Horticulture, Ames
  • Jonathan Arthur, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Asani, Aging Services Management, Des Moines
  • Emmanuel Atanga, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Jacob Atchison, Electronics Engineering, Sioux City
  • Danielle Attoungbre, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Dominic Auxier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Patricia Averkamp, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Justin Aylsworth, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Anna Babcock, Pre-Nursing, Jewell
  • Collin Baccam, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Ames
  • Ziad Badri, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carter Bagley, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Eli Bailey, Wind Turbine Technology, Hamilton
  • Alexia Baker, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Timothy Ballard, Cybersecurity, Bondurant
  • Jamie Bandstra, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Katherine Bandy, Medical Laboratory Technology, Roland
  • Zachary Banks, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Dylan Barker, Agribusiness, Adel
  • Hannah Barragan, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Alecia Barrueta, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Charles Bartlett, Business Administration, Clive
  • Ashley Bates, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Jordan Bates, Pre-Nursing, WDM
  • Corinne Beagle, Liberal Arts, Lake City
  • Malaina Bear, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brittney Beebe, Pre-Nursing, Griswold
  • Andrew Beeman, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Michael Beggs, Diesel Technology, Windsor Heights
  • Laken Beister, Veterinary Technology, Altoona
  • Melissa Belis, Photography, Des Moines
  • Chloe Bender, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jessica Bennett, Mortuary Science, Sioux City
  • Deanna Bennigsdorf, Cybersecurity, Runnells
  • Easton Benson, Building Trades, Guthrie Center
  • Katelynn Berg, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Lucas Berg, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Belle Berger, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Katie Berkley, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Rachel Bertrand, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Corey Beymer, Auto Mechanics Technology, Atlantic
  • Joseph Bianucci, Mortuary Science, Hancock
  • Tyler Bills, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Zachary Bischof, Biotechnology, Altoona
  • Sabrie Black, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Samantha Blackburn, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Andrew Blackmon, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Michelle Blake, Business Administration, Ames
  • Lindsey Blommers, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Alexander Bloom, Computer Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Rachel Blum, Agribusiness, Harlan
  • Austin Blythe, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Christopher Bockenstedt, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brooke Boettcher, Associate Degree Nursing, Algona
  • Kimberly Bolduc, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Peter Bolokor, SQL Application Development, Johnston
  • Mason Bolser, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Bombela, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Bombela, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Shelby Booms, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ames
  • Victoria Booth, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Addi Bosscher, Liberal Arts, Asuncion
  • Jonathon Bothe, Photography, Ankeny
  • April Bower, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Colo
  • David Boyd, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Gavin Boyle, Agribusiness, Earlham
  • Peyton Boyle, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Logan Brancheau, Information Technology/Network Administration, Adel
  • Zachary Brandon, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Taylor Brase, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Caitlin Brehm, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dawn Brickman, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Briggs, Tool & Die, Huxley
  • Robert Briggs, Computer Aided Design, Des Moines
  • Amber Brockman, Human Resource Management, Cocoa
  • Harrison Brockman, Culinary Arts, Urbandale
  • Charles Broderick, Business Information Systems, Clive
  • Austin Brown, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Sophia Brucker, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Haley Brummet, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Kayla Brunner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bruce Bryant, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Monique Bryant, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Marissa Buck, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyler Bueltel, Agribusiness, Templeton
  • Allyssa Burg, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Ethan Burgett, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Tonya Burgett, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Gretta Burk, Pre-Nursing, Menlo
  • Edward Burt, Diesel Technology, Elkhart
  • Cade Bushore-Barnett, Tool & Die, Boone
  • Trinitie Bushore-Barnett, Psychology, Boone
  • Sophie Buttjer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ingri Cabezas, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Gabrielle Cadwell, Pre-Dental Occupations, Manilla
  • Zach Caldwell, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Cade Cameron, Agribusiness, Danville
  • Wenjing Cao, Medical Insurance and Coding, Johnston
  • Leonardo Cardenas, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Chloe Carpenter, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Allison Carroll, Photography, Martinsville
  • Josie Carter, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Nathan Casady, Diesel Technology, State Center
  • Richelle Castillo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Spencer Catus, Building Trades, Slater
  • Delilah Cavazos, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Savannah Ceesay, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Max Chance, Computer Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Zaccary Chance, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Logan Chandler, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Heidi Chapman, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Conner Chappell, Advanced Manufacturing, Van Meter
  • Emily Chappell, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Donald Chavez, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Kristina Chebuhar, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Zackary Chiri, Culinary Arts, Indianola
  • Ashland Christensen, Photography, Windsor Heights
  • James Christian II, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shelby Christians, Liberal Arts, Solon
  • Paula Cioccio, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Josie Claassen, Associate Degree Nursing, Garwin
  • Brett Clayton, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Michael Clemons, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Christopher Coffman, Associate General Studies, Waukee
  • Joe Colby, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Candy Coleman, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Madeleine Collins, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Laliza Condon, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Briar Conrey, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Maria Contreras-Ramos, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Harrison Cook, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kevin Cook, Computer Information Technology, Newton
  • Zack Cook, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • William Cooper, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grinnell
  • Alexander Cornwell, Accounting Certificate, West Des Moines
  • Dylan Cosner, Computer Aided Design, Saint Charles
  • Keegan Cottington, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Sierra Courtney, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Sara Cowles, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Faith Crane, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Dakota Cranston, Culinary Arts, Evansdale
  • Kara Crapser, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Eden Cross, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Garret Cross, Tool & Die, Sully
  • Shannen Crosser, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Paige Crowley, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Crutchfield, Wind Turbine Technology, Boone
  • Kristin Culp, Business Administration, Stuart
  • Corie Culver, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan Cummings, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Say Da, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emma Dahle, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Savannah Dahlen, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Krystal Dales, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Valerie Dam, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Evan Dammann, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Manning
  • Veronica Daniel, Psychology, Ankeny
  • Bailey Danner, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Chandra Darjee, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Caleb Davila-Gay, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abigail Davis, Pre-Dental Occupations, clive
  • Craig Davis, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Nikkalette Davis, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Raelynn Davis, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Tyler Davis, Applied Engineering, Boone
  • Adelaido DeHoyos, Dietary Manager Specialist, Des Moines
  • Anthony DeLegge, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Daniel DeLima, Computer Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Donovan Decamp, Information Technology/Network Administration, Dallas Center
  • Hannah Decker, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zachary Decker, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Hailey Deemer, Criminal Justice, Greenfield
  • Mikeely Denger, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Matthew Dennis, Cybersecurity, Pleasant Hill
  • Aisseta Dera, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Nicholas Deschane, Business Administration, Westminster
  • Molly Devin, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • Kevin Diggins, Architectural Technology, Whittemore
  • Taylor Divelbiss, Accounting Specialist, Knoxville
  • Devin Doggett, Electronics Engineering, Des Moines
  • Madeline Dolberg, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Matthew Dominguez, Paramedic Specialist, Bondurant
  • Sharon Donahue, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Laura Donaldson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Jia Dong, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Cameryn Dority, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Marisol Douglas, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Kali Douglass, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Katherine Dredske, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Audrey Drevet, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Shawn Driesel, Funeral Services, Nampa
  • Mason Drost, Building Trades, Wall Lake
  • Vanessa Drummer, Liberal Arts, Conrad
  • Leaya Terasena Dsilva, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Alexander Duff, Agribusiness, Scranton
  • Amy Duffell, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Alex Dunahoo, Liberal Arts, Zearing
  • Tanner Dunkin, Graphic Design, Knoxville
  • Hannah Dunn, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Hannah Dusenbery, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Akan Dut, Electronics Engineering, Ames
  • Alex Duvick, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Cassidy Eckerman, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Kaitlyn Edge, Agribusiness, West Branch
  • Madeline Edmonds, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Jocelyn Edwards, Medical Laboratory Technology, Johnston
  • Nicholas Edwards, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Molly Ehrlich, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Connor Eischen, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Brianna Ellett, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Amber Ellis, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Whitney Emrick, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Katlyn England, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Patience Engle, Liberal Arts, Saint Anthony
  • Valerie Engstrom, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Blythe Ennis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Ervanian, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elna Eshrefi, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Elaine Eslick, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Jessica Eslick, Associate Degree Nursing, Story City
  • Zachariah Everett, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Jonas Ewing, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Victoria Ewing, Associate Degree Nursing, Leon
  • Gadah Falkstrom, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cierra Featherstone, Mortuary Science, Altoona
  • Katelyn Feekes, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Bradley Feickert, Funeral Services, Cedar Rapids
  • Joemari Felarca, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Vonda Felder, Photography, Johnston
  • Shelly Fellner, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Auna Ferguson, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Alec Fessler, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Zeth Finch, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Alexander Fisher, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Rebecca Fitzgerald, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Chase Flanders, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Dafent Gabriela Flores Camacaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Krista Flowers, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Nathan Ford, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Holly Forsyth, Health Information Technology for Healthcare, Altoona
  • Ashley Foster, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jordan Foster, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Randal Foster, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Grant Fouch, Agribusiness, Pleasantville
  • Catherine France, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Logan Franck, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Julia Franco, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Colleen Frank, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Seth Franklin, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Braxten Frazier, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Sydney Frazier, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Haley Frederick, Mortuary Science, Ottumwa
  • Brady Fredericks, Agribusiness, Denison
  • Elizabeth Frederickson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Austin Freese, Diesel Technology, Denison
  • Anita Frick, Medical Insurance and Coding, Huxley
  • Shannon Frost, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Olivia Frueh, Photography, Saint Charles
  • Mackenzie Frunzar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Patricia Fry, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Robert Fry, Electronics Engineering, Huxley
  • Rocky Gabriel, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Anne Gage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ricardo Gallegos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jared Galligan, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Nicholas Gallus, Business Administration, Huxley
  • Ana Gama, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anthony Garcia, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Jose Garcia, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ryan Garcia, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nickie Gard, Mortuary Science, Eau Claire
  • Emma Gardner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bryce Garman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Grant Garner, Auto Collision Technology, Norwalk
  • Amina Garrison, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tayler Garrison, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Kayla Gass, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Carolle Gbaguidi Houenou, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Angela Gearhart, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Josie Gerke, Liberal Arts, Saint Anthony
  • Avery Germer, Associate Degree Nursing, Ogden
  • Jessica Getz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mourad Ghaly, Information Technology/Network Administration, Urbandale
  • Mariah Gibb, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brooke Gifford, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Justin Gill, Electronics Engineering, Indianola
  • Jason Glaza, Paramedic Specialist, Minburn
  • Aubrey Glodt, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Shayla Goche, Graphic Design, Algona
  • Faith Goldsworthy, Interior Design Consultant, Ankeny
  • Jonathan Golly, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nathaniel Golus, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carlos Gomez, Applied Engineering, Marshalltown
  • Jessica Gomez, Accounting Specialist, Stuart
  • Jessica Gonnerman, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Gerardo Gonzalez Rios, Fire Science Technology, Perry
  • Judith Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Storm Lake
  • Andrew Good, Criminal Justice, Norwalk
  • Douglas Gordon, Criminal Justice, Polk City
  • Chloe Goretska, Agribusiness, Corydon
  • Mariah Gorham, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Jordan Goslar, ASEP - General Motors, Mapleton
  • Christine Graham, Photography, Norwalk
  • Michelle Gray, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Joseph Greazel, Pre-Nursing, Manning
  • Purmon Greene, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Kevin Griffin, CNC Operator/Programming, Des Moines
  • Bradley Griffis, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ames
  • Garrett Griggs, Diesel Technology, Newton
  • John Grimm, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Kelli Grimm, Agribusiness, Audubon
  • Collin Grover, Fire Science Technology, Tolono
  • Megan Grow, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Marla Grubb, Liberal Arts, Ellsworth
  • Kevin Guerrero, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Kimberly Guerrero-Umana, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Jeffrey Gullion, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Aaron Gust, Agribusiness, Audubon
  • Nathanael Gustoff, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Sarah Haas, Culinary Arts, Muscatine
  • Samuel Hackbart, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Daphne Hackert, Human Services, Sully
  • Taylor Hadden, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Andre Haddon, Emergency Medical Technician, Pella
  • Samantha Halbur, Pre-Nursing, Manning
  • Hannah Haley, Liberal Arts, White Bear Lk
  • Engjella Halili, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Meghan Hall, Medical Insurance and Coding, Boone
  • Joshua Halley, Pre-Health Occupations, Ankeny
  • Katryn Halterman, Business Administration, Polk City
  • Hilary Hamilton, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kellie Hamilton, Business Administration, Ames
  • Natalie Hamlin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lilly Hammitt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carson Hans, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Garrett Hansen, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Audubon
  • Abbey Hanson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Johnathan Hanson, Electronics Engineering, Urbandale
  • Madison Hardick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kimberly Harding-Bresley, Mortuary Science, Pleasant Hill
  • Grace Hardt, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyle Harless, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Charles Harman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Joshua Harms, Liberal Arts, Ellsworth
  • Tyrsa Harney, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Harrigan, Homeland Security, Plattsburgh
  • Amanda Harrington, Photography, Maxwell
  • Benjamin Harris, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Jacquelynn Harris, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Olivia Hart, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Robert Hartman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Cole Harvey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Harvey, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Todd Harvey, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Madison Hast, Dental Assistant, Dow City
  • Brigitte Hastings, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Azra Haurdic, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cole Hawley, Photography Basic, Stuart
  • Baylee Head, Associate General Studies, Derby
  • Sandra Headid, Mortuary Science, Sergeant Bluff
  • Breckin Heath, Animation & Rich Media, Clinton
  • Kathleen Heiliger, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Riley Heilskov, Fitness/Exercise Management, Ankeny
  • Robert Heinzeroth, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Jackson Helgevold, Liberal Arts, Eagle Grove
  • Morgan Hemann, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Anna Henderson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Janesa Hendricks, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Noah Henry, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eric Hensley, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Kimberly Hensley, ASEP - General Motors, Des Moines
  • Melissa Hepworth, Business Administration, Woodward
  • Jennifer Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Juan Herrera Vazquez, Business Administration, Perry
  • Megan Hiemstra, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Rachel Hight, Dental Hygiene, Greenfield
  • Emily Hill, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Mary Hilton, Mortuary Science, Omaha
  • Riley Hines, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Caitlyn Hocraffer, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Kylie Hodge, Medical Assistant, Newton
  • Alexus Hodges, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Baylee Hoegh, Pre-Nursing, Harlan
  • Martin Hoenig, Cybersecurity, Altoona
  • Micah Hoffman, Health Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Brittany Hogue, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jennifer Holm, Funeral Services, Jackson
  • Stephanie Holmes, Accounting Specialist, Iowa City
  • Savannah Honts, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Claire Hoover, Liberal Arts, Algona
  • Hayley Hopkins, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Breanna Hopson, Dental Hygiene, Panora
  • Nicole Hornback, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Susan Horness, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Adam Horton, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Nathan Horvath, Animation & Rich Media, Boone
  • Cassie Hosek, Agribusiness, Elma
  • Vanessa Houliston, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Cassandra House, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Josie Houser, Agribusiness, Pleasantville
  • Whitney Hovey, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Howe, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Danielle Howser, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Max Hoy, Robotics & Control Systems, Colo
  • Hay Htu, Pre-Nursing, Marshalltown
  • David Huck, Web Development, Pleasant Hill
  • Caden Hudson, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Brandon Huff, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lauren Hughes, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mila Hugo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gavin Hunter, Fire Science Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Jocelyn Hurley, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Justin Huss, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Alexander Hutchins, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Quentin Hutchison, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Urbandale
  • Anh Huynh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Minh-Quan Huynh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brennan Hydorn, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Hynick, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Hadil Ibrahim, Human Services, Ankeny
  • McKenna Iles, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Alex Illingworth, Criminal Justice, Newton
  • Natalie Ilyenko, Dental Assistant, Chariton
  • Tyler Inman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Altoona
  • Roger Ipson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kristy Ireland, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Dalton Isengrim, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Wyatt Jack, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Khiana Jackson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Jackson, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, West Wendover
  • Teal Jackson, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Ricki Jacobs, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Brianna Jaeckel, Liberal Arts, Missouri Valley
  • Casie James, Liberal Arts, Minburn
  • Mercedes Janecek, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brittany Jansma, Liberal Arts, Des  Moines
  • Victor Jarman, Electronics Engineering, Urbandale
  • Zana Jarrett, Liberal Arts, Colorado Springs
  • Katherine Jarvis, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Anna Jasper, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jenna Jensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Steffan Jepson, Auto Collision Technology, Ankeny
  • Lucas Jerome, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nebiyou John, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Brent Johnson, Business Administration, Marshalltown
  • Colin Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jamie Johnson, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Jordan Johnson, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Luke Johnson, Accounting Specialist, Waukee
  • Lydia Johnson, Graphic Design, Huxley
  • Mariah Johnson, Emergency Medical Technician, Nashua
  • Noah Johnson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Rachel Johnson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Sarah Johnson, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Victoria Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jordyn Jondle, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Brian Jones, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kayla Jones, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Kayleigh Jones, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rebecca Jones, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Samuel Jones, Animation & Rich Media, Redfield
  • Zachary Jones, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Kathleen Jordan, Paralegal, Pleasantville
  • Stephanie Joy, Graphic Design, Jefferson
  • Ryan Jump, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Hanah Jurgens, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Melissa Kadolph, Business Administration, Randall
  • Michelle Kaldenberg, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Abigale Kale, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Ross Kalvik, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Kantner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Betty Kanu, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Minela Kapetanovic, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Megan Karrmann, Dental Hygiene, West Des Moines
  • Brianna Keeney, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Kadin Kees, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kiowa Keith, Liberal Arts, Washington
  • Ilderina Kekic, Liberal Arts, Bradenton
  • Daniel Kellen, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Megan Keller, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Nathaneal Kellogg, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Theresa Kelly, Liberal Arts, Dyersville
  • Mary Kemnitzer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Grant Kenkel, Agribusiness, Dunlap
  • Jacob Kesterson, Welding, Huxley
  • Emma Keuning, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville
  • Afton Kidman, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • James Kiernan, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Jacob King, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Meyevi Kingbede, Photography Basic, Des Moines
  • Elsie Kirior, Liberal Arts, Overland Park
  • Mackenzie Kirkpatrick, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Kara Kissel, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Carter Klassen Ford, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alexis Klein, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cathryn Klein, Agribusiness, Dunlap
  • Isabelle Klein, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kelly Klein, Computer Information Technology, Coralville
  • Keisha Klipping, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mikayla Knaack, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Steamboat Rock
  • Conner Knapp, Agribusiness, Marengo
  • Deserae Kofoot, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Alexis Kokemiller, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Karen Kolb, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Felicity Koski, Accounting Specialist, Johnston
  • Daniel Koudelka, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Levi Kragt, Information Technology/Network Administration, Johnston
  • Adam Kroeger, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Cara Krug, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kaley Kuehl, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Quinten Kuiper, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Anda Kukaj, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • Brittney Kuntz, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Traci Kunze, Associate Degree Nursing, Swan
  • Stanislav Kutsel, Liberal Arts, Russell
  • Noah LaVie, Liberal Arts, ANKENY
  • Nicholas Lach, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Samantha Ladd, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Gretchen Lagerblade, Hotel Restaurant Management, Grimes
  • Christopher Lampley, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Hailey Lang, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Desiray Lange, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Claudia Larsen, Mortuary Science, Sioux Rapids
  • Evan Larsen, ASEP - General Motors, Audubon
  • Macy Larsen, Dental Hygiene, Grimes
  • Abbie Larson, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Christopher Larson, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Andrea Lastro, Photography, Johnston
  • Anna Lauritsen, Pre-Nursing, Guthrie Center
  • Brittany Laws, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Lawton, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Nam Le, Pre-Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Kathryn LeRoy, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Leach, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Noah Lebeda, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Gennezaret Lechuga, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Autumn Lee, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Jamie Lee, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Christopher Lehnertz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Travis Lejeune, Psychology, Des Moines
  • Ian Lenertz, Tool & Die, Ames
  • Jessica Lentzkow, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Ashley Lewis, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • Caleb Lewis, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Piper Lindsay, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alexander Lingle, Agribusiness, Manning
  • Makenzie Linton, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Joseph Little, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Raegan Little, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Amanda Llanes, Biotechnology, Knoxville
  • Alli Loc, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Claire Logsdon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alissa Lohse, Photography, Ankeny
  • Madison Lombard, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Gerly Lopez Pelaez, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tonya Lorentzen, Architectural Technology, Klemme
  • Trevor Lowell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Megan Loyd, Mortuary Science, Oskaloosa
  • Levi Lubben, Agribusiness, Allison
  • Juan Lucas Luna, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Kristiina Ludwig, Associate General Studies, Indianola
  • Quentin Luke, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kemper Lukehart, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lynnville
  • Bradley Lundquist, Paramedic Specialist, Bondurant
  • Joshua Lux, Paramedic Specialist, Urbandale
  • Andrew Maass, Building Trades, Remsen
  • Ann Mabota, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Mercedes Macias, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jayton Maduro, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Aiden Mahoney, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Mahr, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lime Springs
  • Kathryn Majava, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Matthew Malkasian, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Anita Maloku, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Mason Malone, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Fred Mandein, Information Technology/Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Celeste Manning, Early Childhood Education, Story City
  • Erica Manning, Web Development, Grimes
  • Stephanie Manuel, Health Information Technology, Altoona
  • Cherisse March, Dental Hygiene, Johnston
  • Trevor Mark, Robotics & Control Systems, Ankeny
  • William Markle, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Sadie Marnin, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Christopher Marsh, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Eric Marshall, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Ashley Martinez Torres, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Justin Masteller, Management, Ames
  • Caleigh Mauro, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gracey May, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Keenan Mayhugh, Horticulture, Adel
  • Skye McBroom, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Ashley McCarty, Medical Laboratory Technology, Altoona
  • Kenzie McCarty, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Shelby McCasland, Liberal Arts, St. Charles
  • Kala McCaune, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carson McClain, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lauren McClatchey, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Kaelyn McCloud, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Dillon McCollough, Welding, Tipton
  • Samantha McCool, Dental Hygiene, Urbandale
  • Shane McCormick, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Gracie McCuddin, Liberal Arts, Truro
  • William McCulley, SQL Application Development, Des Moines
  • Zackary McDaniel, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Nicholas McDonnell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maurice McFalls, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • William McGrath, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan McGrew, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Tanya McHenry, Business Administration, Carlisle
  • Katrina McKeever, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kassidy McKenna, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel McLaren, Digital Forensic Investigator, Norwalk
  • Meredith Mcmahon, Associate Degree Nursing, Adel
  • Nicole Mcneil, Video Production, Parkersburg
  • Caitlyn Meadows, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Brad Meek, Water Environmental, Toledo
  • Lejla Mehic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Marissa Meinders, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Leilla Memisevic, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Niibari Menegbo, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Menough, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Alex Merkley, Electronics Fundamentals, Ankeny
  • Kaytlyn Messer, Management, Runnells
  • Fiorella Meyer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Danika Mikesh, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mattea Millburn, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Aaron Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cody Miller, Diesel Technology, Thayer
  • Elysia Miller, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jackson Miller, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Justin Miller, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Noah Miller, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Powell Miller, Pre-Dental Occupations, Johnston
  • Russell Miller, Architectural Technology, Marshalltown
  • Victoria Miller, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Vanessa Minar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rony Miranda, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Cole Mitchell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Marlene Mitchell, Health Information Technology for Healthcare, West Des Moines
  • Samuel Miyazaki, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Candace Mize, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abigail Mockus, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nasteho Mohammed, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Andrea Moklestad, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Corrin Mollman, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Andrew Mona, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Cassandra Monroe, Photography, Des Moines
  • Gianni Monshat, Long-Term Care Administration, Ames
  • Nathan Montgomery, Cybersecurity, Bondurant
  • Desiree Montoute, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Allison Moore, Aging Services Management, Ankeny
  • Marshall Moore, Graphic Design, Bondurant
  • Nicholas Moore, ASEP - General Motors, Ankeny
  • Patrick Moore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sean Moran, Criminal Justice, Denison
  • Jamie Moreno, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Andrea Morris, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Hannah Morris, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Lisbet Morris, Business Administration, Grimes
  • William Morrison, Culinary Arts, Malcom
  • Ella Moss, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Holly Motsch, Horticulture, Polk City
  • Cana Mowrer, Medical Office Specialist, Earlham
  • Sulejman Mujkanovic, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Daniel Mull, Liberal Arts, Eldora
  • Zachary Muller, Agribusiness, Algona
  • Colin Murphy, Information Technology/Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Emmalee Murray, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Aguak Musa, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taryn Musgrove, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mallorie Myers, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Andre Namink, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ahmed Nasereddin, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Qendrese Nasufi, Tool & Die, Ankeny
  • Ndaya Ndiadia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maggie Needles, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Teren Nees, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Kathryn Neese, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Ciara Negrete, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Dylan Nelson, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Kealey Nelson, Liberal Arts, Elk Horn
  • Skyler Nelson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sydney Nelson, Pre-Nursing, St. Charles
  • Angela Nestico, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Benjamin Newell, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Ashley Neyens, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Mike Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Phuoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thu Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Truc Tam Thanh Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Nichols, Robotics & Control Systems, Nevada
  • Monica Nielsen, Dental Hygiene, Clive
  • Nayomi Niemann, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Bryce Niemeyer, Agribusiness, Zearing
  • Arbesa Nikaj, Applied Engineering, Ankeny
  • David Noble, Associate General Studies, Winterset
  • Evan Noring, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Delanie Norman, Photography, Des Moines
  • Tabbitha Norris, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Brady North, Diesel Technology, Monroe
  • Mary Nowell, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Rachael Ntabo, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ella Nuese, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Angel Nunez Torres, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Logan O'Brien, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Brooke O'Hollearn, Emergency Medical Technician, Clive
  • Hailey OConnor-Morelock, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Heather Odom, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Madalyn Olson, Agribusiness, Saint Charles
  • Breanna Omundson, Culinary Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Britt Osborn, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kendall Osier, Computer Aided Design, Bondurant
  • Tringa Osmani, Water Environmental, Ankeny
  • Dallas Ott, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Mathew Overton, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Riley Owen, Architectural Technology, Ankeny
  • Tanner Owens, Fire Science Technology, Council Bluffs
  • Zeynep Ozaltin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kameron Padavich, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Noah Paeth, Diesel Technology, Pleasantville
  • Mercedies Palmer, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Kristen Pantzar, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Alissa Pardekooper, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Claudia Paris, Management, Ames
  • Samantha Parr, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cassandra Parrott, Liberal Arts, Linden
  • Sangam Patel, Homeland Security, Tampa
  • Max Patkins, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Andreya Patterson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jeremy Patterson, Management, Bondurant
  • Telan Paulson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Alexandria Paxton, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Hla Pay, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Guy Payton, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Bryce Pederson, Welding, Ankeny
  • Lewis Peel, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Skyla Pehl, Photography, Ankeny
  • Delany Peil, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • John Pepper, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Kylie Perez, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale
  • Nicholas Perkins, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Buna Perteshani, Tool & Die, Ankeny
  • Haley Peters, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Luke Peters, Building Trades, Hartley
  • Amanda Petersen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kayla Petersen, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Wesley Petersen, Liberal Arts, Waverly
  • ClaireReece Peterson, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Kaitlyn Peterson, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City
  • Katie Peterson, Respiratory Therapy, Dumont
  • Sage Peterson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Erica Petty, Liberal Arts, Pilot Mound
  • Ashley Pfrimmer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Melissa Pham, Dental Assistant, Ankeny
  • Stephen Pieczynski, Building Trades, Urbandale
  • Nicole Pietig, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Braulio Pinto, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Rachel Pleas, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Cassidy Poage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Austin Pogwizd, Animation & Rich Media, Nevada
  • Allyson Pohren, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Elijah Porter, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Raquel Porter, Criminal Justice, Johnston
  • Mario Portillo Gomez, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Jonah Pottebaum, Liberal Arts, Le Mars
  • Dylan Potter, Liberal Arts, Fairfield
  • Joseph Powell, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Mitchell Powers, Mortuary Science, Pocahontas
  • Payton Powers, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Stephen Price, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Gloria Przybyszewski, Graphic Design, Huxley
  • Carter Publow, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Stephanie Pueggel, Medical Laboratory Technology, Garner
  • Amanda Purcell, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Kyndra Purvis, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Brandon Quezada, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jamie Quick, Web Development, Norwalk
  • Alexis Ragaller, Graphic Design, Carroll
  • Kellie Rains, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Jeymi Ramirez, Accounting Certificate, Perry
  • Raymond Ramirez, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Terry Ramos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marissa Ranatunga, Computer Information Technology, Clive
  • Aaron Randall, Business Administration, Roland
  • Lilian Reams, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Mallory Reece, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Reed, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kara Reed, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Ryan Reed, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Mark Reedy, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Hsor Reh, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Rylie Reischauer, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Katie Rekoske, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Seth Remetch, Associate General Studies, Urbandale
  • Katelyn Renfro, Graphic Design, Mitchellville
  • Miguel Reyes, Tool & Die, West Des Moines
  • Riley Reynolds, Pre-Health Occupations, Redfield
  • Matthew Rhodes, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Rhoten, Medical Insurance and Coding, Harvey
  • Nickolas Ribeiro, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Abby Richards, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Daniel Richards, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Justin Ridout, Business Information Systems, Marshalltown
  • Jasmine Riley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebekah Ritter, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Christopher Rivers, Early Childhood Education, Colfax
  • Jacob Robbins, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Dalton Roberts, Criminal Justice, Chariton
  • Madia Roberts, Human Services, Johnston
  • Ryan Roberts, Horticulture, Huxley
  • Nate Robertson, Diesel Technology, Urbandale
  • Reghan Robinette, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Aleia Robinson, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Blake Robinson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kassandra Robinson, Graphic Design, Colo
  • Lacey Rodgers, Medical Insurance and Coding, Pleasant Hill
  • Aaron Rogers, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mitchell Rogers, Electronics Engineering, Norwalk
  • Bobbi Rohde, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Claire Rohlfsen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Boyd Roland, Water Environmental, Atlantic
  • Madalyn Rolling, Liberal Arts, Bancroft
  • Wendy Romero, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Trevor Rommel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kathleen Romo, Early Childhood Education, Newton
  • Ashlynn Rose, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Addy Rosic, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Rounds, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Quinne Rowe, Liberal Arts, Oklahoma City
  • Christopher Rowen, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Cameron Rozendaal, Graphic Design, Monroe
  • Makenzy Rozendaal, Associate Degree Nursing, Sully
  • Larry Ruby, Pre-Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Arda Rugji, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Kimberly Ruiz, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rebekah Runyan, Associate Degree Nursing, Johnston
  • Derry Russell, Pre-Nursing, Martensdale
  • Kailee Russell, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Shelby Ryan, Welding, Ames
  • Aldina Sabic, Accounting Specialist, Grimes
  • Pranvere Sadiku, Water Environmental, Ankeny
  • Simon Samaan, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Samuel Sampson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Andrew Samuelson, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Julie San, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Tabitha Sanburg, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Santos, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Nathaniel Satibanchong, Computer Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Chad Sayles, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Wyatt Schaben, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Anna Schacher, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Autumn Scheel, Dental Assistant, Des Moines
  • Timothy Schild, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Jack Schilling, Video Production, Ames
  • Mitchell Schiltz, Architectural Technology, Remsen
  • Nicholas Schinnow, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Jena Schipper, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Bridgit Schlafke, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Camilla Schlosser, Agribusiness, Colfax
  • Brady Schlueter, Liberal Arts, Elk Horn
  • Marty Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Hartley
  • Michael Schmidt, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Dawson Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Clarksville
  • Amanda Schneider, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Aaron Schreck, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Carroll
  • Allison Schroeder, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Schuemann, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Andrew Schult, Architectural Technology, Ames
  • Caitlin Schultes, Agribusiness, Coon Rapids
  • Hannah Schumacher, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Royal Schwienebart, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Lane Scieszinski, Architectural Technology, Albia
  • David Sears, Business Administration, Newton
  • Ricky Sears, Business Information Systems, Winterset
  • Chrystal Seger, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Greta Sents, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Shawna Severini, Photography, Bondurant
  • Aaron Seydell, Liberal Arts, Roland
  • Samuel Shaffer, Liberal Arts, Shell Rock
  • Mirela Shala, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Bryan Shanesy, Information Technology/Network Administration, Waukee
  • Madison Shannahan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erin Sharma, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Alyssa Sharp, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Callie Shaw, Liberal Arts, Searsboro
  • Emily Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Stuart Sheer, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Dani Sheibley, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Nathan Sheibley, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Benjamin Sherburne, Agribusiness, New Sharon
  • Aubriegh Shineflew, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Brett Shivers, Applied Engineering, Pleasant Hill
  • Vlera Shkodra, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Abraham Shomar, Java App Developer, Grimes
  • Breanna Sievers, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Caleb Sievert, Animation & Rich Media, Maxwell
  • Aaron Simmer, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Sara Simons, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kyleigh Slaichert, Dental Hygiene, Garner
  • Alyssa Smith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Austin Smith, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Caleb Smith, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Joseph Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kenneth Smith, Liberal Arts, Cambridge
  • MacKenze Smith, Mortuary Science, Bondurant
  • Madylin Smith, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Sydney Smith, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Lisa Smithson, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Gustavo Soares de Souza, Java App Developer, Waukee
  • Kalista Socarras, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Madison Sommers, Liberal Arts, Ackworth
  • Adric Sorensen, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Eric Spafford, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jason Spargo, Applied Engineering, Ackworth
  • Anna Sparks, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Thomas Spiehs, Auto Collision Technology, Hubbard
  • Cary Spoon, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Jessica Spoonholtz, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Spratt, Photography, Woodward
  • Kristal Sprecher, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Melissa Springer, Entrepreneurship, Des Moines
  • Twila Sprott, Computer Information Technology, Woodward
  • Jone Srimeuang, Medical Insurance and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Aliyah St. Romain, Liberal Arts, Clarinda
  • Randi Stackhouse, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Samantha Stafford, Veterinary Technology, De Witt
  • Reese Stahlbaum, Criminal Justice, Johnston
  • Riley Standing, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Katelyn Stearns, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Dylan Steelman, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Maggie Steffen, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Zachary Steffen, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Christian Steinkamp, Business Administration, Sac City
  • Jacob Steinlage, Agribusiness, Saint Charles
  • Shenia Steinocker, Mortuary Science, Summit
  • Mathilde Stender, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Skyler Steveson, Agribusiness, Toledo
  • Mikayla Stillabower, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jada Stinn, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Brianna Stitz, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Paige Stoll, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tiffany Stone, Funeral Services, Twentynine Palms
  • Vallerie Storesund, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Grant Stracke, Agribusiness, Manilla
  • Tessa Stransky, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Michael Streed, Agribusiness, Arthur
  • Caleb Struble, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Madison Struck, Liberal Arts, Denison
  • Alec Studer, Agribusiness, Wesley
  • Shelby Stump, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Nathan Sturges, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Carson Sup, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Adam Sutton Galasso, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Daltyn Swanger, Liberal Arts, Battle Creek
  • Spencer Swanson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Jared Szczepanski, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ankeny
  • Marina Tadic, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amy Tagliareni, Web Developer, Ankeny
  • Trisann Taharka, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Egzona Tahiri, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Charles Takle, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Linda Talbbet, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Hanna Tanner, Graphic Design, Urbandale
  • Katherine Tarchinski, Dental Hygiene, Ankeny
  • Joseph Tarszowicz, Welding, Ames
  • Anna Taylor, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kylee Taylor, Dental Assistant, Montezuma
  • Tanner Teem, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rachel Tegeler, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Chanel Terpstra, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Callie Terrill, Pre-Architectural Technology, Ankeny
  • Christian Terrill, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kobi Terronez, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nyomi Terry, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Rheanna Theobald, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jacob Thomas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mason Thomas, Applied Engineering, Bondurant
  • Matthew Thomas, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Thomas, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Diane Thompson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katelyn Thompson, Human Services, Guthrie Center
  • Madison Thompson, Business Administration, Nevada
  • Sean Thompson, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Steven Thompson, Information Technology/Network Administration, Earlham
  • Nicholas Thorn, Information Technology/Network Administration, Panora
  • Jacob Thrap, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Brittany Tiffey, Administrative Office Specialist, Baxter
  • Tiffany Tingle, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brandon Toft, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Hong Ming Tommee, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Toomey, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Becca Totten, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Amber Tovsen, Pre-Nursing, Apple Valley
  • Amanda Tracy, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Luis Trejo, Heating, Ventilation,  Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Bondurant
  • Adam Trenary, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Jessica Troutman, Medical Assistant, Madrid
  • Madison Tucker, Agribusiness, Remsen
  • Fnu Tuhfa, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Sarah Turnbull, Emergency Medical Technician, Pella
  • Tikisha Tutson, Video Production, Altoona
  • Taylor Twedt, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • December Tyler, Culinary Arts, Creston
  • Madison Tyrrell, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Latisha Ukpabi, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Corey Underwood, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Julianne Ungs, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Chase Van Blair, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Caleb Van Rees, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Michael Van Rossum, C++ Developer, Altoona
  • Nial Van Wyk, Emergency Medical Technician, Pella
  • Nicole VanCleave, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Cole VanDonselaar, Business Information Systems, Pella
  • Kieran VanHorn, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Andrew VanNice, Pre-Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Bauston VanSickle, Animation & Rich Media, Newton
  • Bradley VanWyk, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Lane Vaselaar, Architectural Technology, Ankeny
  • Elijah Vawter, Diesel Technology, Johnston
  • Daniela Vazquez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexander Vazquez-Kersey, Culinary Arts, New Providence
  • Paighton Veenstra, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Karina Vega, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Amelia Verkade, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Amy Versteeg, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ethan Vesey, Criminal Justice, Van Meter
  • Rudy Villasenor, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Elizabeth Vogel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kassidy Voss, Dental Hygiene, Merrill
  • Kelly Waite, Medical Insurance and Coding, Altoona
  • Samantha Waite, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lanette Walker, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Lauren Wallace, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Clayton Wallerstedt, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Mason Walsh, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Savannah Warburton, Nurse Aide, Waukee
  • Angela Ward, Cybersecurity, Colfax
  • Laura Ward, Funeral Services, Lewes
  • Alyson Warwick, Business Administration, Deep River
  • Andrew Watson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elicia Watson, Pre-Nursing, Polk City
  • Zachary Watson, Culinary Arts, Pleasent hill
  • Jackson Weaver, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Grant Webster, Photography, Indianola
  • Dalton Weeks, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Joshua Weets, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Hunter Weldon, Mortuary Science, Albia
  • Sean Weldon, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • David Welter, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jackson Wenholz, Building Trades, Champlin
  • Alexandra Weresh, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Keaton Westerkamp, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Maggie Wetterling, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Wheeler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Timothy Whelan, Accounting Specialist, Monroe
  • Andrew White, Water Environmental, Ankeny
  • Rachel Whitman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rachel Whitney, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Pleasant Hill
  • Taylor Wick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hunter Wiebel, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Margaret Wiele, Visual Communication, Ames
  • Hannah Wigdahl, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hunter Wilder, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Bryce Wilkinson, Criminal Justice, Winterset
  • Amariah Williams, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Brielle Williams, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Dakota Williams, Liberal Arts, Colo
  • Katrina Williams, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kayleah Williams, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Michael Williams, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Morgan Williams, Water Environmental, Hudson
  • Drew Willis, Agribusiness, Diagonal
  • Allison Wilson, Health Information Technology, Ackworth
  • Armani Wilson, Video Production, Des Moines
  • Maliah Wilson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Grayden Wilson-Crumb, Video Production, Ames
  • Alixandra Wimberley, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Jenna Winnike, Graphic Design, Clive
  • Samuel Winslow, Computer Information Technology, Leighton
  • Daniel Wisenbaker, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Logan Witt, Liberal Arts, Tama
  • Wendy Wittrock, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Wolbert, Criminal Justice, Eldridge
  • Ryan Woods, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Henry Wortock, Photography, Urbandale
  • Hannah Wright, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Ashten Wroten, Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Jamie Xayavong, Fire Protection Technology, Des Moines
  • Vesa Xerxa, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Luke Xiong, Java App Developer, Ankeny
  • Anji Xu, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Ming Xu, Diesel Technology, Ankeny
  • Weihui Xu, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Madison Yantzie, Mortuary Science, Omaha
  • Kathryn Zimmerman, Human Resource Management, Auburn
  • Sadie Zittritsch, Liberal Arts, Buffalo Center
  • Erza Zogu, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Shannon Zuck, Pre-Health Occupations, Indianola
  • Kinsey Zvokel, Liberal Arts, Bondurant​

​Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Brock Adams, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Humberto Alarcon, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Kendra Allen, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Daphne Alstott, Liberal Arts, Fort Dodge
  • Allyson Anderson, Liberal Arts, Atlantic
  • Eryn Anderson, Liberal Arts, Donnellson
  • Joseph Anderson, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Abbigail Archer, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Demarion Bariffe-Smith, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Bianca Baumgart, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Elizabeth Belling, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Kalynn Bonker, Practical Nursing, Jamaica
  • Carter Bornemeier, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Julie Bouthillier, Associate Degree Nursing, Johnston
  • Faith Brooks, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Shamir Brown, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Chase Brundage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Cortney Brunk, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brittany Burton, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Jill Canavan, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Benjamin Carlson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Kathryn Carroll, Human Services, Norwalk
  • Ellen Castle, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Abigail Catus, Pre-Nursing, Slater
  • Zachary Chopard, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Alexandria Clubine, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Bethany Colbert, Human Services, Ogden
  • Ryan Cole, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hunter Collicott, Business Administration, Stanhope
  • Willa Colville, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Elizabeth Countryman, Liberal Arts, New Sharon
  • Katelyn Courtney, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Melissa Darner, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Bradley Day, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Cheyenne Dodge, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Eilers, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Amal Eljaam, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Josiah Engelken, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jace Fogle, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Joseph Foley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Haley Forret, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Riley Gatton, Liberal Arts, Montezuma
  • Cassandra Geopfert, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Tayler Grall, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kelly Gray, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Ashleigh Green, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Ashley Greenberg, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Blake Grevengoed, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nathan Griffin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Aubry Haberer, Practical Nursing, Ogden
  • Megan Haley, Liberal Arts, Creston
  • Kennedy Halsrud, Liberal Arts, Lu Verne
  • Lauren Hanson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Deidra Harris, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Erin Hart, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Michael Hart, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Reilly Hayworth, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Wyatt Heins, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Johnathan Herrick, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Hannah Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Noah Hoyt, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Mae Joy Hughes, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Kyra Ikeda, Liberal Arts, Fairfax
  • Emma Jacobsen, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Cameron Jourdan, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Jenna Kauble, Business Administration, Slater
  • Kelbi Kelso, Business Administration, Ames
  • Jacob Kestel, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Emma Killian, Liberal Arts, Stratford
  • Madison Klatt, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Madalynn Kouba, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Maryann Kpor, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Austin Kraemer, Business Administration, Ames
  • Gabriel Krafcisin, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Sarah Kraus, Associate Degree Nursing, ames
  • Kirsten LaBlanc, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Aaron Labertew, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • William Leadford, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Ryan Leath, Liberal Arts, Glenwood
  • Noah Lee, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Dayne Leonard, Liberal Arts, Spring Green
  • Zachary Lester, Liberal Arts, Clear Lake
  • Marie-Elaine Limpahan, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Chloe Long, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jocelyn Long, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Katie Luetje, Associate Degree Nursing, Ogden
  • Jack Luster, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Emma Mace, Liberal Arts, Hawarden
  • Tyler Majlik-Autry, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Sophia Maras, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Hannah Markham, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Courtney Martin, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Hannah McConnell, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Hannah McKinney, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Asia Mena, Liberal Arts, Chicago
  • Jennifer Meyers, Associate Degree Nursing, Dallas Center
  • Dakota Miles, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Maggie Mixdorf, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jacky Morel, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Mark Morgan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Will Moritz, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • William Mount, Civil Engineering Technology, Grand Junction
  • Hillary Muench, Liberal Arts, Hiawatha
  • Cody Mundy, Criminal Justice, Cedar Rapids
  • Maria Munoz, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Grace Navin, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Ky Hoa Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Aleyna Nichols, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Conner Nordholm, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • William Nutt, Homeland Security, Revere
  • Aditya Ohrie, Liberal Arts, Bangalore
  • Karli Olberding, Pre-Nursing, Iowa Falls
  • Kara Oliver, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Holly Olson, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Moska Ommaid, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Vienna Page, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Mary Peters, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Trevor Phillips, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Corrin Pickering, Liberal Arts, Lorimor
  • Alana Ploen, Liberal Arts, Harlan
  • Stanley Portorreal, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Dale Powers, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Emma Pratt, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Shaunna Rasmussen, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Mekenzie Reiff, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Samantha Rohrssen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Roberta Rooker, Liberal Arts, Buffalo
  • Anthony Ruperto, Civil Engineering Technology, Des Moines
  • Mick Schaffer, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Anna Scheidel, Associate Degree Nursing, Garwin
  • Tad Scherbenske, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Ryan Schmitt, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sally Schrunk, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cadyn Schwabe, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Katie Scott, Liberal Arts, Slater
  • Mariah Seuss, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Kathryn Slauson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jordan Smith, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Nika Spaur, Fitness/Exercise Management, Ankeny
  • Monica Speaks, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Mason Starmer, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Dpo
  • Lydia Steier, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Anna Stevens, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Grace Stewart, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Victoria Stifel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Madison Suhr, Liberal Arts, Adair
  • Laura Swenson, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Sophia Swygman, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Dona Telbiz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Spencer Toms, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Carter Troncin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kathryn Tvedte, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alicia Ulve, Fitness/Exercise Management, Manly
  • Brett Vanstrien, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Indianola
  • Shawn Vollmer, Civil Engineering, Ames
  • Nancy Vue, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jenna Weers, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Nicholas Willson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Wesley Wilmes, Associate General Studies, Boone
  • Abi Winkelman, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Josh Ylonen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jaclyn Young, Pre-Nursing, St. Charles
  • Alexander Zacharias, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Brittany Zimmer, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City
  • Dustin Zuelsdorf, Liberal Arts, Ames​

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Hannah Batten, Pre-Nursing, Glidden
  • Julia Blanco, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alicia Carbaugh-Stephens, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Macy DeBower, Associate Degree Nursing, Audubon
  • Goldie Pearl Deatherage, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Holly Faubion, Associate Degree Nursing, Fonda
  • Nicole Hoffmann, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Morgan Hugeback, Associate Degree Nursing, Halbur
  • Christopher Jackson, Computer Information Technology, Coon Rapids
  • Caitlin Jensen, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Jamie Jepsen, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Carroll
  • Sandi Kajtazovic, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Madison Lingle, Pre-Nursing, Manilla
  • Colton Mason, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shanea McBride, Associate Degree Nursing, Westside
  • Steve McCurdy, Technical Studies, Coon Rapids
  • Angela Mills, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Emily Pace, Associate Degree Nursing, Dawson
  • Kamari Palimore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Gabrielle Patten, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • America Perez Casimiro, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Brianna Sander, Liberal Arts, Manning
  • Tara Sanders, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Tate Steig, Liberal Arts, Lake City
  • Natasha Sturm, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Avery Tilley, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Aspen Winey, Liberal Arts, Carroll​

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Mirela Abild, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Mawuenya Amegan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Estefania Argaez Correa, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Taylor Bayles, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Clayton Bentley, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Jason Bissell, Welding, Newton
  • Margaret Bond, Realtime Court Reporting, Newton
  • Richard Borne, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Burns, Liberal Arts, Sully
  • Allison Butler, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Kyle Cadden, Electrical Construct, Brooklyn
  • MacKenzie Cassens, Realtime Court Reporting, Algona
  • Kyla Cazett, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Thomas Cox, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Tyler Craft, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Colleen Craig, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Betsy Damman, Emergency Medical Technician, Baxter
  • Charity Dangelser, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kristi DeHoedt, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Mackenzie Duffy, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Samantha Elverum, Realtime Court Reporting, Altoona
  • Elizabeth Eppink, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Andrea Franje, Realtime Court Reporting, New Sharon
  • Sidney Frey, Realtime Court Reporting, Norwalk
  • Dakota Ganzeveld, Realtime Court Reporting, Fort Dodge
  • Austin Godwin, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Nicole Golden, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Held, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Luke Helscher, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Cloie Herzberg, Associate Degree Nursing, des moines
  • John Hicks, Emergency Medical Technician, Baxter
  • Adam Hunter, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Averie Hutchinson, Realtime Court Reporting, Bondurant
  • Brett Jennings, Emergency Medical Technician, Kellogg
  • Kyndra Johnson, Liberal Arts, Kellogg
  • Monica Johnson, Associate Degree Nursing, Dallas Center
  • Hayden Johnston, Welding, Prairie City
  • Jordan Kauffman, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Jorden Kolpin, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Shawn Kramer, Welding, Grinnell
  • Sara Lahart, Associate Degree Nursing, Colfax
  • Deklan Lewis, Welding, Colfax
  • Paige Mabie, Associate Degree Nursing, Altoona
  • Hope Maki, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kitarrah Mangra-Dutcher, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Olivia McGowan, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Justin Mitchell, Culinary Arts, Newton
  • Hannah Morey, Associate Degree Nursing, Indianola
  • Ethan Opfer, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Abigail Osborne, Associate Degree Nursing, Grinnell
  • Rebecca Parks, Liberal Arts, Albia
  • Eddy Perez, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Mariah Petro, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Matthew Quinn, Realtime Court Reporting, Omaha
  • Briana Rottinghaus, Realtime Court Reporting, Ames
  • Chelsea Russell, Pre-Nursing, Colfax
  • Julie Schaeffer, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Dustin Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Emily Sloan, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Serenity Stier, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jessica Stockdall, Business Administration, Grinnell
  • Alexandra Stonebraker, Culinary Arts, Newton
  • Blake Summy, Pre-Nursing, Colfax
  • Devon VanBrogen, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kelsey VanCleave, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Joellen VanGorp, Realtime Court Reporting, Norwalk
  • Lidia Vasquez Cristales, Electrical Construct, Des Moines
  • Riley Versteegh, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Stephanie Vos, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Sarah Weithers, Human Services, Newton
  • Emma Wipf, Pre-Nursing, Reasnor
  • Amanda​ Yoder, Realtime Court Reporting, Boone​

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Samuel Bonus, Welding, Adel
  • Shane McNeeley, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Timothy Twogood, Liberal Arts, Monroe​

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Brianna Amos, Pre-Dental Occupations, Indianola
  • Tahj Boston, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Blake Casner, Welding, Indianola
  • Ana Cendejas, Liberal Arts, Ramona
  • Vanessa Cook, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Rylan Cox, Welding, Knoxville
  • Lok Ghimirey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsay Good, Advanced Manufacturing, Hartford
  • Aislin Henning, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Analy Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lyle Hill, Welding, Des Moines
  • Mirielle Hughes, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Bradee Kalbus, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Faye Lovan, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Marcus Msuya, Welding, Milo
  • Joyce Ngubia, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Poberzyn DeRossett, Pre-Nursing, Chariton
  • Jared Ruhl, Welding, Prole
  • Paul Sowden, Welding, Des Moines
  • Josie Stewart, Welding, Runnells
  • Grace Thompson, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • John Thompson, Welding, Milo
  • Sydney Truong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Watson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • James Wynter, Welding, Des Moines​

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Ifrah Ahmed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rafal Alewi, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Harold Alexander, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Noran Alhilali, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Elvira Alibasic, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Lindsey Allen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Winnie Aluoch, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Pepa Alvarez, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Jacob Anderson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nichelle Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Zahra Atal, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Valantina Awah Nsoh, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Mone Aye, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Martena Baceleos, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Seung Baek, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Rachel Bale, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Thi Banh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nina Barbleh, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Deshontta Barnes, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Holly Barrickman, Psychology, Des Moines
  • Megan Bass, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Rama Bazerbashi, Pre-Health Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Alyssa Bedford, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Todd Blanchard, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lamont Boone, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Abbey Braband, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Angela Brady, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Wesley Brown, Computer Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Aaron Buchanan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Bucklin, Paralegal, Mingo
  • Anh Bui, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nathanael Bunge, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Hannah Burns-Fluke, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brian Cabezas, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicky Calmer, Human Services, Boone
  • Jason Campbell, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tu Cao, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Mala Cho, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Kayleigh Christensen, Human Services, Windsor Heights
  • Garrett Clemenson, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Samantha Clemons, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Cobb, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Michelle Cordova, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexia Corvera, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Theophilus Cyrus, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kamal Dahal, Pre-Nursing, Desmoines
  • Nicolas Darland, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Claire Davis, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ames
  • Danielle Davis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Raephiel Day, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Faith Deaver, Psychology, Altoona
  • Sadie Deitrick, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Harmonia Denale, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kasandra Diaz-Tovar, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Jill Dietz, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • DaQwan Dixon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Phuc Doan, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Dougherty, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Beth DoyleThomas, Liberal Arts, Runnells
  • Savannah Drake, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniel Draper, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Abigayle Dunn, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Dakota Dunn, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gina Dymit, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Suzanne Ellerman, Surgical Technology, Johnston
  • Ryan Elliott, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Safaa Elnour, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elizabeth Englebrecht, Surgical Technology, Huxley
  • Austin Enterline, ASSET - Ford, Dallas Center
  • Anna Eppert, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Areli Estrada, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Waukee
  • Ryan Fangmann, ASSET - Ford, Manchester
  • Uwezo Fayiness, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Feldman, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Alex Fettkether, ASSET - Ford, Volga
  • Denecha Flemings, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ashley Fletchall, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elsi Flores-Camacho, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Set Flower, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Ford, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Paul Ford, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • David Forney, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Terriance Foster, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Lily Fuger, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Ai Fukuda, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Galdames, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Garrett, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Neal Garvey, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Embaba Gebregzaber, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lacy Gilliland, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Mellisa Gilman, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Gowdy, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Karlee Gray, Liberal Arts, Leclaire
  • Lorena Grbavac, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hayde Gross-Lopez, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Gabrielle Groves, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jakeline Guerrero, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nayeli Guerrero-Zamarripa, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Elena Guevara-Myers, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rhonda Guyton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Pierre Habonimana, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nancy Hannam, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabbi Hanson, Liberal Arts, Sioux Falls
  • Jennifer Hanson, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Marie Harmon, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Brian Hart, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Anntasia Haskins, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Regina Haynes, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Christine Hazen, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Jill Heck, ECE Program Administration, Urbandale
  • Callie Henrichs, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Adam Hinders, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tyler Hochstetler, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Elijah Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jordan Holthaus, Pre-Mortuary Science, New Hampton
  • Paige Hovey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heavenly Hughes, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Chris Hulvey, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Nicholas Hyde, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Fatima Ibrahim, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Amal Idris, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nkechinyere Igwe, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Robert Ilunga, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Bella Ineza, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hannah Irvine, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jolee Israel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Omar Jammeh, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • DeMarco Johnson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kenzie Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Prairie City
  • Julia Jones, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Tanya Juarez, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Khadga Kafley, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tabitha Kahari, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Kaitlyn Kendrick, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Pari Khiangte, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rami Khiangte, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Kilgore, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Haili Killen, Surgical Technology, Waukee
  • Hanna Kim, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tyler Kinney, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Guda Koko Totoya, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Robert Konsoer, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Marina Kosareva, Accounting Specialist, Clive
  • Ryan Laudick, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alina Le, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Tanya LeCompte, Paralegal, Sully
  • Michael Lettington, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Yanqing Li, Early Childhood Education, Johnston
  • Pah Lo, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lorena Lopez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Breonda Love, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Lauren Marlow, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Elise Marshall, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tieshia Marshall, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Colby Martin, Paramedic Specialist, Windsor Heights
  • Kira Mendelsohn, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Suleiman Merbati, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anna Metcalf, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Dominique Miles-Novelo, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Pierre Milot, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Ben Miner, Computer Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Krystal Miranda Diaz, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mary Mo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Moo Mon, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Htee Moo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heritier Mpaneza, Computer Information Technology, Urbandale
  • Safiyyah Muhammad, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Muris Mujic, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Melissa Munkvold, Paralegal, Ames
  • Rosyline Munywe, Associate Degree Nursing, W Des Moines
  • Kabasele Musengo, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ange Mutimukeye, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Ma Myint, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eric Naberhaus, Pre-Animation & Rich Media, Indianola
  • Loutalee Navongxay, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Duy Nguyen, Liberal Arts, San Diego
  • Hang Nguyen, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Hung Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Huynh Nguyen, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Loc Nguyen, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Nhi Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thanh Tri Nguyen, Computer Information Technology, Norwalk
  • Dakota Noble, Paralegal, Winterset
  • Salma Omar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Omar Ordaz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cynthia Ortega, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zhanar Orynbay, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Luz Otlica, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stephen Owen, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Shelby Parmenter, Paralegal, Ames
  • Emma Paschen, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Drew Patel, Accounting Certificate, Des Moines
  • Sheryl Patton, Human Services, Des Moines
  • January Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mtee Paw, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Muta Yu Paw, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Say Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kelli Pettinger, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Hoang Pham, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tin Pham, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nathan Phillips, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Keeley Pitz, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Nicole Pontier, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • David Prochaska, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kaitlyn Proper, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Lauren Provost, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Treston Quick, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Breanna Rawson, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Amber Regan, Computer Information Technology, West Des Moines
  • Syed Rehman, Computer Information Technology, West Des Moines
  • Tatyana Reus, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Esdras Reyes, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Jocelyn Rifas, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Jordan Rife, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nathan Rivera, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicole Roberts, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Karla Rodriguez-Tello, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cheyenne Rogers, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Jason Ross, Liberal Arts, Sikeston
  • Leidy Russell, Computer Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Alicia Rustan, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Maryam Saad, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Rowen Sabala, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Diana Sackie, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Elijah Saenz-Walters, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Abdel Rhman Said, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelli Saluri, Paralegal, Pleasant Hill
  • Orlando Sanchez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Devin Schafer, ASSET - Ford, Des Moines
  • Cherise Schrader, Pre-Mortuary Science, Lacona
  • Salum Shabiby, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ellie-Michael Shane, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Genevieve Sherman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gemmy Sigma, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Almedina Skamo, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Adnana Smajlovic, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jada Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shae Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Zachary Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carlos Solis Romo, Graphic Design, WDM
  • Da Thi Linh Son, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Melissa Sosa, Interpretation & Translation, Des Moines
  • Mercedes Spooner, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Darian Spurrier, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Altoona
  • Ronni Steuben, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Karlie Stevens, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Jessica Storey, Pre-Dental Occupations, Newton
  • Lizbeth Suarez-Garcia, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Chida Subedi, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lincoln Sullivan, Paralegal, Carlisle
  • Christa Sweet, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Fekadu Tekle, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Khennedy Terrell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eric Thai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hang Thang, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Anh Tran, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Maddison VanderSchoor, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Ngun Vang, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Ashley Voorhees, Human Services, Pleasant hil
  • Brian Waller, ASSET - Ford, Sioux Falls
  • Chelsea Weaver-Malotte, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Sydney Weeks, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Wenck, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Shelbey Wincapaw, Liberal Arts, Amana
  • Leahet Wink, Paralegal, Colfax
  • Matt Wood, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Casie Woodard, Liberal Arts, Des Moines​

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Reagan Adjei, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily Alvarado, Pre-Dental Occupations, Des Moines
  • Emily Andersen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Krystian Bajorek, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sara Banegas, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ashley Bateman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brenna Baumann, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Augustin Beebe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Boekhoff, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Zachary Breit, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Bailey Burrell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Angel Castro, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Nicholas Cline, Pre-Nursing, Polk City
  • Alexander Coppess, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Samuel Cordaro, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Michael Craighton, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Benjamin Crees, Network Techology-Telecommunications Technology, West Des Moines
  • Isabelle Dally, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sydney Desouza, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Evan Geddes, Liberal Arts, Prole
  • Max Gibson, Network Techology-Telecommunications Technology, Ankeny
  • Fabiola Gomez, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Kalyn Greene, Human Services, Roland
  • Corran Hall, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Maryann Hedlund, Pre-Environmental Science, Boone
  • Kayla Heille, Liberal Arts, Tampa
  • Adam Henderson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mitchell Ireland, Network Techology-Telecommunications Technology, Adel
  • Joshua Jeffs, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Caleb Johnson, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Jack Johnson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shawna Johnson, Business Administration, Indianola
  • Alisha Kauten, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Gillian Keith, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Kollenkark, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Keri Kraus, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • Alexis Kyle-Laidlaw, Pre-Dental Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Abigayle Lantz, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Fortino Lazaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Esther Lim, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sonia Lopez, Pre-Health Occupations, Des Moines
  • Dawson Madren, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Yamileth Magana, Liberal Arts, WDM
  • Elyse McIlhon, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Olivia Murillo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Noah, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kaylee Ollila, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • Charles Osborne, Network Techology-Telecommunications Technology, Kellerton
  • Shannon Pe, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Geoffrey Perkins, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Pleggenkuhle, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Mark Rohman, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Turner Saxton, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Sydney Schoop, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tyler Sieloff, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Ashley Sisk, Biotechnology, Bondurant
  • Jhaniah Tabuzo, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Elliot Thornton, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Adam Toney, Network Techology-Telecommunications Technology, Ankeny
  • Rylee VanCleave, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Hunter VanderWaal, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Payten Watson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brinley White, Liberal Arts, St Charles
  • Joplyn Whitehead, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Logan Wierschke, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Joshua Willis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines​

Return to News