DMACC Summer Semester President's Lists

Posted 9/11/2019

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Summer Semester President’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Taylor Brase, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Samantha Crouse, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Isaac McCleary, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Alice Olawole, Nurse Aide, Ames
  • Paloma Ramirez, Paralegal, Ames
  • Andrew Ruba, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Rebecca Smith, Pre-Nursing, Nevada
  • Lisa Smithson, Accounting Specialistt, Ankeny
  • Austen VanBrogen, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Rose Wallace-Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Austen VanBrogen, Liberal Arts, Newton

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Claire Ackerman, Liberal Arts, Festus
  • Reece Ackerson, Building Trades, Waukee
  • Rylie Ackerson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Hannah Albertson, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Whitney Albertson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Alissa Albright, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Dalton Alexander, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Maya Alexandrova, Accounting & Bookkeeping, West Des Moines
  • Maida Alibegic, Medical Assistant, Grimes
  • Kelly Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing, Gilbert
  • Ethan Askland, Long-Term Care Administration, Albia
  • Susan Atkinson, Database Specialist, Lacona
  • Allyson Auxier, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Caitlyn Ballard, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Heather Barber, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • James Barber, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Rachel Bartleman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Battani, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Joseph Beaver, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Morgan Becker, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Beckman, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Adam Bedwell, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Noah Beirman, ASEP - General Motors, Slater
  • Lucas Bell-Steckel, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Leah Beman, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brook Benes, Liberal Arts, Lincoln
  • Emily Bettey, Liberal Arts, Scranton
  • Randi Beveridge, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Christina Bloomfield, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Maxwell Blum, Building Trades, Carroll
  • Tamara Boozell, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Jonathon Bothe, Photography, Ankeny
  • Faith Boyde, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Toby Bradley, Business Administration, Carlisle
  • Helen Brecht, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • McKenna Bricker, Liberal Arts, Sergeant Bluff
  • Faith Brooks, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Morgan Brown, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Norman Brown, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Matthew Brownstein, Computer Aided Design, Waseca
  • Christina Bryant, Health Information Technology, Boone
  • Colin Budden, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lemars
  • Chadwick Burgett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Tony Burkemoore, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Luis Cabral, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Donald Cady, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Kortney Calhoun, Business Administration, Iowa City
  • Regina Cameron, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Leonardo Cardenas, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Emma Carlson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Yvonna Carpenter, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Aaron Case, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jayden Casey, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Cecilia Castellanos, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Brooke Cataldo, Accounting Certificate, Ankeny
  • Courtney Cave, Early Childhood Education, Waukee
  • Mark Cepon, Mortuary Science, Crest Hill
  • Kelsi Chandler, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Kristy Chappel, Funeral Services, Webb City
  • Chase Cherry, Mortuary Science, Monroe
  • Mason Cisneros, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Michael Clemons, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Ankeny
  • Abby Cockrell, Medical Assistant, Ankeny
  • Robert Collier, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Mayra Contreras, Pre-Nursing, Atlantic
  • Wayde Cowan, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, West Des Moines
  • Austin Cox, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Nicole Crandall, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Francis Curti, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Claire D'Anna, Medical Assistant, DES MOINES
  • Brian Davis, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Amber Davison, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Michael Day, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Ellen DeWilde, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Goldie Pearl Deatherage, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Dina Deaton, Management, Urbandale
  • Hailey Deitch, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Lill Delin, Fashion, Linden
  • The Deo, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Devig, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Abraham Dickerson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniel Draper, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kayla Dufner, Medical Assistant, Altoona
  • Jenny Durst, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Alexandria Dvorak, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Joshua Dvorak, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Allison Edwards, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Wendy Empey, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Payton Enga, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alex Engel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brendan Ericson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chandrika Evans, Medical Assistant, Des Moines
  • Meredith Evans, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Eric Fehringer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Suzy Fentress, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Auna Ferguson, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Brandon Fick, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Fitzgerald, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Sarah Flattery, Long-Term Care Administration, Fairfield
  • Matthew Floyd, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Courtnee Ford, Medical Laboratory Technology, Panora
  • Jacob Foster, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Braxten Frazier, Pre-Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Taylor Garcia Frutos, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Ankeny
  • Darian Garcia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Garcia, Mortuary Science, West Des Moines
  • Camille Gervais, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sarah Gibson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Mark Gilarski, Water Environmental, Ames
  • Melanie Girard, Liberal Arts, Manilla
  • Dakota Godfroy, Pre-Nursing, Earlham
  • Nicholas Gorham, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Taylor Gosch, Business Administration, Carroll
  • Charles Goulding, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kyndall Gradford, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Christopher Grafton, Mortuary Science, Fond du Lac
  • Trevor Green, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jenny Gries, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Cole Griffin, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Trisha Griffin, Respiratory Therapy, Ankeny
  • James Griffith, Business Information Systems, Gilbert
  • Walker Grimes, Emergency Medical Technician, Clive
  • Valeria Guerra, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kari Haanen, Funeral Services, Oakes
  • Sarah Hade, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Alexis Hahn, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Lensa Hailu, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Alyssa Hall, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Rachel Halvorson, Digital Marketing, Des Moines
  • Anthony Hamlin, Video Production, Altoona
  • Holly Handlos, Liberal Arts, Coon Rapids
  • Heather Hanson, Accounting Specialist, Madrid
  • Jocelyn Hanson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lauren Hanson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Thomas Hard, Emergency Medical Technician, Ames
  • Katelyn Harlow, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Michael Harmon, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Harris, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Harris, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Robert Hartman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • Weston Hefel, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Andrew Hegedus, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Johanna Helfinstine, Nurse Aide, Elkhart
  • Natalie Helland, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Thomas Hemphill, Adult Services Specialist, Windsor Heights
  • Anna Henderson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Lorraine Henry, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Eric Hensley, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Melissa Hepworth, Business Administration, Woodward
  • Brianna Hersom, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Charlotte Hilker, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Walter Hitt, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Derby
  • Alma Hodzic, Financial Administration, Johnston
  • Ryan Hofer, Liberal Arts, Lynnville
  • Grant Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Savannah Hoffman, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Nick Hofmann, Management Information, Des Moines
  • Megan Holliday, Cybersecurity, Bondurant
  • Jessica Hovick, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Jeffrey Howe, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Kandice Hoyle, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Mila Hugo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Haley Hutchins, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rebecca Hutter, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Whitney Indukuri, Respiratory Therapy, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Jackson, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, West Wendover
  • Luke Jacobs, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Peter Jakes, Advanced Manufacturing, Indianola
  • Jonathon James, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Brittany Jansma, Liberal Arts, Des  Moines
  • Thaddeus Janssen, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Arrington Jensen, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Caitlin Jensen, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Collin Jensen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nebiyou John, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Colin Johnson, Biotechnology, Ankeny
  • Jae Johnson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Amy Jones, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Jenna Jorgensen, Liberal Arts, Hinton
  • Michelle Kaldenberg, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Catherine Kamerick, Liberal Arts, Melcher Dallas
  • Dani Kasner, Photography, Ankeny
  • Samuel Keenan, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ilderina Kekic, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Jennifer Kelley, Accounting: Payroll, Johnston
  • Mike Kendrick, Cybersecurity, West Des Moines
  • Kimberly Keninger, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Joel Kenkel, Animation & Rich Media, Harlan
  • Sophia Kersey, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Alexandra Kilgore, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Angela Kingery, Emergency Medical Technician, Humeston
  • Kiley Kisling, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • James Knight, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Meghanne Knight, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rachel Knutsen, Business Administration, Madrid
  • Piet Kobussen, Electro-Mechanical Technologyechnology, Indianola
  • Deserae Kofoot, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Alexis Kokemiller, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Katelyn Kozak, Pre-Nursing, Carlisle
  • Levi Kragt, Information Technology/Network Administration, Johnston
  • Cara Krug, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Kaylee Kruschwitz, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • James Kuberski, Web Developer, Ankeny
  • Erin Kyles, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Sarah Lamb, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Joshua Lane, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Hailey Lang, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Tina Langston, Mortuary Science, Newton
  • Nicole Lanser, Pre-Nursing, Pella
  • Gabriel Lanz, Cybersecurity, Waukee
  • Cora Larsen, Marketing, Adel
  • Nicholas Leach, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Dannielle Lease, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Jamie Lee, Pre-Heating, Ventilation, Akir Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Ray Lee, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andrew Lister, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Bryan Litscher, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Gabrielle Llewellyn, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Michael Loew, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abigail Long, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • McKinnley Long, Liberal Arts, Wesley
  • Kemper Lukehart, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lynnville
  • Jayton Maduro, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Andrew Mahr, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lime Springs
  • Maggi Mallon, Associate Degree Nursing, Woodward
  • Madison Marquis, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Hannah Matter, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dennis May, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Shanise McCallister, Emergency Medical Technician, Newton
  • Audrey McCarthy, Long-Term Care Administration, Mc Intire
  • Kaelyn McCloud, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Donald McDonald, C++ Developer, Indianola
  • Thomas McLaughlin, Electronics Engineer, Pleasant Hill
  • Daniel Meeker, Business Information Systems, Urbandale
  • Ryenne Meinders, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Cari Meissner, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Andrew Merschman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Johanna Miller, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Paul Miller, Accounting Specialist, Waukee
  • Angela Mills, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Gwendolyn Miner, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Zakayo Mmele, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Desiree Montoute, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jeremiah Moore, Business Administration, Boone
  • Phillip Morgan, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Reed Morris, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Christina Mueller, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Emmalee Murray, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Giang Nguyen, Respiratory Therapy, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Nichols, Robotics & Control Systems, Nevada
  • Nicole Niday, Dental Assistant, Swan
  • Kathleen Niles, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Julie Noriega, Liberal Arts, Ladora
  • Evan Noring, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Michael Northfield, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marissa O'Donnell, Pre-Health Occupations, Latimer
  • Mitchell O'Meara, Emergency Medical Technician, West Des Moines
  • Imor Okwaramoi, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kathy Oliver, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kirstin Oliver, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • John Olsen, Welding, Ankeny
  • Gracey Olson, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Kendall Osier, Computer Aided Design, Bondurant
  • Brandon Osterman, Paramedic Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Mikaela Ozella, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Emily Pajazetovic, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Alex Palmer, Mortuary Science, Jefferson
  • Katelynn Panning, Liberal Arts, Janesvlle
  • Isaac Paul, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tamera Peake, Web Developer, Des Moines
  • Skyla Pehl, Photography, Ankeny
  • Chaun Peterson, Mortuary Science, Mina
  • Madyson Peterson, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Des Moines
  • Sydney Peterson, Liberal Arts, Shelby
  • Gavin Petrak, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Ashley Pfrimmer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jill Pilcher, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brian Pressler, Robotics & Control Systems, Clive
  • Elizabeth Pribyl, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Annie Probst, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kylie Proehl, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Austin Rathje, Computer Languages, Ames
  • Rebecca Reutter, Business Administration, Boone
  • Gabrielle Reyerson, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Collin Reynolds, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jared Ridout, Advanced Manufacturing, Marshalltown
  • Amanda Ritchey, Paramedic Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Noah Robinson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicole Rolfes, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Claire Ronnebaum, Liberal Arts, North Liberty
  • Jacob Ryan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Oliver S.Morris, Liberal Arts, Philadelphia
  • Lara Sabri, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Aaron Sager, Paramedic Specialist, Urbandale
  • Lucas Sample, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Ian Saylor, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Anna Scheidel, Pre-Nursing, Garwin
  • Raymond Scherrer, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Timothy Schild, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Jack Schilling, Video Production, Jefferson
  • Mitchell Schiltz, Architectural Technology, Remsen
  • Nicholas Schinnow, Accounting Specialist, ANKENY
  • Caleb Schlatter, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Trissa Schmidt, Accounting Specialist, West Bend
  • Aubrey Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andrew Schroer, Computer Aided Design, Story City
  • Caitlin Schultes, Agribusiness, Coon Rapids
  • Jaden Schuster, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Scott Shade, Mortuary Science, Visalia
  • Emily Sheeder, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Lydia Shelton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nolan Shelton, Criminal Justice:  Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Levi Shepherd, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Patricia Sheppard, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Sherburne, Agribusiness, New Sharon
  • Janae Shough, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Katherine Simmons, Pre-Nursing, Huxley
  • Nicole Simons, Paramedic Specialist, Ankeny
  • Yazmin Skokan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brittney Smith, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Kelly Smith, Database Specialist, Des Moines
  • Morgan Smith, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Kylie South, Liberal Arts, Linden
  • Darian Spurrier, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Altoona
  • Conner Stansberry, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Kyle Stenger, Medical Laboratory Technology, West Des Moines
  • Erik Stoneberg, Robotics & Control Systems, Bondurant
  • Kegan Strobel, Water Environmental, Pella
  • Megan Stubbs, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Hari Subedi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alyssa Sunken, Liberal Arts, Sheldahl
  • Angela Swanson, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • Trisann Taharka, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Justin Tarantino, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zachary Taylor, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Billie Jo Thompson, Human Services, Indianola
  • Erica Thompson, Accounting Specialist, Slater
  • Cameron Thorpe, Diesel Technology, Lamoni
  • Ian Tibe, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Ericka Tigges, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Elizabeth Tranel, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Theresa Trehy, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Leslee Tromp, Funeral Services, Gilbert
  • Ella Truman, Nurse Aide, Waukee
  • December Tyler, Culinary Arts, Creston
  • Karleen Uitermark, Pre-Nursing, Stanhope
  • Latisha Ukpabi, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ankeny
  • Libertie Uppena, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kylee Van Haalen-Brown, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Amanda VanWyk, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Tori VanVelzen, Liberal Arts, Cumming
  • Haley Vandall, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Anna VanderBeek, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Juan Vega, Robotics & Control Systems, Perry
  • Yen Vo, Management Information, Johnston
  • Samantha Vonnahme, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Laura Vorhies, Funeral Services, Great Falls
  • Alexis Wade, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Connor Warrick, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Renee Watkins, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Holly Weldon, Health Information Technology, Knoxville
  • Shawn Weuve, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Clarissa Wheeler, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Dagan White, Marketing, Johnston
  • Rebecca Whitney, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Lisa Wilfong, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brandon Williams, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Ashley Winterowd, Liberal Arts, Toddville
  • Wendy Wittrock, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • David Wood, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Clive
  • Kelsey Woodruff, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Eric Woolson, Agribusiness, West Des Moines
  • Nolan Worsfold, Agribusiness, Johnston
  • Tammie Wulfekuhle, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Madison Yantzie, Mortuary Science, Omaha
  • Skylar Yates, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jenna Yoerger, Long-Term Care Administration, Tipton

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Safira Adikini, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Trevor Askren, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jordan Bandy, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Jerod Bell, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Trinity Bierl, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sarina Biranvand, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Christina Brown, Pre-Biotechnology, Saint Charles
  • Mistie Casiano, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Luis Castellanos, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joseph Correa, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Aundrea Cox, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Evan Dammann, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Manning
  • Carley Deery, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ava Depping, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Paula Doan, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nicole Duff, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Cale Eastin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Amal Eljaam, Associate General Studies, Ames
  • Kailee Elsen, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Kaitlin Erb, Business Administration, Ames
  • Alexis Eshelman, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Scott Fank, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Shawna Fink, Pre-Dental Occupations, Granger
  • Elizabeth Foutch, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Derek Grigsby, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lauren Haller, Liberal Arts, Andover
  • Erica Heckman, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Katherine Hirsch, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Chris Hulvey, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Dina Kajtazovic, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Kantner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Katherine Keeney, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Katherina Khattiya, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Trang Khong, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jonah Larsen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rachel Leon, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kassandra Mallory, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • John McCurnin, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • David Mott, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Daneil Neely, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Margaret Nervig, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caitlyn O'Conner, Liberal Arts, Ionia
  • Kathleen Parker, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Kendra Peter, Associate Degree Nursing, Carroll
  • Shayla Peters, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Angela Rehbein, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Samuel Rogers, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Carla Ruiz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Sharpe, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Olivia Signor, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Baylee Smith, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Madylin Smith, Fashion, Ankeny
  • Elizabeth Stevens, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Vanessa Summers, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Krystin Svobodny, Liberal Arts, Iowa City
  • Khennedy Terrell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mason Umphreys, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Morgan Van Maanen, Liberal Arts, Oskaloosa
  • Karina Vega, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Mindy Wanless, Paralegal, Grimes
  • Marissa White, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Lindsy Zimmerman, Pre-Nursing, Boone

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Hannah Batten, Pre-Nursing, Glidden
  • Mackinze Brandt, Liberal Arts, Manilla
  • Katelyn Chumbley, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Ryan Clift, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Eslick, Pre-Nursing, Story City
  • Tasha Hinners, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Mariah Klocke, Pre-Nursing, Templeton
  • Kate Nettleton, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Katelynn Pitts, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Reese Rosenquist, Liberal Arts, Otley
  • Madelyn Topliff, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Caleb Van Rees, Liberal Arts, Ankeny

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Mirela Abild, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Koby Albrecht, Liberal Arts, Ramsey
  • Clayton Bentley, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kelsey Biggs, Realtime Court Reporting, Ames
  • Cydney Brockman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Zena Courtier, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Devin Crew, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Charity Dangelser, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Victor Davis, Welding, Knoxville
  • Alexandra Donohoe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emma Dudley, Welding, Colfax
  • Camryn Dunne, Realtime Court Reporting, Kingsley
  • Madelyn Ekdom, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Rachel Geyer, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Jonathan Gustin, Electrical Construction, Ankeny
  • Grayson Hardin, Liberal Arts, New Virginia
  • Lindsey Haugen, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Luke Helscher, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Erin Johnson, Realtime Reporting, Newton
  • Emma Judge, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Abigail Kahler, Realtime Court Reporting, Maxwell
  • Afton Kidman, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Jorden Kolpin-Dolmage, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Emily Kroening, Realtime Court Reporting, Davenport
  • Justin Le, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Samantha Martin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Darwin Miller, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Morningstar, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Alexia Pagel, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Brittany Putz, Realtime Reporting, Newton
  • Hailey Scandridge, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Karlye Walton, Realtime Court Reporting, Ankeny

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Christina Abare Tarlton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mark Dickerson, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Xavier Halblom, Welding, Indianola
  • Carly Hermosillo, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Charles Johnson, Welding, Prole
  • Clayton Moyer, Welding, Indianola
  • Carla Quick, Pre-Health Occupations, Norwalk
  • Elijah Richardson, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, Norwalk
  • Bryce Sturges, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Devin Wignall, Liberal Arts, Altoona

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Feby Abdelnour, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nareman Abdou, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Christina Abernathy, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kima Afare, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Enas Al-Ani, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Andrea Alonso-Rutenberg, Interpretation & Translation, Neptune Beach
  • Madelyne Andersen, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • Francisco Aymond-Pineda, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rachel Bale, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • John Becvar, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Samantha Binns, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Kellie Brigel, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jason Campbell, Paramedic Specialist, Des Moines
  • Jessica Caranci, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Melissa Christensen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Karla Cortez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kamal Dahal, Pre-Nursing, Desmoines
  • The Deo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cheries Dupee, Human Services, West Des Moines
  • Tiffany Espelund, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabriela Finnegan, Interp & Translation - Generalist, Adel
  • Sean Gay, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Daniela Gaytan Castro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Selene Gaytan Castro, Interpretation & Translation, West Des Moines
  • Lorena Grbavac, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Guenther, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Ievgeniia Gurska, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Hanson, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Ashlie Hauf, Liberal Arts, De Soto
  • Breanne Hocker, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Amber Holloway, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Danielle Howser, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Belmina Hrkic, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Raquel Juarez-Estrada, Interpretation & Translation, Des Moines
  • Makenna Junge, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Brenda Klocke, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Kendra Kramer, Associate Degree Nursing, Grimes
  • Esther Lim, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hoai Luu, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kalani Mangin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Colby Martin, Paramedic Specialist, Windsor Heights
  • Shannon Middleswart, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Duane Miller, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Gisela Mills, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Pierre Milot, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nora Mohareb, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Rebecca Morton, Paralegal, Ames
  • John Muckler, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Alexa Muhlbauer, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Andrea Munoz, Surgical Technology, West Des Moines
  • Phuoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Noble, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Katelyn Onthank, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Line Ponsonnet, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicole Pontier, Paramedic Specialist, Indianola
  • Alexis Routh, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Diana Sackie, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brian Sloan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Autumn Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brittany Smith, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Rachael Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Carlos Solis Romo, Liberal Arts, WDM
  • HoChul Song, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Soulinthavong, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brandon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Julia Stetzel, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Jessica Storey, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • Lizbeth Suarez-Garcia, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Birkha Subba, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nima Tamang, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Eric Thai, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Thi My Linh Truong, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Emily VanKirk, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jeffrey Wanger, Liberal Arts, Woodbury
  • Aspen Weaver, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Ryan Weddell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jordyn Welshons, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Jordan Wieth, Liberal Arts, Eagle Grove

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Reagan Adjei, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Mawuenya Amegan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Alyssa Bear, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Broshar, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Walter Brown, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, Des Moines
  • Chloe Buising, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kelsey Chalfant, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Barine Damabel, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jared Dobesh, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Joshua Fopma, Liberal Arts, Sully
  • Matthew Fritz, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Brinlee Geyer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Christopher Glanz, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Spencer Hesseling, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, West Des Moines
  • Victoria Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jacob Jones, Liberal Arts, Redfield
  • Ashley Kimani, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tiffany LeMaster, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gabrielle Long, Pre-Nursing, Boone
  • Jessica Main, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Crystal Njoroge, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Carrie Norton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Reagan Porter, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sam Pritchett, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Wyatt Shafer, Information Technology/Network Administration, Winterset
  • Rachel Stafford, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
​

Return to News