DMACC's Summer Semester Dean's List

Posted 9/11/2019

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Summer Semester Dean’s List.  To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of six credits and earned a 3.5 to 3.99 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Kendra Allen, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Shawn Bensen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Robert Cullen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Elisa Espinoza, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Anthony-Riley Fields, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jacob Fujan, Liberal Arts, St. Cloud
  • Sophie Howe, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Emma Larson, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Dominick Lohman, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Cole Ozbun, Environmental Science, Ames
  • Jonah Tibbits, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Barbara Wentzel-Fisher, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jessica Wood, Liberal Arts, Boone

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Zidane Abdul Aziz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alizabeth Adams, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Johnathan Adkins, Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • Joshua Albertson, Tool & Die, Ankeny
  • Elsadig Ali, Emergency Medical Technician, Des Moines
  • Tyler Andersen, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Kirkman
  • Kara Anderson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Levi Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing, Baxter
  • Mikayla Anderson, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Cecilia Andrew-Cortez, Medical Office Specialist, Des Moines
  • John Antol, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Nicole Arment, Horticulture, Ames
  • Allison Arnell, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Abigail Arthur, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Jacob Atchison, Electronics Engineer, Sioux City
  • Seth Austin, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Altoona
  • Zahir Bachelani, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Christina Baggett, Liberal Arts, Elk Horn
  • Aaron Bailey, CNC Operator/Program, Boone
  • Sydney Bailey, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Ellen Barbaresso, Database Specialist, Altoona
  • Dylan Barker, Agribusiness, Adel
  • Brianna Barnett, Pre-Nursing, Osceola
  • Sarah Bartlett, Accounting Specialist, Cumberland
  • Matthew Bates, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Paige Bathie, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Sara Bauer, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Bianca Baumgart, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Kelly Beardsley, Computer Aided Design, Ames
  • Brian Beath, Respiratory Therapy, Altoona
  • Mackenzie Beck, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Mackenzie Becker, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Michael Beggs, Diesel Technology, Windsor Heights
  • Laken Beister, Pre-Veterinary Technologyy, Altoona
  • Nicholas Bell, Pre-Building Trades, Stanhope
  • Kennoniah Bellile, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Emma Bertrand, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Bryan Besler, Video Production, Boone
  • Robert Best, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Betts, Animation & Rich Media, Johnston
  • Corey Beymer, Auto Mechanics Technology, Atlantic
  • Danielle Bilal, Respiratory Therapy, Des Moines
  • Brianna Blackford, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Austin Blackman, ASEP - General Motors, Westside
  • Andrew Blackmon, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Ryan Blankenship, Accounting Certificate I, Des Moines
  • Joseph Blecha, Mortuary Science, Belleville
  • Rachel Blum, Agribusiness, Ankeny
  • Maria Boe, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Theodorus Boelen Teun, Diesel Technology, Brooklyn
  • Broc Bohning, ASEP - General Motors, Cambridge
  • Mason Bolser, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Bombela, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Jonathan Bombela, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Garrett Boyle, Fire Protection Technology, Earlham
  • Austin Boysel, Health Information Technology, Ankeny
  • Noah Braafhart, Emergency Medical Technician, Newton
  • Parker Breit, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Benjamin Breshears, Cybersecurity, Ames
  • Kaitlyn Brewton, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Dawn Brickman, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Amber Brockman, Human Resource Management, Cocoa
  • Jaime Brodene, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ryan Brodersen, Business Administration, Monroe
  • Ryan Brommel, Computer Aided Design, Des Moines
  • Nickolas Brooks, Business Information Systems, Grinnell
  • Alexander Brown, Criminal Justice, Urbandale
  • Alyssa Brown, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Derek Brown, ASEP - General Motors, New Sharon
  • Kaitlin Brown, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emiley Bruce, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tyler Bueltel, Agribusiness, Templeton
  • Alex Burton, Human Services, Glenwood
  • Bailey Burton, Photography, Osceola
  • Travis Busch, Tool & Die, Jefferson
  • Avery Bush, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tyler Busse, Human Resource Management, Ankeny
  • Ingri Cabezas, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Emmy Calderon Renderos, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Fatima Calderon-Villa, Pre-Dental Occupations, Perry
  • Emma Calles, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Hampton
  • Alicia Carbaugh-Stephens, Accounting Specialist, Pleasant Hill
  • April Carlson, Entrepreneurship, Stratford
  • Shiloh Carroll, Accounting Specialist, Harlan
  • Hannah Casey, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Kaleb Catron, Culinary Arts, Prairie City
  • ShyAnna Chaplin, Emergency Medical Technician, Indianola
  • Heidi Chapman, Early Childhood Education, Perry
  • Jacob Chlebek, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashland Christensen, Photography, Windsor Heights
  • Ashley Clark, Medical Assistant, Indianola
  • Sarah Clark, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Phillip Clearman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Daniel Coan, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Matthew Cohara, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Hailey Collins, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Taylor Conlan, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Edward Cook, Applied Engineering, Shannon City
  • William Cooper, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grinnell
  • Ahsja Cooper-Reid, Pre-Health Occupations, West Des Moines
  • Kellen Cosgrove, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jacob Covill, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Kassidy Cowan, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Allison Cramer, Liberal Arts, Blairsburg
  • Dominick Crivaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Laura Cunningham, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Currant, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Michael Curry, Animation & Rich Media, Pleasant Hill
  • Ashley Curtis, Pre-Nursing, Carlisle
  • Emma Dahle, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Savannah Dahlen, Graphic Design, Johnston
  • Taylor Daniel, Emergency Medical Technician, Polk City
  • Caleb Davis, Fire Science Technol, Carlisle
  • Jon Davis, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Parker Davis, Photography, Ankeny
  • Colby DeRaad, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Kayla DeValois, Liberal Arts, Rapid City
  • Almina Delic, Dental Assistant, Urbandale
  • Matthew Dennis, Information Technology/Network Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Oliver Dies, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Trong Dinh, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Thomas Domeier, Architectural Technology, West Des Moines
  • Jia Dong, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, West Des Moines
  • Lisa Donnelly, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brianna Dory, Emergency Medical Technician, Indianola
  • Alcimara Dos Santos, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Haley Dostalik, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Marisol Douglas, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Drew Doyle, Management, Altoona
  • Holly Dreesman, Culinary Arts, Waukee
  • Alexander Duff, Agribusiness, Scranton
  • Tanner Dunkin, Graphic Design, Knoxville
  • Jacob Dunn, Emergency Medical Technician, Norwalk
  • Megan Eastwood, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Lindsey Eckhart, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Kaitlyn Edge, Agribusiness, West Branch
  • Carolyn Edler, Liberal Arts, State Center
  • Simon Eichenseer Buxton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cole Eilander, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Connor Eischen, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Matthew Ellis, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ryan Epp, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lucas Ericson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nathan Espeset, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mary Ewalt, Liberal Arts, Jefferson
  • Clare Farrell, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Bradley Feickert, Funeral Services, Cedar Rapids
  • Carlene Felice, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Macy Ferguson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Manuel Ferreyro, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Julia Fett, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Thomas Fetters, Computer Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Tiffany Filloon, Liberal Arts, Dexter
  • Riley Fisk, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Tina Flanders-Biery, Liberal Arts, Maxwell
  • Laynne Flinn, Business Administration, Churdan
  • Maurilia Flores, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Abigail Folkerts, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Ford, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Heather Forman, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Jordan Foster, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Samuel Foster, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Marissa Fouraker, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Catherine France, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Lauryn Franck, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brady Fredericks, Agribusiness, Denison
  • Charlotte Frost, Financial Administration, Urbandale
  • Olivia Frueh, Photography, Saint Charles
  • Mackenzie Frush, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Bianca Fuentes-Cortez, Associate Degree Nursing, Boone
  • Ana Garcia, Photography, Indianola
  • Emma Garcia, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Emma Gardner, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • William Gentry, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Madeline Gibson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jocelyn Gilbertson, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Justin Gill, Electronics Fundamentals, Indianola
  • Desiree Gilmartin, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Opheliah Gimer, Early Childhood Education, Slater
  • Shayla Goche, Graphic Design, Algona
  • Heather Goraczkowski, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Douglas Gordon, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Polk City
  • Zoe Gordon, Culinary Arts, Perry
  • Mariah Gorham, Agribusiness, Carroll
  • Jordan Goslar, ASEP - General Motors, Mapleton
  • Sarah Goslar, Mortuary Science, Onawa
  • Abigail Gosselink, Pre-Nursing, Leighton
  • Christine Graham, Photography, Norwalk
  • Kameron Graves, Emergency Medical Technician, Altoona
  • Nicholas Greiner, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • John Grimm, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Cody Grove, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Brooke Gubrud, Mortuary Science, Valley City
  • Anthony Guerra, Environmental Science, Ankeny
  • Hannah Haberl, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Madeline Hagarty, Human Services Social Work, Des Moines
  • Abigail Hale, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Rebecca Halse, Mortuary Science, Rock Valley
  • Vincent Hamenyimana, Building Trades, Grimes
  • Megan Hammen, Mortuary Science, Storm Lake
  • Benjamin Hansen, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Aaron Harnden, Sr., Management, Des Moines
  • Kiana Harriman, Associate Degree Nursing, Story City
  • Colin Hartnett, Emergency Medical Technician, Ankeny
  • Nicole Harvey, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Madeline Hauser, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Scotty Hayes, Cybersecurity, Urbandale
  • Abby Henderson, Liberal Arts, Sioux Falls
  • Zoe Henderson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ciara Hendrixson, Marketing, Ankeny
  • Paige Henggeler, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • John Henry, Applied Engineering, Jewell
  • Kimberly Hensley, ASEP - General Motors, Des Moines
  • Ana Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Catalina Hernandez, Fashion, Des Moines
  • Rachel Hight, Dental Hygiene, Greenfield
  • Tyler Hochstetler, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Joshua Hodges, Emergency Medical Technician, Bondurant
  • Semiu Hodza, Animation & Rich Media, Ames
  • Robert Hoehle, Java App Developer, Urbandale
  • Elijah Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hannah Hoffman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Micah Hoffman, Pre-Health Occupations, Ankeny
  • Zachary Hohl, Advanced Manufacturing, West Des Moines
  • Kaitlyn Hood, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cole Hopkins, Diesel Technology, Carlisle
  • Joshua Horbach, Wind Turbine Technology, Jefferson
  • Justin Hosch, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kate Hulshizer, Liberal Arts, Colo
  • Alexander Hutchins, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Minh-Quan Huynh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Jacobson, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Shawna Jaggars, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Newton
  • Michael Jago, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jennifer Jarrell, Management Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Karsin Jenkins, Pre-Nursing, Monroe
  • Jessica Jensen, Mortuary Science, Janesville
  • Jack Johnson, Video Production, West Des Moines
  • Kaitlin Johnson, Associate General Studies, Brooklyn
  • Kaylie Johnson, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Peter Johnson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Melissa Kadolph, Business Administration, Randall
  • Nathaneal Kellogg, Cybersecurity, Ankeny
  • Titus Kimeli, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Corissa Kinkade, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Amber Kinyon, Human Services, Boone
  • Brandon Klehm, Liberal Arts, Mingo
  • Cathryn Klein, Agribusiness, Dunlap
  • Kelly Klein, Business Information Systems, Coralville
  • Kathryn Klingensmith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines,
  • Aaron Kloos, Accounting Specialist, Grimes
  • Conner Knapp, Agribusiness, Marengo
  • Mitchel Knuth, Agribusiness, Woodward
  • Sawyer Kochel, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hailey Kollasch, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Joshua Kraber, Environmental Science, Urbandale
  • Payden Kress, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cory Krueger, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Ankeny
  • Kaley Kuehl, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Lauren Kuper, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Hayden Kusy, Wind Turbine Technology, Ames
  • Kirsten LaBlanc, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Aaron Labertew, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Lily Ladwig, Liberal Arts, Breda
  • Katelyn Lajoie, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Shelby Lane, Photography Basic, Urbandale
  • Susan Langman, Graphic Design, Waukee
  • Jose Laracuente, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Alex Larson, Liberal Arts, Savage
  • Alysia Larson, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Fortino Lazaro, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Yvette LeBaron, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Kathryn LeRoy, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Naomie Lemeuble, Respiratory Therapy, Alleman
  • Ashley Lewis, Medical Insurance and Coding, Des Moines
  • Yi Za Isabelle Lim, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Tien Loc, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Shay London, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Gerly Lopez Pelaez, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Arinna Lovan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Luci Lox, Respiratory Therapy, Ankeny
  • Nhat-Tam Luong, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Kathryn Majava, Dental Hygiene, Des Moines
  • Fred Mandein, Pre-Information Technology/Network Administration, West Des Moines
  • Trevor Mark, Robotics & Control Systems, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Marquez, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Joel Mart, Information Technology/Network Administration, Johnston
  • Matthew Martinez, Respiratory Therapy, Colfax
  • McKenzie Massey, Medical Assistant, Runnells
  • Zachariah Mathahs, Information Technology/Network Administration, Waukee
  • Samantha McCool, Dental Hygiene, Urbandale
  • Zackary McDaniel, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Levi McDonald, Building Trades, Des Moines
  • Alexis McGriff, Medical Insurance and Coding, Pella
  • Justine McKeever, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kaci McKewen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kellen McManamon, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Cullen McNeill, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kate McNerney, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Ashton McNulty, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jackson Mears, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Anna Medina, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Edwardo Medina, Respiratory Therapy, Perry
  • Hayley Meese-Cherry, Mortuary Science, Audubon
  • Enes Mehic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Nancy Melgaard-Hitchcock, Funeral Services, Glenwood
  • Caleb Meyer, Photography, Des Moines
  • Lindsey Mian, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katherine Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kendall Miller, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Mervin Miller, Funeral Services, Goshen
  • Alexandra Milosevich, Pre-Nursing, Woodward
  • Brian Miner, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Sarah Minn, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Morgan Mitchell, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Emily Moe, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Abdullahi Mohamed, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jacob Mongan, Liberal Arts, Adel
  • Nicholas Moore, ASEP - General Motors, Ankeny
  • Samantha Moorman, Pre-Nursing, Corydon
  • Mark Morgan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Rease Morris, Caterpillar Technology, Maxwell
  • Holly Motsch, Horticulture, Polk City
  • Samantha Mott, Medical Laboratory Technician, Pleasantville
  • Zachary Muller, Agribusiness, Algona
  • Diana Muranovic, Emergency Medical Technician, Ames
  • Danielle Murphy, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Marie Mutesi, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Wynneh Nagbe, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Georgina Narro, Mortuary Science, Des Moines
  • Grace Navin, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Kathryn Neese, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Brian Nelson Dain, Liberal Arts, Golden Valley
  • Flossie Nelson, Associate General Studies, Greenfield
  • Hollie Nelson, Agribusiness, Lockridge
  • Madalyn Nelson, Liberal Arts, Mc Callsburg
  • Angela Nestico, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Benjamin Newell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brian Nguyen, Information Technology/Network Administration, Sioux City
  • Dieuthien Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Mee Nguyen, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Monica Nielsen, Dental Hygiene, Clive
  • Samuel Nielsen, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Rita Nisius, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Sarah Nolte, Administrative Assistant, Ankeny
  • Brady North, Diesel Technology, Monroe
  • Rocio Nunez Granado, Culinary Arts, Marshalltown
  • Ronell Nymand, Funeral Services, Brayton
  • Hailey OConnor-Morelock, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Oya Okwaramoi, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kane Olesen, Liberal Arts, Elkhart
  • Benjamin Olsen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Lara Olson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kayla Olstinske, Liberal Arts, New Berlin
  • Ghulam Omar, Business Information Systems, Windsor Heights
  • Breanna Omundson, Culinary Arts, Altoona
  • Paige Orness, Veterinary Technology, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Orr, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Marissa Owens, Liberal Arts, Rosemount
  • Mercedies Palmer, Accounting Specialist, Urbandale
  • Masen Pangburn-Leinen, CAP - Chrysler, Des Moines
  • Alexandria Parker, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Elizabeth Pauls, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Mariya Pavelko, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • David Peck, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Thomas Penisten, Horticulture, Ankeny
  • Stefanie Perez, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Amanda Petersen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ashton Petersen, Liberal Arts, Collins
  • Wesley Petersen, Liberal Arts, Waverly
  • Jessica Peterson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • John Peterson, Funeral Services, Kennewick
  • Chase Petty, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Benjamin Phillips, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Carl Phillips, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Phipps, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Iris Piekema, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Mario Portillo Gomez, Culinary Arts, Des Moines
  • Kimberly Poston, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Ezra Prohaska, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taylor Promes, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Amanda Purcell, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Claire Quigle, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Aaliyah Quinn, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Addison Radcliffe, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Pablo Ramos, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Alycia Ramsey, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • David Raposa, Wind Turbine Technology, Des Moines
  • Lilian Reams, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Hunter Regan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Samson Reus, Building Trades, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Reuter, Architectural Technology, Ames
  • Christopher Reyes, Auto Mechanics Technology, Ames
  • Alexander RhodVin, Liberal Arts, Commerce City
  • Taylor Richards, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Ryan Roberts, Horticulture, Huxley
  • Kassandra Robinson, Graphic Design, Colo
  • Scott Robinson, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Guadalupe Rocha, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • Boyd Roland, Water Environmental, Atlantic
  • Wendy Romero, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Gracie Rorabaugh, Pre-Nursing, Colfax
  • Elli Ross, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Katie Ross, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Antonio Rubio, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Taylor Ryan, Pre-Dental Occupations, Newton
  • Olt Sallauka, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Amber Schafroth, Emergency Medical Technician, Pleasant Hill
  • Austin Scharlau, Agribusiness, Woodward
  • Sara Schmeling, Liberal Arts, Casey
  • Kyle Schmidt, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Emily Schmitz, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Dan Schuler, Wind Turbine Technology, Marshalltown
  • Adam Schwake, Advanced Manufacturing, Altoona
  • Sydney Schwartz, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Cheryl Sease, Web Development, Carlisle
  • Andrew Selby, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Veronica Sesker, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Komel Shahid, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Stuart Sheer, Information Technology/Network Administration, State Center
  • Ashley Shelstad, Supply Chain Managem, Plymouth
  • Madison Shelton, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Stephanie Shepherd, Emergency Medical Technician, Waukee
  • Caitlyn Shilling, Associate Degree Nursing, Knoxville
  • Megan Shipley, Visual Communication, Indianola
  • Chirayu Shukla, Emergency Medical Technician, Johnston
  • Joseph Siehlmann, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jennifer Sievers, Liberal Arts, Albert City
  • Alexandra Sleva, Liberal Arts, Saint Cloud
  • Hunter Smith, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Smith, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • MacKenze Smith, Mortuary Science, Bondurant
  • Madeline Smith, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Scott Son, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Yulin Song, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Melissa Soper, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Wyatt Spieker, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Adel
  • Connor Sprague, Diesel Technology, Newton
  • Michael Stanfill, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Lauren Stayner, Nurse Aide, Ankeny
  • Madison Stewart, Funeral Services, Middlebury
  • Joshua Stoddard, Architectural Technology, Des Moines
  • Tessa Stransky, Graphic Design, Ames
  • Michael Streed, Agribusiness, Arthur
  • Quinn Swaim, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Taryn Swaim, Web Development, Johnston
  • Carolyn Teggatz, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Robert Tehmeh, Wind Turbine Technology, Ankeny
  • Elaine Temple, Nurse Aide, Des Moines
  • Devin Thompson, Welding, Waukee
  • Trinity Thomsen, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Alexander Thousand, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ames
  • William Tibben, Advanced Manufacturing, Ames
  • Brittany Tiffey, Administrative Office Specialist, Baxter
  • Kyle Timmerman, Wind Turbine Technology, Urbandale
  • Jamee Tischer, Medical Insurance and Coding, Cedar Rapids
  • Brandon Toft, Liberal Arts, Audubon
  • Meredith Torvik, Associate General Studies, Chicago
  • Sarah Trail, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Madison Trinrud, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Mark Trisler, Auto Mechanics Technology, Des Moines
  • Stanley Troncoso, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bailey Trotter, Business Administration, Ames
  • Madison Tucker, Agribusiness, Remsen
  • Kathryn Tvedte, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Stacy Tweedy, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Morgan Twigg, Liberal Arts, Panora
  • Larson Udrovich, Animation & Rich Media, Des Moines
  • Corey Underwood, Horticulture, Des Moines
  • Rachel Van Ersvelde, Business Administration, Grinnell
  • Joseph Van Sant, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelsey VanCleave, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rylee VanCleave, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Carissa VanWalbeek, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Brandan Vandekamp, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Benjamin Vander Ploeg, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Brenan Vogt, Heating, Ventilation, Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Urbandale
  • Mason Walsh, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Cheyanne Waltz, Medical Laboratory Technician, Des Moines
  • Nolan Warnke, Mortuary Science, Ida Grove
  • Lesli Watters, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Harley Webb, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Hallie Weber, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Grant Webster, Photography, Indianola
  • Theoden Wedel, Emergency Medical Technician, Urbandale
  • Parker Welton, Agribusiness, Marshalltown
  • Sydney Wessels, Medical Assistant, Farley
  • Jocelyn Westerhold, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Keaton Westerkamp, Video Production, Ankeny
  • Alexandria Westhoff, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Andrew White, Water Environmental, Ankeny
  • Sara White, Biotechnology, Clive
  • Izabella Wickus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Leslie Widmann, Photography, Des Moines
  • Margaret Wiele, Digital Marketing, Ames
  • Andrew Wightman, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Wiles, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Morgan Williams, Water Environmental, Hudson
  • Rebecka Williams, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Shannon Williams, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Abi Winkelman, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Samuel Winslow, Business Information Systems, Leighton
  • Brooke Wolfe, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Eleanor Worth, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Eva Yelle, Medical Insurance and Coding, Waukee
  • Jennifer Zavala, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Casaundra Allen, Human Services, Boone
  • Ryan Allen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Justin Atha, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nayeli Batres, Liberal Arts, Napa
  • Lucia Castaneda, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kristina Chebuhar, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Danielle Dorsey, Human Services, Boone
  • Luke Eastman, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Hailey Edwards, Human Services, Indianola
  • Brenden Ellis, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kayla Fraaken, Liberal Arts, Woodward
  • Morgan Garcia, Liberal Arts, Marion
  • Kiley Gearhart, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Kaily German, Associate Degree Nursing, Urbandale
  • Benjamin Grove, Liberal Arts, Creston
  • Mario Guirguis, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kristina Hall, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Grace Hartnett, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Garrison Haupts, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Maryann Hedlund, Pre-Environmental Science, Boone
  • Ellisa Holthaus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Holly Jaggars, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Weiwen Jiang, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Madison Kampen, Associate Degree Nursing, Humboldt
  • William Kaptain, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jessica Kerbyson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Kestel, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Breanna Kidder, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Eh Klay, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Rachel Lease, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Bryanna Long, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Cassy Lowry, Liberal Arts, Dallas Center
  • Thomas Lunaburg, Associate Degree Nursing, Madrid
  • Jagdeep Malik, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Allison McClain, Liberal Arts, Alleman
  • Kaitlyn McGinley-Colman, Liberal Arts, Ham Lake
  • Asia Mena, Liberal Arts, Chicago
  • Megan Miller, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Olivia O'Brien, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Christin Oberheim-Vorwald, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Shanna Parker, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Blair Plattner, Pre-Mortuary Science, Lincoln
  • Samantha Simmons, Pre-Nursing, Carroll
  • Kathryn Slauson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Veronica Spears, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Regan Suntken, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Laldin Thari, Human Services, Urbandale
  • Andrea Tigges, Liberal Arts, De Soto
  • Jesse VanWyk, Liberal Arts, Sully
  • Craig VandeVenter, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Nile Venteicher, Liberal Arts, Cedar Rapids
  • Mason Walter, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Ruby Walter, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Whitney Weiss, Liberal Arts, Schleswig
  • Gabrielle Weron, Liberal Arts, Nolensville
  • Fuliang Zhang, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Yijun Zhou, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Brianna Brewster, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Bullock, Paralegal, Boone
  • Kallen Citurs, Pre-Dental Occupations, Scranton
  • Kellsey Cockerham, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Amanda Conroy, Pre-Health Occupations, Carroll
  • Anne Gage, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Stacy Goetz, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Danielle Lawhead, Associate Degree Nursing, Glidden
  • Abigail Parker, Liberal Arts, Oskaloosa
  • Andrea Shaw, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Tiffany Stone, Pre-Funeral Service, Minneapolis
  • Chalissa Wilson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bailey Wollesen, Liberal Arts, Lake View

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Jason Bissell, Welding, Newton
  • Elizabeth Bowman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Connor Carleton, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tathan Clark, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Harrison Cook, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amy Coppock, Pre-Nursing, Nevada
  • Tyler Craft, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kristi DeHoedt, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Nathan Dille, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Brayden Doland, Electrical Construction, Newton
  • Annah Eden, Liberal Arts, Anamosa
  • Brooke Ekiss, Liberal Arts, Mingo
  • Madison Lombard, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Dan Richardson, Electrical Construction, Prairie City
  • Emma Rosky, Realtime Court Reporting, Des Moines
  • Madison Rowland, Realtime Reporting, Pleasant Hill
  • Julie Schaeffer, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Brittany Smith, Liberal Arts, Greenfield
  • Daisy Smith, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Kennedy Varisco, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Skye Weber, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Miranda Winters, Financial Administration, Norwalk

Those recognized from the Perry VanKirk Center include:

  • Samuel Bonus, Welding, Adel
  • Colton Eccles, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Joelena Rodamaker, Welding, Saint Charles

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Cameron Boudy-Malavong, Tool & Die, Des Moines
  • Christopher Douglas, Welding, Windsor Heights
  • Jake Downard, Welding, Indianola
  • Randall Erwin, Advanced Manufacturing, Pella
  • Katelyn Feekes, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Tanner Gannon, Welding, Des Moines
  • Lindsay Good, Advanced Manufacturing, Hartford
  • Lindsey Hall, Pre-Nursing, Greenfield
  • Robert Harvey, Welding, Clive
  • Wyatt Neer, Welding, Knoxville
  • Alexis Nelson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Patricia Posey, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Diana Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Elvira Alibasic, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Erica Altemeier, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Jacob Anderson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ross Baetiong, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Savannah Belieu, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kirstin Belken, Associate Degree Nursing, Carlisle
  • Bidhya Bhattarai, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Taneka Blackman, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tehya Blackman, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sean Boston, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tolovi Akissi Bravo-Tsri, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tyren Brockamp, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Stephanie Bucklin, Paralegal, Mingo
  • Sheena Cornwell, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Erin Cunningham, Liberal Arts, Sioux City
  • Danielle Davis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ivanna DeCoss-Morales, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Anthony DeSantiago, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Allyssa Driscoll, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Vanessa Drummer, Liberal Arts, Conrad
  • Fnu Emal, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Austin Enterline, ASSET - Ford, Dallas Center
  • Ryan Fangmann, ASSET - Ford, Manchester
  • Hope Fletchall, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Deborah Fortune, Human Services Social Work, Des Moines
  • Vincent Garcia, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Peter Gobran, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nancy Hannam, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Samantha Hegwood, Early Childhood Education, Knoxville
  • Paige Hovey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelcie Howard, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Erendira Huerta Lara, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Arlen Huezo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Courtney Hughs, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • Tracy Jansen, Administrative Assistant, Pella
  • Natalie Johnson, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Corinna Keen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Mackenzie Klima, Liberal Arts, Afton
  • Tiffany Konicek, Surgical Technology, Garwin
  • Brittney Kuntz, Human Services, Pella
  • Nicholas Lach, Human Services, Ankeny
  • Hailee Leonard, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Natalie Long, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Megan McDowell, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Morgan Modlin, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Joshua Montgomery, Human Services, Ames
  • Patrick Moore, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Elvis Mutebi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ga Na, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyaelin Na, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Brianne O'Meara, Biotechnology, West Des Moines
  • Gay Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lisa Paye, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rachel Peters, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Sabrina Pfannsmith, Surgical Technology, Flasher
  • Alejandra Pina, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Daniela Pintor Ceja, Interpretation & Translation, Winterset
  • Sara Puckett, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Gabriella Ramos, Interpretation & Translation, Ames
  • Brenna Rice, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Trevor Rowlison, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rhman Said Abdel, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Amanda Schneider, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Chet Shaffer, Paramedic Specialist, Clive
  • Jessica Shields, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Caitlin Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Zachary Smith, Accounting & Financial Technolocy, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Sobolik, Surgical Technology, Des Moines
  • Parmila Tamang, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Kalessa Thompson, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Berenic Villalba Martinez, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Bao-Chau Vu, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Brian Waller, ASSET - Ford, Sioux Falls
  • Natasha Welch, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Heng Zhang, Liberal Arts, Johnston

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Chelsea Avril, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Sara Banegas, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Taylor Briley, Liberal Arts, Creston
  • Ashley Burns, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Bridget Campbell, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Abby Cusick, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Ashley DeLarm, Liberal Arts, Woodland Park
  • Joel Garcia, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Garrelts, Liberal Arts, Mount Vernon
  • Chelsea Goshon, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Zane Hehnke, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tom Jessen, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, West Des Moines
  • Kaelee Knoll, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kai Yee Lee, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • William McNish, Network Technology-Telecommunications Technology, West Des Moines
  • Mehmet Sefer, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Marissa Shetler, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Keslie Van Pelt, Liberal Arts, Van Meter
  • Tanner Wilkie, Liberal Arts, Prairie City

Return to News