DMACC's President's List

DMACC's Fall Semester President's List

Posted 2/5/2019

Des Moines Area Community College President Rob Denson recently released the names of students eligible for the Fall Semester President’s List. To be eligible, a student must have completed a minimum of 6 credits and earned a 4.0 grade point average for that semester.

Those recognized from the Ames Hunziker Center include:

  • Zachary Abel, Accounting & Finance, Ames
  • Caitlin Barker, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Joshua Brown, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Alissa Calsyn, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Min-Le Chu, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ryan Dierks, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Marin Ellis, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Garth Horning, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jody Nolte, Accounting Specialist, Boone
  • Victoria Ostendorf, Business Administration, Ames
  • Christian Perez, Respiratory Therapy, Ames
  • Nathan Schmitz, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Cary Spoon, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Elizabeth Stevens, Human Services, Gilbert
  • Ryan Strum, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Carlos Valle, Business Administration, Ames

Those recognized from the Ankeny Campus include:

  • Stefanie Abel, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Chris Adams, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Natelie Adams, Biotechnology, Indianola
  • Johnathan Adkins, Diesel Technology, Altoona
  • Rejwana Ahmed, Fashion/Design, West Des Moines
  • Alexis Albrecht, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Jennie Albright, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ames
  • Dalton Alexander, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Yasir Alimami, Web Development, West Des Moines
  • Shannon Allen, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Courtney Andersen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Mikayla Anderson, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Kate Appleton, Human Services, Carroll
  • Allison Archibald, Early Childhood Education, Huxley
  • Allison Arnell, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Emmanuel Atanga, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Danielle Ayers, Human Services, Bondurant
  • Belma Bajramovic, Early Childhood Education, Urbandale
  • Attia Masro Bajrektarevic, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Haley Baldus, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Mollie Baldus, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Daniel Bandfield, Management, Altoona
  • Ryan Banks, Liberal Arts, Mccallsburg
  • Steven Banks, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • James Barber, Cybersecurity, Des Moines
  • Dylan Barker, Agribusiness, Adel
  • Amber Barney, Interior Design Consultant, Grimes
  • Charles Bartlett, Business Administration, Clive
  • Adam Baszczynski, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Robert Beach, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Kelly Beardsley, Computer Aided Design, Ames
  • Breanna Bedford, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Rebeka Bell, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Deanna Bennigsdorf, Cybersecurity, Runnells
  • Chloe Betts, Pre-Nursing, Adel
  • Corey Beymer, Auto Mechanics Technology, Atlantic
  • Matthew Blackford, Business Administration, Norwalk
  • Debra Blair, Business Administration, Bondurant
  • Ryan Blankenship, Accounting Certification, Des Moines
  • Tyler Bobenmoyer, Water Environmental, Lake View
  • Maria Boe, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Sarah Bogaards, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Jonathan Bombela, Diesel Technology, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Bonanno, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Heidi Bonner, Long-Term Care Administration, Ankeny
  • Hannah Bonnett, Liberal Arts, Bussey
  • Mike Bontrager, Architectural Technology, Ames
  • Tamara Boozell, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Alexander Bormann, Marketing, Urbandale
  • Cole Boyer, Wind Turbine Technology, Panora
  • Austin Boysel, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Tamaiya Bradford, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Clive
  • Caitlin Brehm, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Caleb Brendlinger, Animation & Rich Media, Altoona
  • Matthew Brewer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jacqueline Broderick, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Sault S Marie
  • Ryan Brommel, Computer Aided Design, Des Moines
  • Michael Brown, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Wesley Brown, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Shaquitta Browne, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Hannah Brumfield, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Haley Brummet, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Taylor Brunner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Christina Bryant, Health Information Technology, Boone
  • Harold Bryant, Diesel Technology, Saint Charles
  • Minh Bui, Bridgestone, Urbandale
  • Trang Bui, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chadwick Burgett, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jared Byom, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Kortney Calhoun, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Kaitlyn Camp, Water Environmental, Des Moines
  • Jasmine Carber, Medical Insurance and Coding, West Des Moines
  • Leonardo Cardenas, Heating, Ventilation , Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Johnston
  • Jenna Carmichael, Marketing, Redfield
  • Chloe Carpenter, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Allison Carroll, Culinary Arts, Altoona
  • Lindsy Carroll, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jayden Casey, Animation & Rich Media, Ankeny
  • Kaleb Catron, Culinary Arts, Prairie City
  • Kristy Chappel, Funeral Services, Carl Junction
  • Ashland Christensen, Photography, Windsor Heights
  • Brianna Christensen, Liberal Arts, Plymouth
  • McKenzie Christeson, Associate Degree Nursing, Clive
  • Josie Claassen, Pre-Nursing, Garwin
  • Bryant Clapper, Business Administration, Dallas Center
  • Meredith Clark, Pre-Dental Occupations, Columbia
  • Misty Clarkson, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Abby Clayton, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Ryan Clift, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abigail Coatney, Business Administration, Mystic
  • Matthew Cohara, Building Trades, Ankeny
  • Kathleen Cola, Medical Insurance and Coding, Urbandale
  • Alexa Collins, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madeleine Collins, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Krystal Coloma, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Kye Connealy, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Nicholas Cook, Funeral Services, Mankato
  • Luke Cooper, Robotics & Control Systems, Carlisle
  • William Cooper, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grinnell
  • Sophia Cordaro, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Tyler Coughlon, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Allison Cramer, Liberal Arts, Blairsburg
  • Shannen Crosser, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Matthew Czizek, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Samual Dalgliesh, Entrepreneurship, Ames
  • Jessica Davidson, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Sarah Davis, Early Childhood Education, Norwalk
  • Spencer Davis, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Michael Day, Business Information Systems, Grimes
  • Jessica Dayton, Liberal Arts, Mitchellville
  • Savannah DeBoef, Administrative Officce Specialist, Ankeny
  • Honor DeFord, Business Administration, Winterset
  • Jeffery Decker, Java App Developer, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Deschane, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Abraham Dickerson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Lindsie Dickhaut, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Kristine Do, Visual Communication, Des Moines
  • Courtney Dolash, Criminal Justice, West Des Moines
  • Nicolle Dooley, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Andrew Douglass, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Katherine Dredske, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Holly Dreesman, Culinary Arts, West Des Moines
  • Bryce Duckett, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Jenny Durst, Medical Insurance and Coding, Ankeny
  • Sharlay Eaton, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Laura Edenburn, Business Administration, Hartford
  • Ezekial Eggers, Bridgestone, Carlisle
  • Simon Eichenseer Buxton, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Connor Eischen, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Ryan Epp, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joseph Fazio, Java App Developer, Des Moines
  • Suzy Fentress, Human Services, Perry
  • Auna Ferguson, Photography, West Des Moines
  • Julia Fett, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Bruce Fleenor, Bridgestone, Des Moines
  • Matthew Floyd, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Courtnee Ford, Medical Laboratory Technology, Panora
  • Heather Forman, Medical Assistant, Urbandale
  • Olivia Forseen, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Daniel Foster, Information Technology/Network Administration, Altoona
  • Randal Foster, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brian Frank, Photography, Ankeny
  • Stanley Fredericksen, Bridgestone, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Frederickson, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Andrew French, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Mackenzie Frunzar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Mackenzie Frush, Culinary Arts, Ankeny
  • Robert Fry, Electronics Engineering, Cambridge
  • Hilary Fullmer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kendra Fulton, Pre-Nursing, Bondurant
  • Frank Gallagher, Marketing, Des Moines
  • Kelly Garner, Fluid Power Technology, Polk City
  • Tiffany Garvin, Medical Insurance and Coding, Windsor Heights
  • Neil Geyerman, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Mariah Gibb, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Sarah Gibson, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Mark Gilarski, Water Environmental, Ames
  • Hannah Ginsberg, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Melanie Girard, Liberal Arts, Manilla
  • Christopher Glanz, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Emma Glenn, Liberal Arts, Baxter
  • Elise Godsey, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Carolyn Goedeken, Biotechnology Lab Methods, Ames
  • Nathaniel Golus, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica Gonnerman, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Robert Goss, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kirsten Grant, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Shelby Green, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Cassie Greene, Pre-Dental Occupations, Urbandale
  • Garrett Griggs, Diesel Technology, Newton
  • Jessica Grimm, Business Administration, Pella
  • Marla Grubb, Liberal Arts, Ellsworth
  • Laurel Gunnerson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Emma Gwinner, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Garrett Gymer, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Olivia Habinck, Liberal Arts, Cedar Falls
  • Sarah Hade, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Victoria Hadley, Business Administration, Victor
  • Madeline Hagarty, Human Services Social Work, Des Moines
  • Lensa Hailu, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Daryl Hall, Robotics & Control Systems, Roland
  • Rebecca Halse, Mortuary Science, Rock Rapids
  • Rachel Halvorson, Digital Marketing, Des Moines
  • Hilary Hamilton, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Tenicia Hanselman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Evan Hansen, Mortuary Science, Sioux Falls
  • Gabbi Hanson, Accounting & Finance, Sergeant Bluff
  • Catherine Harris, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ethan Harstad, Emergency Medical Technology, Boone
  • Kylie Hauf, Pre-Nursing, De Soto
  • Katherine Heath, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Mandolyn Heeren, Graphic Design, Grimes
  • Cheyenne Hemmer, Associate General Studies, Clive
  • Anna Henderson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Callie Henrichs, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Natalie Henriksen, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Eric Hensley, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Patricia Heredia, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Joshua Herink, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Sharisse Hernandez, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Zixuan Herting, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Chad Heuton, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Roxana Heuton, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Dexter Hiebing, Business Administration, Leon
  • Megan Hiemstra, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Walter Hitt, Heating, Ventilation , Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Derby
  • Elizabeth Horn, Agribusiness, Newton
  • Jalisa Horvath, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Cassandra House, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Whitney Hovey, Pre-Nursing, Algona
  • Jessica Hovick, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Alan Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Angela Howarth, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Amber Hoyt, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Bethannie Hughes, Photography, Ames
  • Dalton Humpal, Financial Administration, Perry
  • Alexander Hutchins, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Nicholas Hyde, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alex Illingworth, Criminal Justice, Newton
  • Whitney Indukuri, Respiratory Therapy, West Des Moines
  • Grant Inks, Accounting & Finance, Ankeny
  • Roger Ipson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Brenda Jackson, Network Techology-Telecommunications, Waukee
  • Rachel Jackson, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, West Wendover
  • Anna James, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Brittany Jansma, Liberal Arts, Des  Moines
  • Macy Janssen, Agribusiness, Shell Rock
  • Caitlin Jensen, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Collin Jensen, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nebiyou John, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • Erik Johnson, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jae Johnson, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Kayla Johnson, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Perry
  • Laura Johnson, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Peter Johnson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Rachel Johnson, Liberal Arts, Story City
  • Jarrod Johnston, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Peter Joy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Makenna Junge, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Penny Jurgensen, Business Administration, Grimes
  • Abigale Kale, Pre-Dental Occupations, Ankeny
  • Jeffrey Kallem, Graphic Design, Ankeny
  • Alexandra Kantner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Indira Kapetanovic, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Minela Kapetanovic, Pre-Nursing, Johnston
  • Kiara Kappelmann, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Dani Kasner, Photography, Ankeny
  • Taylor Kells, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ryan Kelly, Bridgestone, Hartford
  • Mary Kemnitzer, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Mike Kendrick, Cybersecurity, West Des Moines
  • Kimberly Keninger, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Katelyn Kennebeck, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bradley Ketchmark, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Angelica Khan, Financial Administration, Coralville
  • Carter Kitelinger, Criminal Justice, Ankeny
  • Zachary Kluver, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Piet Kobussen, Electro-Mechanical Technology, Indianola
  • Emily Kothmann, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Katarina Kozakova, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Tiffany Krouch, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Altoona
  • Amy Lamm, Photography, Ankeny
  • Alysia Larson, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames
  • Maria Larson, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Kimberly Lawson, Liberal Arts, Bloomfield
  • Allyn LeDoux, Liberal Arts, Stratford
  • Nicholas Leach, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Joe Lease, Bridgestone, Madrid
  • Cory Lee, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jennifer Lee, Associate Degree Nursing, Ankeny
  • Heather Leeper, Associate General Studies, Ankeny
  • Seth Light, Associate General Studies, Altoona
  • Abby Lillebo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Anna Liska, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Gabrielle Llewellyn, Medical Assistant, Johnston
  • Binh Loc, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Emily Loftus, Mortuary Science, Metropolis
  • McKinnley Long, Pre-Dental Occupations, Wesley
  • Gerly Lopez, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Natalie Lounsbury, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jennifer Lovanh, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Kemper Lukehart, Heating, Ventilation , Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lynnville
  • Sonja Lunde, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Nhat-Tam Luong, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Emily Lyman, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Andrew Mahr, Heating, Ventilation , Air Conditioning and Refrigeration Technology, Lime Springs
  • Harrdeep Manmohan Singh, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Hannah Martin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kyler Martin, Crime Scene Investigations, Mount Ayr
  • Juan Martinez Garcia, Hotel Restaurant Management, Ames
  • Justin Masteller, Accounting Specialist, Ames
  • Annabel McClure, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Carley McConnell, Crime Scene Investigations, Manilla
  • Mandy McDowell, Pre-Nursing, Pleasant Hill
  • Natalie McFarling, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Jessica McGaffin, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Carson McIntosh, Computer Aided Design, Ankeny
  • Eileen McManus, Web Development, Des Moines
  • Caitlyn Meadows, Pre-Dental Occupations, Denison
  • Kyle Medendorp, Information Technology/Network Administration, Bettendorf
  • Anna Medina, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brad Meek, Water Environmental, Toledo
  • Signe Meinders, Liberal Arts, Forest City
  • Cari Meissner, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Angel Melvin, Medical Assistant, Prole
  • Melanie Menken, Web Developer, Clive
  • Matt Mernka, Computer Languages, Indianola
  • Benjamin Mesinovic, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Caitlyn Meyer, Pre-Nursing, Newton
  • David Meyer, Computer Languages, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Midgorden, Business Administration, Urbandale
  • KateLynn Miller, Accounting Specialist, Saint Charles
  • Angela Mills, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Nedzad Miskic, Industrial Electro-Mechanical Technology, Urbandale
  • Jessica Mitchell, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Abigail Mockus, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Marwa Mohammed Ameen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Desiree Montoute, Pre-Health Occupations, Ankeny
  • Amber Moore, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Delanee Morris, Interior Design Consultant, West Des Moines
  • Ashley Morrise, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michael Mosbach, Mortuary Science, Ankeny
  • Cadence Moschkau, Biotechnology, Waukee
  • Samantha Mott, Medical Laboratory Technology, Pleasantville
  • Cana Mowrer, Medical Office Specialist, Earlham
  • Emmalee Murray, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Spencer Naaden, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Jean-Pierre Namink, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tyler Nance, Information Technology/Network Administration, Boone
  • Elizabeth Nelson, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kealey Nelson, Liberal Arts, Elk Horn
  • Skyler Nelson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Gerald Newswander, Adult Services, Ankeny
  • Tuyen Nguyen, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Lydia Nicklos, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Kasey Ninneman, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Evan Noring, Information Technology/Network Administration, Des Moines
  • Brady North, Diesel Technology, Monroe
  • Fredy Nsenga, Medical Laboratory Technology, Urbandale
  • Connor O'Leary, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Breanna Omundson, Culinary Arts, Altoona
  • Kelsey Oswald, Associate Degree Nursing, Polk City
  • Jenna Ottoson, Entrepreneurship, Stuart
  • Mikaela Ozella, Pre-Nursing, Indianola
  • Minji Park, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Amy Parmer, Office Specialist, Mitchellville
  • Paige Peitzman, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Abigail Pelelo-Ray, Liberal Arts, Augusta
  • Miguel Perez, Bridgestone, Pleasant Hill
  • Amy Perling, Medical Insurance and Coding, Altoona
  • Erin Peterson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Krista Pettepier, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Colten Pfander, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Tina Pham, Medical Laboratory Technology, Des Moines
  • Kha Phan, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Madison Phillips, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Kayla Pope, Web Developer, Ames
  • Joseph Powell, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Brian Pressler, Robotics & Control Systems, Clive
  • Ezra Prohaska, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Gloria Przybyszewski, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Tonya Quinn, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Grimes
  • Adam Rademacher, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Amanda Ramsey, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Melea Reed, Business Administration, Pleasant Hill
  • Hunter Regan, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nathan Reis, Liberal Arts, Polk City
  • Philip Richardson, Emergency Medical Technology, Knoxville
  • Mitchelle Rickels, Agribusiness, Scotch Grove
  • Blake Riffel, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brittany Ringler, Pre-Nursing, Mitchellville
  • Jaxx Rittman, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Tyler Roach, Electrical Construction, Des Moines
  • Tammara Roberts, Mortuary Science, Beloit
  • Celine Maika Robles, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Svetlana Rodygin, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacilyn Roecker, Business Administration, Ellsworth
  • Robert Roy, Liberal Arts, Nevada
  • Ashley Rungee, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Katharine Ryan, Graphic Design, West Des Moines
  • Luke Ryan, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Bahaa Sabri, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Karen Safris, Culinary Arts, Norwalk
  • Aaron Sager, Paramedic Specialist, Urbandale
  • Emma Saley, Liberal Arts, Milford
  • Jessica Sampson, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • David Santacruz-Noyola, Liberal Arts, Perry
  • Caren Sawadgo, Culinary Arts, Ames
  • Torey Scarnati, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Kendall Schaffer, Liberal Arts, Saint Charles
  • Ryan Scheidle, Diesel Technology, Council Bluffs
  • Timothy Schild, Information Technology/Network Administration, Grimes
  • Dawson Schmitt, Liberal Arts, Clarksville
  • Mathew Schmitz, Emergency Medical Technology, Des Moines
  • Alexandra Scholten, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Andrew Schroer, Computer Aided Design, Story City
  • Caitlin Schultes, Agribusiness, Coon Rapids
  • Paeten Schultz, Liberal Arts, Clarion
  • Colton Schwerin, Culinary Arts, Jewell
  • Rose Scott, Human Resource Management, Ankeny
  • Abbey Sexton, Liberal Arts, Villisca
  • Gina Shapiro, Accounting Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Chad Shearon, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Cara Sheets, Medical Laboratory Technology, Ankeny
  • Patricia Sheppard, Human Resource Management, Des Moines
  • Benjamin Sherburne, Agribusiness, New Sharon
  • Paul Shipman, Bridgestone, De Soto
  • Madison Shore, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Zachary Showers, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Holly Sieck, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Jadon Simmons, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Sisk, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Kari Skelton, Human Resource Management, Bondurant
  • Rebekah Slight, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brian Sloan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brittney Smith, Liberal Arts, Osceola
  • Kelly Smith, Health Information Technology, Des Moines
  • Shelby Smith, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, Mc Callsburg
  • Kalista Socarras, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Shane Solberg, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Mattie Spain, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelli Spaur, Liberal Arts, Bussey
  • Yvonne Speck, Nurse Aide, Ames
  • Kimberly Spicer, Web Development, Ankeny
  • Darcie Spier, Medical Office Specialist, Johnston
  • Connor Sprague, Diesel Technology, Newton
  • Billy Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Brandon Starr, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Kyle Stenger, Medical Laboratory Technology, West Des Moines
  • Lea Stenslokken, Medical Assistant, West Des Moines
  • Ronni Steuben, Pre-Nursing, Clive
  • Lauren Stiles, Entrepreneurship, Elkhart
  • Elena Stock, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Erik Stoneberg, Robotics & Control Systems, Bondurant
  • Kaleb Streepy-Wheeler, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Lance Street, Bridgestone, Pleasant Hill
  • Rachel Suarez, Web Development, Adel
  • Hari Subedi, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Brittney Swan, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Courtney Tabish, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Trisann Taharka, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Stephanie Talton, Early Childhood Education, Des Moines
  • Gregory Tarr, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Carrie Tatum, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Stephanie Teachout, Medical Insurance and Coding, Desoto
  • Jordan Telford, Biotechnology, West Des Moines
  • Erica Thompson, Accounting Specialist, Slater
  • Ramona Thompson, Liberal Arts, Gowrie
  • Erin Thorpe, Criminal Justice: Homeland Security, Ankeny
  • Ian Tibe, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Andie Tidgren, Medical Laboratory Technology, Boone
  • Bradley Tingley, Water Environmental, Ankeny
  • Alaina Tingwald, Health Information Technology, Norwalk
  • Averi Tjarks, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nermina Topanica, Health IT for Health, Urbandale
  • Michelle Trevisan, Management, Johnston
  • Angela Tucker, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Fnu Tuhfa, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Herve Twagirumukiza, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Mikayla Ulrick, Pharmacy Technician, Des Moines
  • Julianne Ungs, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Caleb Van Rees, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Benjamin Vander Ploeg, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Mikayla VanderHeiden, Liberal Arts, Winterset
  • Lill Vargas, Fashion/Design, Linden
  • David Veatch, Digital Marketing, Mitchellville
  • Tyler VerMeer, Maintenance, Maxwell
  • Eric Vides, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Paola Vislisel, Criminal Justice, Waukee
  • Chuong Vo, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Katharine Vogel, Photography, Marshalltown
  • Scott VonMuenster, Electronics Engineering, Ankeny
  • Laura Vorhies, Funeral Services, Great Falls
  • Tran Vu, Graphic Design, Des Moines
  • Jordan Walker, Management, Ankeny
  • Rebecca Watne, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Lauryn Wells, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Jordyn Welshons, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Destiny Welt, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Jimarr Whitaker, Information Technology/Network Administration, Ankeny
  • Sara White, Biotechnology, Clive
  • Rebecca Whitney, Culinary Arts, Castana
  • Taylor Wick, Criminal Justice, Des Moines
  • Hannah Wiles, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Levi Williams, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Pella
  • Morgan Williams, Water Environmental, Hudson
  • Greg Williamson, Business Administration, Knoxville
  • Joshua Willis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maliah Wilson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Sara Wilson, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Benjamin Winterfeld, Applied Engineering, Ogden
  • Micalah Wiseman, Graphic Design, Altoona
  • Wendy Wittrock, Criminal Justice: Corrections, Des Moines
  • Lucas Wood, Liberal Arts, Grimes
  • Kelsey Woodward, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sheanah-Mae Wright, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jennifer Zavala, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Hannah Zimmerman, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Boone Campus include:

  • Elizabeth Adams, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Natalie Alleman, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Kate Anderson, Liberal Arts, Ringsted
  • Mary Beth Beacom, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sara Bergin, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Grant Bohling, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Amanda Bright, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kristen Brown, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Diana Bunce, Early Childhood Education, Ankeny
  • Sydney Cerizo, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Lacey Clark, Liberal Arts, Bettendorf
  • Christopher Coffman, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Adam Cooney, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Brandt Damman, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Ellie Dixon, Liberal Arts, North Liberty
  • Haley Dixon, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Debra Downey, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Laura Erickson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Seth Erickson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Bethany Evans, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Scott Fank, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Kiara Fish, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Jacqueline Garza, Pre-Mortuary Science, Hampton
  • Carl Gerhold, Pre-Nursing, Atkins
  • Samantha Hagen, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Brody Hardman, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Erin Hart, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Robert Hess, Human Services Social Work, Ames
  • Ryan Hummel, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Zana Jarrett, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Kayla Jennings, Liberal Arts, Prairie City
  • Andrew Johnson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Nathan Johnson, Civil Engineering, Osage
  • Tatum Jorgensen, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Spencer Kane, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Ryan Keller, Business Administration, Ankeny
  • Dana Kline, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jennifer Klotzbach, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tess Knobeloch, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Queeta Kollie, Human Services, Newton
  • Hannah Lau, Liberal Arts, Garner
  • Tao Li, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Justin Light, Accounting & Finance, Ames
  • Emma Lippmann, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Quentin Luke, Liberal Arts, Huxley
  • Charis Maldonado, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Hannah McKinney, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Kelsey McLellan, Associate Degree Nursing, Ames
  • Nathan Mckim, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Jennifer Meyers, Associate Degree Nursing, Dallas Center
  • Jackson Miller, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Frank Mirano, Fitness & Sports Management, Ames
  • Emily Moe, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Scot Moenck, Liberal Arts, Delhi
  • Kristen Moore, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Daniel Mull, Liberal Arts, Eldora
  • Maria Munoz, Associate Degree Nursing, Huxley
  • Grace Navin, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Ankeny
  • Kylie Nichols, Liberal Arts, Ogden
  • Danielle Nicol, Criminal Justice, Columbus
  • Jacob Ohnmacht, Liberal Arts, Essex
  • Holly Olson, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Kaden Peterson, Liberal Arts, Madrid
  • Amanda Potts, Liberal Arts, Earlham
  • Kailey Reetz, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Shadoe Rusk, Liberal Arts, Colfax
  • Brianne Schneider, Liberal Arts, Council Bluffs
  • Cherise Schrader, Pre-Mortuary Science, Indianola
  • Calen Schwabe, Liberal Arts, Thompson
  • Alison Schweers, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • Mariah Seuss, Business Administration, Prole
  • Jennifer Sievers, Liberal Arts, Albert City
  • Amber Smith, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Jacob Smith, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Zachary Sumption, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Meghan Tellner, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Katie Thompson, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Taylor Trueblood, Liberal Arts, Parkersburg
  • Amelia Verkade, Liberal Arts, Boone
  • Jayci Vos, Liberal Arts, Monroe
  • Alicia Weir, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Robert Wilson, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Abi Winkelman, Associate Degree Nursing, Jefferson
  • Emma Witham, Liberal Arts, Manson
  • Brandon Young, Liberal Arts, Stratford

Those recognized from the Carroll Campus include:

  • Benjamin Becker, Liberal Arts, Carroll
  • Emily Bettey, Liberal Arts, Scranton
  • Stephen Bettis, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Michael Boulis, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Angela Brand, Liberal Arts, Bettendorf
  • Sandra Devin, Associate General Studies, Ogden
  • Katherine Jarvis, Financial Administration, Carroll
  • Nancy Javaux, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Shaunna Larson, Liberal Arts, Granger
  • Dawn Meseck, Liberal Arts, Arcadia
  • Erica Murphy, Human Services, Jefferson
  • David Noble, Associate General Studies, Winterset
  • Stephanie Owen, Accounting Specialist, Carlisle
  • Julie Rogerson, Liberal Arts, Burlington
  • Kris Simmons, Associate General Studies, Newton
  • Rose Surovec, Accounting Specialist, Grinnell
  • Jarad Wolfe, Human Services, Bagley
  • Steven Young, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Ames

Those recognized from the Newton Campus include:

  • Clara Bethke, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Kimberly Brown, Business Administration, Newton
  • Megan Burvee, Realtime Reporting, Ankeny
  • Ashley Castrejon, Realtime Reporting, Jamaica
  • Natalie Chandler, Human Services, Newton
  • Charity Dangelser, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Sarah Dombrosky, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Abbey Hanson, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Baylee Haselett, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Kylea Huizenga, Associate Degree Nursing, Newton
  • Aleah Kastendick, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Tayler Klocko, Culinary Arts, Baxter
  • Rose Knowles, Culinary Arts, Chariton
  • Jorden Kolpin-Dolmage, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Emily Kroening, Realtime Court Reporting, Davenport
  • Jordyn LaPole, Pre-Nursing, Knoxville
  • Madalyn Massey, Realtime Reporting, Cedar Rapids
  • Kendall Miller, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Sarah Muff, Realtime Reporting, Newton
  • Carlos Perez, Electrical Construction, Marshalltown
  • Laura Prindle, Realtime Court Reporting, Ankeny
  • Brittany Putz, Realtime Reporting, Newton
  • Jordan Ried-Thomas, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Madison Rowland, Realtime Reporting, Pleasant Hill
  • Hailey Scandridge, Realtime Court Reporting, Sully
  • Sierra Scarnati, Realtime Reporting, Monroe
  • Madelyn Schmidt, Realtime Reporting, Omaha
  • Sarah VanVark, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jessica VanWyk, Pre-Nursing, Brookyln
  • Erica White, Liberal Arts, Newton

Those recognized from the Southridge Center include:

  • Nicole Alertsen, Liberal Arts, Pleasantville
  • Quincy Boone, Emergency Medical Technology, Des Moines
  • Ana Cendejas, Liberal Arts, Desmoines
  • Dorcas Dogbey, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zach Jansen, Liberal Arts, Pella
  • Noel Lako, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mackenzie Mayer, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Nicolais Mulhern, Liberal Arts, Wdm
  • Morgan Oster, Liberal Arts, Grinnell
  • Shannon Sundberg, Liberal Arts, Milo
  • Theresa Trehy, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines

Those recognized from the Urban Campus include:

  • Dawn Absin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Khalid Aden, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Safira Adikini, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Michelle Agan, Paralegal, Norwalk
  • Heyam Al Sabsabi, Liberal Arts, Johnston
  • Lori Albrecht, Business Administration, Van Meter
  • Koffi Aledi, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Elvira Alibasic, Pre-Nursing, Waukee
  • Inas Alnajar, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Sufyan Alrayyis, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Sarah Amberson, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Jacob Anderson, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nichelle Anderson, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Anthony Arroyo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Amanda Atkinson, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Amy Bailey, Pre-Nursing, Perry
  • William Bake, Liberal Arts, West Des Moine
  • Katrina Bass, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Loney Baugher, Paralegal, Urbandale
  • Carissa Benesh, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Tara Bhandari, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Pa Bleh, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Arin Botkin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jesseca Bower, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Tiffiney Brown, Paralegal, Saint Charles
  • Nathan Burgett, Accounting & Finance, Bondurant
  • Tony Burkemoore, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessie Bustin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emmy Calderon Renderos, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Lora Cesana, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Terrisa Clark, Pre-Nursing, Ames
  • Curtis Covington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jana Dalati, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Nicole Darling, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • Uyen Dau, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Ivanna DeCoss-Morales, Financial Administration, Des Moines
  • Jaymart DeLeon, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Valentina DeVoe, Accounting Specialist, Ankeny
  • The Deo, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Mark Dickerson, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Jill Dietz, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Nimra Distgeer, Accounting & Bookkeeping, Des Moines
  • Phuc Doan, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Tiara Draper, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Brett Ellanson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Adam Elmkarkech, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Wendy Empey, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Andrew Farmer, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Ficek, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • James Floyd, Network Techology-Telecommunications, West Des Moines
  • Benjamin Foote, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Lydia Frahm, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Mourad Ghaly, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Dawnielle Gilliland, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Blake Glenn, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Katayoon Goharian, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Ruth Gonzalez, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Citlali Gonzalez-Jurado, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rebecca Goodwin, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Heather Goraczkowski, Liberal Arts, Knoxville
  • Kevin Guerrero, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Hilary Guess, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Dibya Gurung, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kelly Ha, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Jordan Hamilton, Network Security Management, Des Moines
  • Jacob Hance, Liberal Arts, Oskaloosa
  • Krista Hanner, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Chris Harban Jr., Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maria Harrington, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Ashley Harvey, Environmental Science, Norwalk
  • Ahmad Bilal Hassan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Tanekia Heard, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Alejandra Heggen, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Abigail HngelNgunSui, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Breanne Hocker, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Jared Holliday, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Tessa Hopson, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Pia Hovenga, Interpretation & Translationnslation - Generalist, Dumont
  • Samia Hussein, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Dung Huynh, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Julie Ilnitsky, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Amanda Jensen, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Jessica Johnson, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Kimberly Jones, Associate Degree Nursing, Waukee
  • Katrina Justice, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Nick Kearns, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Trang Khong, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Carla Kirkpatrick, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Eh Klay, Human Services, Des Moines
  • Brenda Klocke, Paralegal, West Des Moines
  • Lauren Knott, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Yuki Koyama, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Samantha Lange, Business Information Systems, Ankeny
  • Michael Loew, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Stacey Long, Paralegal, Windsor Heights
  • Tri Luong, Java App Developer, Des Moines
  • Kaled Malas, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Brian Marsh, Database Specialist, Altoona
  • Kirby McAtee, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Elizabeth McCarron, Pre-Veterinary Technology, Anita
  • Kaitlin McCoy, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Maria McMillon, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kate McNerney, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Paige Mcduffey, Liberal Arts, Carlisle
  • Cassandra Mcmann, Paralegal, Bondurant
  • Alexis Meis, Liberal Arts, Windsor Heights
  • Gisela Mills, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rony Miranda, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • John Mistretta, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Alexander Moore, Liberal Arts, Pleasant Hill
  • Rebecca Morton, Paralegal, Ames
  • Nick Most, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Muris Mujic, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Andrea Munoz, Surgical Technology, West Des Moines
  • Maria Munoz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Rosyline Munywe, Associate Degree Nursing, W Des Moines
  • Ma Myint, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Diem Nguyen, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Hang Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Phuoc Nguyen, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Nicholas Norris, Business Information Systems, Avondale
  • Charlotte Ocken, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Zhanar Orynbay, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Alishia Oster, Associate Degree Nursing, Des Moines
  • Rachel Owens, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • La Paw, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Montes Perez, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Tram Pham, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Carl Phillips, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Iris Piekema, Business Administration, Milo
  • Nichole Quayle, Paralegal, Chariton
  • Gabriella Ramos, Interpretation & Translation, Ames
  • Lindsey Ring, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Izabel Rivera, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Jessica Rivera, Financial Administration, Urbandale
  • Lauren Roach, Pre-Nursing, Altoona
  • Aaron Rodriguez, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Tori Rogness, Pre-Nursing, Lorimor
  • Jordan Roubion, Paralegal, Jefferson
  • Alexis Routh, Paralegal, Johnston
  • Briana Rugama, Associate Degree Nursing, Johnston
  • Lori Runkle, Paralegal, Ankeny
  • Barbara Rush, Management, West Des Moines
  • Maryam Saad, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Pedro Salazar, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Berenic Salcido Domingues, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Simon Samaan, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Addy Sammons, Liberal Arts, Altoona
  • San San, Accounting & Finance, Urbandale
  • Alejandro Sanchez Gonzalez, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Chelsea Sandstrom, Pre-Nursing, Grimes
  • Kiley Sanduka, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Durga Sapkota, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Madison Schneider, Paralegal, Ames
  • Janee Sharp, Early Childhood Education, Altoona
  • Allison Shore, Liberal Arts, Marshalltown
  • Audra Short, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Arica Siglin, Liberal Arts, Norwalk
  • Gemmy Sigma, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Danielle Simmons, Accounting Specialist, Newton
  • Mallory Sindelar, Pre-Environmental Science, Urbandale
  • Amanda Sinkewjz, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Michael Smith, Business Information Systems, West Des Moines
  • Rachael Smith, Paralegal, Des Moines
  • Carlos Solis Romo, Liberal Arts, WDM
  • Kaiden Sorensen, Business Information Systems, Pleasant Hill
  • Ilona Sovalova, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Vanessa Stahl, Interpretation & Translation, West Des Moines
  • Conner Stansberry, Management Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Bobbie Stout, Early Childhood Education, Melcher
  • Stephanie Swolley, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines
  • Hasina Tarakai, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Rylee Thompson, Surgical Technology, Ankeny
  • Thanh To, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Duyen Tran, Accounting Specialist, Des Moines
  • Thanh Tran, Associate General Studies, Des Moines
  • Dinh Trinh, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Erica Tucker, Paramedic Specialist, West Des Moines
  • Nickita Tulintseff, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Emily VanKirk, Liberal Arts, Clive
  • Jordan VanScoy, Paramedic Specialist, Urbandale
  • Maddison VanderSchoor, Associate Degree Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Jerica Vidic Bohnstengel, Biotechnology, Des Moines
  • Brendan Vigon, Liberal Arts, Stuart
  • Yen Vo, Management Information Systems, Johnston
  • Jing Wang, Database Specialist, Ames
  • Ryan Weddell, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Curtis Weeks, Computer Languages, Huxley
  • Catherine Weikert, Surgical Technology, Waukee
  • Logan Wenger, Business Administration, Waukee
  • Martin Whitman, Business Information Systems, Des Moines
  • Thomas Wills, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Natsuki Yamamoto, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Younes Younes, Associate General Studies, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Young, Surgical Technology, Ames
  • Victoria Zielsdorf, Early Childhood Education, West Des Moines

Those recognized from the West Campus include:

  • Rylie Ackerson, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Reagan Adjei, Business Administration, West Des Moines
  • Alyssa Bear, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cory Berkenes, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Matthew Blaess, Business Information Systems, Waukee
  • Walter Brown, Network Techology-Telecommunications, Des Moines
  • Anuj Chhetri, Management Information Systems, Wichita Falls
  • Josie Coates, Liberal Arts, Indianola
  • Michele Cooley, Liberal Arts, Ames
  • Paige Davis, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Cheyenne Dodge, Pre-Nursing, Des Moines
  • Kari Edge, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Emily Gilbert, Liberal Arts, Ankeny
  • Abigail Goforth, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Harlan Grant, Liberal Arts, West Des Moines
  • Hannah Hoffman, Pre-Nursing, Ankeny
  • Brittany Hunt, Liberal Arts, Waukee
  • Jacob Key, Network Techology-Telecommunications, Des Moines
  • Eric Lovelady, Pre-Nursing, Urbandale
  • Brooklynn Maddison, Liberal Arts, Newton
  • Mike Mazzie, Network Techology-Telecommunications, West Des Moines
  • William McNish, Criminal Justice: Law Enforcement, West Des Moines
  • Destiny Michael, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Peter Myers, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Wynneh Nagbe, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Kelli Olson, Liberal Arts, Bondurant
  • Nicholas Olson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Rachel Peters, Pre-Nursing, West Des Moines
  • Shelby Rheinschmidt, Pre-Health Occupations, Norwalk
  • Elena Ringl, Liberal Arts, Urbandale
  • Skyler Sanford, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Susan Thompson, Business Administration, Des Moines
  • Supatra Thussakhon, Financial Administration, West Des Moines
  • Jesse Uchytil, Business Information Systems, Ames
  • Rachel VanErsvelde, Business Administration, Grinnell
  • Harold Willis, Liberal Arts, Des Moines
  • Alexis Young, Liberal Arts, Des Moines

​

Return to News