Staff

Ankeny Campus​

Office Staff

Greg Martin

Greg Martin

Executive Director, Physical Plant/IT
515-964-6368
Joe Baxter

Joe Baxter

Director, Physical Plant/Construction Services
515-964-6374
Jay Tiefenthaler

Jay Tiefenthaler

Director, Energy Management/Campus Safety
515-964-6612
Barb Meeker

Barb Meeker

Administrative Assistant 3
515-964-6253
Nancy Thornwall

Nancy Thornwall

Accounts Payable Specialist
515-964-6259

Mechanical/Electrical Staff

Bob Frisk

Bob Frisk

Supervisor
515-964-6257
Scott Stevens

Scott Stevens

Lead, Mechanical/Electrical Technician
515-964-6419
Bruce Barrett

Bruce Barrett

Technician
Keith Golly

Keith Golly

Technician
Randall Kasal

Randall Kasal

Technician
Craig Larsen

Craig Larsen

Technician
Mike Mackin

Mike Mackin

Automation Technician
Brad Meyers

Brad Meyers

Technician
Tom McCarthy

Tom McCarthy

Technician
Dave Osier

Dave Osier

Technician
Norton Peterson

Norton Peterson

Technician
Tony Serrano

Tony Serrano

Technician
Steve Sisney

Steve Sisney

Technician
Ed Walker

Ed Walker

Warehouse

Locksmith/Carpenter

Brian Johnson

Brian Johnson

Carpenter/Painter
Bob Long

Bob Long

Locksmith
Gary Neely

Gary Neely

Locksmith
Todd Olstad

Todd Olstad

Carpenter/Painter

Grounds

Brad Butler

Brad Butler

Supervisor Grounds/Transportation
515-965-7008
Jacob Bruggeman

Jacob Bruggeman

Grounds Mechanic
Mike Corlett

Mike Corlett

Grounds Mechanic
Adam Leber

Adam Leber

Grounds Mechanic
Dan Rolow

Dan Rolow

Transportation Mechanic

Mail/Shipping & Receiving

Connie Carmichael

Connie Carmichael

Shipping & Receiving
Dave Galeazzi

Dave Galeazzi

Mail
Todd Stiles

Todd Stiles

Shipping & Receiving
Mary Jo Ward

Mary Jo Ward

Mail

Custodial

Padam Adhikari

Padam Adhikari

Custodian
Nuve Alvarado

Nuve Alvarado

Custodian
Ricardo Arias

Ricardo Arias

Custodian
Nelida Arias

Nelida Arias

Custodian
Alfredo Chavez

Alfredo Chavez

Custodian
Craig Collins

Craig Collins

Custodian
Josh Crannell

Josh Crannell

Custodial Supervisor
515-964-6677
Miguel Escobar Cruz

Miguel Escobar Cruz

Custodian
Larry Grayson

Larry Grayson

Custodian
Marvin Harris Jr

Marvin Harris Jr

Custodian
Marvin Harris

Marvin Harris

Custodian
Anthony Hayes

Anthony Hayes

Custodian
Zerina Hobot

Zerina Hobot

Custodian
Andrew Hodges

Andrew Hodges

Custodian
Glennice Jones

Glennice Jones

Custodian
Daniel Lawson

Daniel Lawson

Assistant Custodial Supervisor
Fred Leverman

Fred Leverman

Custodian
Von Manivanh

Von Manivanh

Custodian
Dave Morgan

Dave Morgan

Custodian
Deanna Ross

Deanna Ross

Custodian
Phayvanh Vongxay

Phayvanh Vongxay

Custodian
Rickie Wheeler

Rickie Wheeler

Custodian

Security

Samantha Abens

Samantha Abens

Urban
Aristotle Adams

Aristotle Adams

Urban
Tracey Barker

Tracey Barker

Ankeny
Jeff Bucklin

Jeff

Craig Cooley

Craig Cooley

Urban
Ion Corbu

Ion Corbu

Urban
Andrew Drake

Andrew Drake

Urban
Brad Fitch

Brad Fitch

Ankeny
Melanie Granger

Melanie Granger

Ankeny
Terry Harrison

Lt. Terry Harrison

Ankeny
Brett Krenzke

Brett Krenzke

Ankeny
Anthony Pareti

Anthony Pareti

Ankeny
Kevin Scheuerman

Sgt. Kevin Scheuerman

Urban
Nichole Schoop

Nichole Schoop

Urban
Benjamin Steven

Benjamin Steven

Ankeny
Keith Ulrich

Keith Ulrich

Urban
Arron Weets

Arron Weets

Ankeny
Ross Williams

Ross Williams

Ankeny

Boone Campus

Mark Hill

Mark Hill

Supervisor
515-964-5052
Matt Fix

Matt Fix

Custodian
Aaron Hemstreet

Aaron Hemstreet

Custodian
Roger Jackson

Roger Jackson

Custodian
Matt White

Matt White

Technician

Carroll Campus

Gary Schmitz

Gary Schmitz

Head Custodian
Megan Bauer

Megan Bauer

Custodian
Tom Van Erdewyk

Tom Van Erdewyk

Custodian

Newton Campus

Jason Chance

Jason Chance

Supervisor
Josh Kinnamon

Josh Kinnamon

Automation System Technician
Steve Putz

Steve Putz

Custodian
Roy Williams

Roy Williams

Lead Custodian
Gary Woods

Gary Woods

Custodian

Urban Campus

Mike Maddalozzo

Mike Maddalozzo

Facilities Supervisor
Nathan Vaughn

Nathan Vaughn

Technician
Benjamin Davies

Benjamin Davies

Custodian
Alfred Jacob

Alfred

Levi McDaniels

Levi

Mark Moore

Mark Moore

Custodian
Donald Paul

Donald Paul

Maintenance/Custodial Technician
Pam Paul

Pam Paul

Custodian
Dan Schneider

Dan

Mevlida Telbiz

Mevlida Telbiz

Custodian
Pheap Tim

Pheap Tim

Custodian

West Campus

Linn Coellner

Linn Coellner

Custodian
Dominic Godinez

Dominic Godinez

Supervisor Bldg/Grounds
Dennis Kester

Dennis Kester

Custodian